Willis d b (84 risultati)

ISAAC ASIMOV'S WONDERS OF THE WORLD
Moloney, Kathleen; McCarthy, Shawna (editors) (Elizabeth A. Lynn; Connie Willis; Joan D. Vinge; James Tiptree Jr.; Gregory Benford; Isaac Asimov; Gene Wolfe; Eric Iverson; Elaine O'Byrne; Rand B. Lee; Peter Payack; Ted Reynolds; Don Anderson)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Green-blue boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; previous owner's name on the front free endpaper; lavender spray on the lower edge of the text block; price intact. This anthology contains: I Dream of…a Fish, I Dream of a Bird by Elizabeth A. Lynn; Firewatch by Connie Willis; The Storm King by Joan D. Vinge; A Tale of the Quintana Roo by James Tiptree Jr.; Exposures by Gregory Benford; For the Birds by Isaac Asimov; The Woman the Unicorn Loved by Gene Wolfe; Death in Vesunna by Eric Iverson and Elaine O'Byrne; Full Fathom Five My Father Lies by Rand B. Lee; The Moon and the Moth by Peter Payack; Trial Sample by Ted Reynolds; Elementary Decision by Don Anderson; The Regulars by Robert Silverberg; Memo by Frank Ward; and Enemy Mine by Barry B. Longyear which won the Nebula Award for best novella in 1979 and the Hugo Award for best novella in 1980. Size: 8vo. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mount Pleasant Publishing 2020
Serie: DCI Buchanan Mysteries, Libro 2 di 6. Libro 2 di 6 - DCI Buchanan Mysteries
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, , Regno UnitoSeagull Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,95
EUR 13,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Descubre el fascinante mundo de las rocas y los fósiles con esta completa guía. Aprende sobre su formación, clasificación y cómo identificarlos. Explora la historia de la Tierra a través de sus vestigios geológicos y paleontológicos. Ideal para estudiantes, aficionados y cualquier persona interesada en la ge…ología y la paleontología. EAN: 9788408019046 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Rocas y fósiles Autor: A. B. Busbey III| R. R. Coenraads| P. Willis| D. Roots Editorial: Editorial Planeta Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa dura.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1985
Serie: Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology, Libro 160 di 322. Libro 160 di 322 - Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology
- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,80
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.

Collected Writings of James Leo Garrett Jr., 1950-2015 : Theology
Garrett, James Leo, Jr.; Richardson, Wyman Lewis (EDT); Willis, Rick (EDT); Stewart, Robert B. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,39
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Collected Writings of James Leo Garrett Jr., 1950-2015 : Theology
Garrett, James Leo, Jr.; Richardson, Wyman Lewis (EDT); Willis, Rick (EDT); Stewart, Robert B. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,42
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,65
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
The Journal of Theological Studies:
Edited by; Authors contributing Articles, Notes, or Studies: J.A. Emerson, J.B. Ward-Perkins, Dorothy Emmet, A. Guillaume, J.R. Porter, G.D. Kilpatrick, Hamish Swanston, Massingberd Ford, J.C. O'Neill, L.P. Trudinger, G.G. Willis, S.G. Hall, M. Bevnot, and Ramsay MacMullen.
Editore: Clarendon Press at Oxford University Press, Oxford, England 1966
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 281 pp. New Series. Volume XVII, Part 1 (April 1966). Softcover. Good condition; some color fading on covers; on spine: yellowing and light creasing, with tears and losses at top and bottom.
Editore: Whittlesey House, PA 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. 320 pages. Black cloth binding. Green design on cover. Top edges stained green. Side edges untrimmed. Writing on first blank page. Top and bottom edges of spine are frayed and creased. All 4 corners of binding are bent. Many interesting pictures. All around a great book in good conditio. Pictures upon re…quest. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Margaret D.B Willis (illustratore). Hardcover.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,89
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,94
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,33
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781873927519.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,51
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 187 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , Regno UnitoCalluna Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,28
EUR 26,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book - very good, dust jacket - very good. Willis, Ian (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,31
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Collected Writings of James Leo Garrett Jr., 1950-2015 : Theology
Garrett, James Leo, Jr.; Richardson, Wyman Lewis (EDT); Willis, Rick (EDT); Stewart, Robert B. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,86
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Regno UnitoHawkridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,32
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
THIRD EDITION. VERY GOOD IN DUSTWRAP. SIGNATURE TO FEP.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Regno UnitoHawkridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,32
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
FIRST EDITION. VERY GOOD COPY IN SLIGHTLY WORN DUSTWRAP. PREVIOUS OWNER'S INSCRIPTION.

Collected Writings of James Leo Garrett Jr., 1950-2015 : Theology
Garrett, James Leo, Jr.; Richardson, Wyman Lewis (EDT); Willis, Rick (EDT); Stewart, Robert B. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,08
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Regno UnitoHawkridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,70
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
THIRD EDITION. VERY GOOD COPY IN DUSTWRAP.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Building Research Establishment., Watford.U.K. 1994
- Brossura
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,83
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Cover. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy… is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.

Prospects for growth: Changing expectations for the future (Praeger special studies in U.S. economic, social, and political issues)
Peter L. Auer; Kenneth E. Boulding; Richard Carlson; Herman E. Daly; Nicholas Georgescu-Roegen; Luther P. Gerlach; Willis W. Harman; Barry B. Hughes; Norman Macrae; Mihajlo D. Mesarovic et al
- Brossura
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 48,95
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Prospects for growth: Changing expectations for the future (Praeger special studies in U.S. economic, social, and political issues) by Peter L. Auer; Kenneth E. Boulding; Richard Carlson; Herman E. Daly; Nicholas Georgescu-Roegen; Luther P. Gerlach; Willis W. Harman; Barry B. Hughes; Norman Macrae; M…ihajlo D. Mesarovic et al. Praeger, 1977. 349pp. Language: English. Note: Note: Gently used with minor wear. Pages have limited markup.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 38,64
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2009
Serie: Routledge Studies in Asia's Transformations, Libro 14 di 33. Libro 14 di 33 - Routledge Studies in Asia's Transformations
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 41,23
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Volume 20. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415394345.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2009
Serie: Routledge Studies in Asia's Transformations, Libro 14 di 33. Libro 14 di 33 - Routledge Studies in Asia's Transformations
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 41,23
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Volume 20. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415394345.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2009
Serie: Routledge Studies in Asia's Transformations, Libro 14 di 33. Libro 14 di 33 - Routledge Studies in Asia's Transformations
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 41,23
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415394345.

Editore: T & A D Poyser, Calton 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Regno UnitoSt Marys Books And Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,32
EUR 23,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardback. First Edition. Beautiful pictorial dust jacket in very good condition Dark green endpapers with plaque and neat inscription dated 1983 to the title page Stunning fullpage frontispiece of the barn owl photo by Roy France Pages bright and clean with illustrations by Ian Willis pp264 Overall very good. Ian Willis (illustr…atore). book.