Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Highlighting/underlining throughout. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Upfront Publishing Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 1784567663 ISBN 13: 9781784567668
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Andrews and McMeel / A University Press Syndicate Book, Kansas City, 1989
ISBN 10: 0836279786 ISBN 13: 9780836279788
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel / A University Press Syndicate Book 1989. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. 0836279786 [365] pages [last numbered page is 363], illustrated, books in print, books about King, filmography and videography, audiocassettes, price guide, resources. Very good copy with very light wear.bx276.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael Glazier Books January 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0814658520 ISBN 13: 9780814658529
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: As New. As new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 052137538X ISBN 13: 9780521375382
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1989. Gray cloth covered boards with blue title blocks and gold titles; minimal wear; mild spotting to edges; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; no jacket. Interior is unmarked; 309 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1988
ISBN 10: 052137538X ISBN 13: 9780521375382
Da: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Based on papers presented at a seminar held at Pembroke College, University of Cambridge, August 1987. As new. No dustjacket, as issued. (box 114). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1989
ISBN 10: 052137538X ISBN 13: 9780521375382
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Good. viii + 310 pp. Population and Development Reviews. A Supplement to Volume 14, 1988. Stickers at bootom of spine and on front free endpaper. Rubber-stamped on inside front cover. book.
EUR 15,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780754607427.
EUR 9,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Ex-library. Covers are lightly scored and worn. Spine is creased and sunned. Leading corners and edges are lightly bumped. Stamps on page block head, BEP and copyright page. Page block is lightly marked. Upper edges of early pages are lightly bumped. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Spine is slightly cocked but binding remains intact. HCW. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ashgate Publishing Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0754607410 ISBN 13: 9780754607410
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 4,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 240 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 665.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en las profundidades del amor oscuro con esta antología de relatos escalofriantes. Autores de renombre como Stephen King, Ramsey Campbell y Nancy A. Collins exploran los rincones más sombríos del corazón humano, donde el amor se entrelaza con el horror y el suspense. Cada historia te dejará sin aliento, mientras te adentras en un mundo de obsesión, pasión y terroríficas consecuencias. EAN: 9782253171492 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Noir comme l'amour Autor: Michael Blumlein| Martin H. Greenberg| Nancy A. Collins| Basil Cooper| Stephen King| Ramsey Campbell| Kathe Koja| Stuart M. Kaminsky| Edward Gorman| John Lutz| George Chesbro| Wendy Webb| Edward E. Kramer| Douglas E. Winter| Lucy Taylor| Robert Weinberg| John Peyton Cooke| John Shirley| Bob Burden| Richard Laymon| Karl Edward Wagner| David J. Schow| Michael O'Donoghue| Nancy A Collins| Kathryn Ptacek Idioma: fr Páginas: 349 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 13,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780754607427.
Editore: TZ Publications, New York, 1986
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. New York: TZ Publications / Montcalm Publishing Corporation. 1986. First Edition Magazine. Includes the Stephen King story "The Fifth Quarter" plus an interview with him by Douglas E. Winter, the story "The Last One Mo' Once Golden Oldies Revial" by F. Paul Wilson, the article "Collecting King" by Douglas E. Winter, etc. Pictorial [about 8" x 10.75"] wrappers, 102 pages, illustrated. A fine copy with minor wear. See Photos desk dr 1,mag12.
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno Unito
EUR 17,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 201pp. blue cloth, VG, index, appendices, figures and tables, Includes: Nature of populatin decline, Demography and international politics 1870-1945, Demography and internal politics 1870-1945, Population dynamics and policies 1945-1964, Fertility and population growth 1965-1984, Policy implications and responses 1965-1984.
EUR 20,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 052137538X ISBN 13: 9780521375382
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 25,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:052137538X.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 052137538X ISBN 13: 9780521375382
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condizione: Used.
Editore: Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I., 2008
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Stiefel, Touro's place among synagogues of the British empire prior to 1776. Kim, Benjamin of Tudela in Providence. Glauber, An accounting of Aaron Lopez. Roberts, The Jamaican misadventures of Aaron Lopez's son-in-law and factor, Abraham Pereira Mendes. Arbell, Why did they disappear? A story of the spanish-Portuguese Jews in the Americas. Hats and caps: photos from the association's archives. Weinberg, Doing my utmost for Uncle Sam, part III. Fink, Uncle Sam. Salzman, The secret life of Uncle M. Cohen, Browntown. Gerson, Pearl Nathan: always a New Yorker. Adler, My journey: from Aachen to Puerto Barrios to Providence and beyond. Miller, Memories of the Eat Side and Riverside. Foster, From jalopies to Jaguars to Jeeps: Rhode Island's Jewish car dealers. Israel, The end of the Jewish Home for the Aged of RI. 54th annual meeting of the association. Necrology. Funds and bequests. Life members of the association. 9.0" tall; 118 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Condizione: Very Good. 1960. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ price clipped and has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.