Willis k g (109 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Jacket is in brodart, lightly sunned. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stein, Larry (Drawings), & Thayer, G. Douglas (Photographs) (illustratore). E…x-Library.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:041…6707300.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,96
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 101 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,82
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual it…em,700grams, ISBN:0246113421.
Towards a United Church, 1913-1947
Willis, J. J.; J. W. Arthur; S. C. Neill; G. W. Broomfield and R. K. Orchard
Editore: Edinburgh House Press 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,30
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. From the personal library of Geoffrey Wainwright, with his signature inside. Foxed along edges of leaves. Boards are worn and scuffed. Edges are starting to curl and fray. Edges and spine are faded and discolored. 206 pages. 206 pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,48
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0851989667.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,45
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 384 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,74
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and… may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781858986845.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,05
EUR 24,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 303 pages. Light/moderate wear to covers' corners and spine-ends. Page-edges lightly greyed/slightly marked. Two ink names to preliinary pages o/w pages clean and tidy.
Editore: Granada 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,87
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.

Reading 5X5: Readers' edition
Allen, B. Morris; Anderson, K.G.; Ross, James; Goder, Beth; Thompson, Matt; Willis, Suzanne J.; Earl, Chanel; Acs, Y.X.; Wiltgren, Filip; Brazos, Rhoads
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,06
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Methuen, London 1974
- Brossura
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Regno UnitoRiley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,38
EUR 18,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No creases to the covers or to the spine. 244 tight, clean pages. Neat owners name to the inner cover. Very light browning to closed page edges. Book.
, Serotoninergic projections to the caudal brain stem. A double labeling study using HRP and serotonin immunocytochemistry.
YEZIERSKI, R. P., Bowker, R. M., Kevetter, G. A., Westlund, K. N., Coulter, J. D., Willis, W. D.
Editore: Brain Res. 239, 258-264 (1982)., 1982
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermaniaAntiquariat Petri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SC. Condizione: Gut. Obr-., [WES143]., Deu 400g.
Editore: Edinburgh House Press, 1947., London: 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 206 p.; 22 cm. Contents: Introduction, by W. J. Noble -- part I: I The Kikuyu conference, 1913, by J. J. Willis; II After `Kikuyu' by J. W. Arthur -- part II: Church union in South India, by Stephen Charles Neill -- part III: I An Anglo-Catholic view [of general and particular difficulties for church union], by G. W.…Broomfield; II A Congregationalist view, by Ronald K. Orchard -- Epilogue, by J. J. Willis. VG orig. orange-brown cloth. Prior owner's name on ffep.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Book, New York 1941
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 103 of this collection of short stories by various authors. Featured are The Man in the Passage by G.K. Chesterton, The Disappearance of Marie Severe by Ernest Bramah, The History of Bel from The Apocryphal Scriptures, The Purloined Letter by Edgar Allan…Poe, The Little House by H.C. Bailey, East Wind by Freeman Willis Crofts, The Cyprian Bees by Anthony Wynne, The Lenton Croft Robberies by Arthur Morrison, The red-Headed League by Arthur Conan Doyle, The Disappearance of Mr. Davenheim by Agatha Christie, Man Bites Dog by Ellery Queen, The Treasure Hunt by Edgar Wallace, The Avenging Chance by Anthony Berkeley, The Aluminium Dagger by R. Austin Freeman, The Unknown Peer by E.C. Bentley, The Problem of Cell 13 by Jacques Futrelle, The Haunted Policeman by Dorothy Sayers. Heavy edgewear to the spine. In good condition.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,41
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780199248919.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 33,45
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780199248919.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. A little light general wear. A00003313.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2019
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Urban and Regional Economics, Libro 12 di 24. Libro 12 di 24 - Routledge Library Editions: Urban and Regional Economics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 48,85
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 47,14
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 38,02
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0416707203.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 40,46
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of…the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9781840642193.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,42
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,19
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2019
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Urban and Regional Economics, Libro 12 di 24. Libro 12 di 24 - Routledge Library Editions: Urban and Regional Economics
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,00
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 314.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2019
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Urban and Regional Economics, Libro 12 di 24. Libro 12 di 24 - Routledge Library Editions: Urban and Regional Economics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,37
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: New York : F. S. Crofts & Co., 1947. 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd ed., 5th printing ; xxii, 192 pp. ; blue-grey cloth ; shaken, some markings in front section, "A companion volume to the Outline history of Spanish American literature."--p. v. ; prepared under the auspices of the Instituto internacional de lite ratura iberoamericana by a committee con…sisting of E. Herman Hespelt, chairman and editor, Irving A. Leonard . [and others]. ; LCCN: 46-7602 ; OCLC: 347193 ; LC: PQ7083; Dewey: 860.82 ; G. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2019
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Urban and Regional Economics, Libro 12 di 24. Libro 12 di 24 - Routledge Library Editions: Urban and Regional Economics
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,26
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 314.

- Rilegato
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 41,78
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral-bound/Plastic Cover. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be U…NUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2019
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Urban and Regional Economics, Libro 12 di 24. Libro 12 di 24 - Routledge Library Editions: Urban and Regional Economics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,48
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.