Winters arthur (50 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. DUST JACKET HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

The Power of Retail Branding : Innovative Marketing Strategies for Achieving BrandPower
Paul, Carole, Winders, Arthur A., Winters, Peggy Fincher, Retail Ad World Staff
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback in good plus condition. 6th edition. Name on front end page.

The Power of Retail Branding : Innovative Marketing Strategies for Achieving BrandPower
Paul, Carole, Winders, Arthur A., Winters, Peggy Fincher, Retail Ad World Staff
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,74
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,95
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,18
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ex-lib. Excellent, comprehensive textbook of advertising and writing copy for all media. Nice clean tight copy w scant wear. 8-1/4 x 12-1/4, 193 pp,indexbibliography, glossary, b/w illustrations. VG w almost no library markings else unmarked. Oversize hardcover no DJ as issued.

Editore: 20th Century Fox 1999-03-09 00:00:00 1999
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,57
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
DVD. Condizione: Used - Like New.

- Rilegato
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,85
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Altre immaginiHarper Herald 1966 Paul Newman, Lauren Bacall, Julie Harris!
Directed by Jack Smight / Starring Paul Newman, Lauren Bacall, Julie Harris, Arthur Hill, Janet Leigh, Pamela Tiffin, Robert Wagner, and Shelley Winters
Editore: Warner Brothers 1966
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better 4-page folded herald with no cuts or missing pages. Poster.

Harper Lobby Card #3 Robert Wagner with gun!
Directed by Jack Smight / Starring Paul Newman, Lauren Bacall, Julie Harris, Arthur Hill, Janet Leigh, Pamela Tiffin, Robert Wagner, and Shelley Winters
Editore: Warner Brothers 1966
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A VGF or better original release11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Editore: Warner Home Video 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.

Harper Pressbook 1966 Paul Newman, Lauren Bacall, Julie Harris!
Directed by Jack Smight / Starring Paul Newman, Lauren Bacall, Julie Harris, Arthur Hill, Janet Leigh, Pamela Tiffin, Robert Wagner, and Shelley Winters
Editore: Warner Brothers 1966
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,05
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better 20-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Poster.

Editore: Retail Reporting Corp, New York 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. A nice copy, almost new.

Editore: 0
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,82
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original complete pulp in very good condition. Edges taped for preservation, date printed on cover. 6 The Goat Turns Roe Richmond nv; baseball. 23 The Strangler Pays His Debt John Winters Fleming ts; about Ed Lewis, champion wrestler. 24 Slugger's Paradise Arthur J. Burks nv boxing… 40 The Pinch Pilot Norman Ober nv; baseball. 55 Mr. Pigskin Comes Back David C. Cooke ss; football. 63 Crook, Fine and Stinker Thomas Thursday ss 70 Small but Sporting John Winters Fleming qz; answers on p.74. 71 Ball Out for Booda Theodore J. Roemer ss 73 He Gave Up Baseball Robert Montgomery ts; about John L. Sullivan. 75 Big Moment Robert Sidney Bowen ss baseball 85 Horsehide Doctor Zene Tuttler ss; baseball. 91 Dope from the Dugout Wilcey Earle cl. Magazine.
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque. This publication has been supported by the Newberry Library's Lester J. Cappon Fund and by the National Endowment for the Humanities.(). First Edition. 1987
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Octavo, brown cloth (hardcover), gilt letters, xiv, 385 pp. First Edition. From dust jacket: Dialogues of the Great Things of Brazil, an inestimable contribution to Brazilian history and literature, is the first English translation of the 1618 Portuguese work Dialogos das grandezas do Brasil. As the late Frederick Holden Hall, L…uso-Brazilian bibliographer for the Newberry Library and initiator of the project, once remarked: "The Dialogues are the equivalent for Brazil of the writings of Captain Smith for Virginia." Evidently written to encourage immigration, the Dialogues describe the history of the colonization of northeastern Brazil and the agricultural and mineral wealth of the new land. In addition, the author provides information about every aspect of the land and people of the region: geography, history, flora and fauna, scenery. The inhabitants are described in an account enlivened by anecdote, speculation, and personal recollection. Indeed, through the voice of Brandonio, the ardent defender of Brazil, Brandao expresses his own enthusiasm for his adopted country. Alviano, the "hertetic in things Brazilian," is offset against Brandonio to repreent those who considered the New World a worthless land. The translation is based on a seventeenth-century manuscript in the library of the University of Leyden. This manuscript is evidently a copy of a work presumably by Ambrosio Fernandes Brandao, a rich sugar planter who had immigrated to Brazil from Portugal. After Hall's death in 1972, the project was taken over by two of his colleagues -- William Harrison, a Brazilianist at Northern Illinois University, and Dorothy Winters Welker, an editor, writer, and former professor of foreign languages. They completed Hall's manuscript, added extensive annotations, and included illustrations. Scholars and beginning students alike will find the Dialogues to be fascinating reading as well as an invaluable scholarly resource. South American History, Latin America, South America, Brazil, Braziliana, Decorative Books. nslic.

