Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing in jacket. Nice.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1753696380. 7/28/2025 9:53:00 AM.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Fair. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Signed by author on title page. (Science, dye industry, Dupont manufacturing).
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Serendipity Press, Wilmington, DE, Second Printing, January, 1983. ix, 213 pages. Illustrated. 9.25 x 6.25", hardcover, dj. Few tiny dj edge tears, owner rubberstamp, clean, tight, very good/very good.
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Serendipity Press, Wilmington, DE, 1982. 213 pages. 9 x 6", hardcover, dj. Author signed. Very Good/Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Serendipity Press, Wilmington, 1982
ISBN 10: 0914988093 ISBN 13: 9780914988090
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ and book have discoloring. ; DJ has plastci cover. Signed by author. ; 213 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: (Serendipity), (Wilmington, DE), 1984
ISBN 10: 0914988115 ISBN 13: 9780914988113
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Jack Jurden (illustratore). First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holly Press, 1979
Da: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Signed by author on title page. Dust jacket has moderate wear, and a few small tears, but nothing too significant. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. Wingate,P.J. H.L. Menckens Un-Neglected Anniversary Edge and corner wear to dust jacket, taped. Dappled stains, especially along the edges. Light edgewear to book. Pages clean and intact. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A Near Fine copy in a Good dustjacket. Book has shelfwear; DJ has shelfwear, edgewear, soiling, and a large liquid stain on the back cover & spine. Interior is tight, clean, & unmarked. 12mo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holly Press, Hockessin, DE, 1980
ISBN 10: 0935968075 ISBN 13: 9780935968071
Da: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine little book. $6.00 still on dj.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780140513615.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780471076407.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780140513615.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Serendipity Press, Wilmington, DE, 1982
ISBN 10: 0914988093 ISBN 13: 9780914988090
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustratore). 1st Edition. dj w/lite sunning, unclipped price, in mylar; 213 clean, unmarked pages; The fascinating years (1917-1980) when Du Pont manufactured dyes. Starting with the discovery of mauve, the color that introduced "the mauve decade".
Editore: The Holly Press, 1979
Da: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. INSCRIBED by author. Worn and lightly soiled paperback. MD.
Editore: The Holly Press, Hockessin, 1980
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
cloth, dust jacket. small 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. 73 pages. First edition. With a frontispiece illustration by Nancy Sawin. Signed by Sawin on the free endpaper and by the author on the title page. Jacket foxed with small tear.
Editore: Serendipity Press, Wilmington, 1984
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
cloth, dust jacket. 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. xii, 161 pages. First edition. Illustrated by Jack Jurden and with a foreword by Edward G. Jefferson. Humorous look at business. Presentation on front free endpaper "For: Ida Allervan with best wishes, Phil Wingate." Also signed by the illustrator. Jacket spine faded.
Editore: The Holly Press), (Hockessin, 1979
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
stiff paper wrappers. Sawin, Nancy (illustratore). small 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 98, (4) pages. Illustrated by Nancy Sawin. Reminisences of the author's life around Wingate, Maryland. Wingate worked for the Du Pont company for many years. Printed by Dover Graphics Associates.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Serendipity, Wilmington DE 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 0914988093 ISBN 13: 9780914988090
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
EUR 9,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd impression. 8vo. [x] + 213pp. B/w. illustrations. Minor ownership inscription to front f.e.p. Original blue cloth. Faded mauve d/w. lettered in black, rubbed to edges with several minor tears. ISBN 0914988093 US$10.