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

A Death of Innocence (Original photograph from the 1971 television film)
Paul Wendkos (director); Jospeh Stefano (screenwriter); Zelda Popkin (novel); Shelley Winters, Arthur Kennedy, John Randolph, Harold Gould, Antoinette Bower (starring)
Editore: CBS, Los Angeles, CA 1971
- Foto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vintage reference photograph of actor Arthur Kennedy from the 1971 television film. With mimeo snipe advertising the film's broadcast as part of "The New CBS Tuesday Night Movies" on Tuesday, December 26, 1971, affixed to the verso. Based on the 1971 novel by Zelda Popkin. A mother travels to New York to support her daughter who… is on trial for murder. The mother's confidence that her daughter is innocent wanes. Set in New York. 7 x 9 inches. About Fine, with three staples in the top left corner.

Editore: New York: Visual Reference Publications, Inc. 2002
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno UnitoBookLovers of Bath
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,11
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Condition Notes: Dust wrapper snagged at the head of the spine with an untidy tear to the same. Text complete, clean and tight; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over orange boards with white titles to the spine; Measures 12¼" x… 9½" (1.5 kg); pp 174; Illustrated by way of: Glossary; Colour Photographs; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #178548 ||.

ACTION FOR MEN Adventure Magazine November 1974 GI Angel Bikers Brad Steiger GGA
C. K. Winston; Anthony Hodges; Brad Steiger; Karl Baldwin; Joseph Runyon; Jay V. Arthur; Dick Love; Robert F. Dorr; Eric Winters;
Editore: Vista/ Management/ Marvel Pub, New York, NY, USA. 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,89
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. ACTION FOR MEN Magazine Volume 18, #6; (November /1974; Magazine Management/ Marvel Pub.;) 84 pages including covers; Writers: C. K. Winston; Anthony Hodges; Brad Steiger; Karl Baldwin; Joseph Runyon; Jay V. Arthur; Dick Love; Robert F. Dorr; Eric Winters; *** Book Order # ADV063; Condi…tion= VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Back cover staining Price=US$29.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. GGA {Good Girl Art} NUDE Girl PHOTO Cover. (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hbk, 385pp, remainder stamp on bottom foredge, dj faintly shelfworn with a small closed tear at the head of the spine, otherwise fine, unclipped and now in protective sleeve, internally appears unread and a fine, clean, tight and unmarked text .
Editore: Fairchild Publications
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 25,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. 6th edition. (fashion, fashion industry, advertising) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

Brandstand: Strategies for Retail Brand Building Winters, Arthur; Winters, Peggy Fincher and Paul, Carole
Brandstand: Strategies for Retail Brand Building Winters, Arthur; Winters, Peggy Fincher and Paul, Carole
- Rilegato
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,36
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 45,81
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used. pp. 180.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 52,41
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used. pp. 180.

- Rilegato
Da: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, CanadaBidonlivre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 32,01
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. In-4, relié, jaquette, Excellent Etat.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 46,53
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used. pp. 180.