EUR 3,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0125511507.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107039924 ISBN 13: 9781107039926
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,09
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Verlag Walter de Gruyter & Co., Berlin, 1941
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3. neubearb. Aufl. 201 S 16x10,7cm, Oln, Gebaruchsspuren.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walter De Gruyter & Co., Berlin, Germany/ Deutschland, 1940
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. 144 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Spine strengthened with adhesive tape. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Text in German. Moderate foxing on page edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walter De Gruyter & Co., Berlin, Germany/ Deutschland, 1942
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Sammlung Göschen, Band 146. 144 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Spine strengthened with adhesive tape. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Text in German. Moderate foxing on page edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walter De Gruyter & Co., Berlin, Germany/ Deutschland, 1942
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Sammlung Göschen, Band 147. 144 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Spine strengthened with adhesive tape. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Text in German. Moderate foxing on page edges. Pages 35 and 61 is detached from spine. Fore edges on back and front covers are frayed.
Editore: Walter de Gruyter & Co., Berlin, Germany, 1936
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 0 lb. 5.6 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has light browning/tanning, fraying of spine, ends and corners, wear and soil to covers. Has or may have Owner markings or bookplate! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1936 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through local public auction. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Walter de Gruyter & Co., Berlin, Germany, 1935
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 0 lb. 4.7 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has light browning/tanning, fraying of spine, ends and corners, wear and soil to covers. Has or may have Owner markings or bookplate! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1935 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through local public auction. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Walter de Gruyter & Co., Berlin, Germany, 1940
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 0 lb. 5.5 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has light browning/tanning, fraying of spine, ends and corners, wear and soil to covers. Has or may have Owner markings or bookplate! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1940 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through local public auction. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Berlin: de Gruyter, 1940
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Sammlung Göschen 176p small format cloth, nice neat copy Language: German.
Editore: Walter de Gruyter, 1949
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokl.8°, 201 Seiten, Originalbroschur, leichte Gebrauuchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Stempel im Vorsatz, Namenseintrag Deutsch 300g.
Editore: Walter de Gruyter, 1949
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Broschur 156 Seiten, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Stempel im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Saalfeld 1927., 1927
Da: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBd. 1. Gr.-8°. Mit Tab., Diagr., wenigen Abb. a. Taf. u. 1 doppels. gefalt. farb. Panorama. 175 S. OLwd. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walter De Grunter & Co., Berlin, Germany/Deutschland, 1941
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Acceptable. No Jacket. Dritte Auflage/ 3rd Edition. 201 pp. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. No dj. Text in German. Spine strengthened with adhesive tape. Slightly bumped cover board corners. Pages 197-201 are torn in half. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page.
Editore: G. J. Göschen, 1944
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOPp., 122 Seiten, 32 Figuren, 309 Beispiele, Sammlung Göschen Band 147 Stichworte: Mathematik, Naturwissenschaften, Integralrechnung Deutsch 300g.
Editore: W. de Gruyter (Sammlung Göschen, Band 87 / 88) 1936 / 1933., Berlin,, 1936
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. 2 Bände. 190; 175 S. (16 cm) OLn. Schnitt gebräunt; sonst guter Zustand. A: 2., verbesserte Auflage. / B: 1. Aufl.
Editore: Schettler/ Saalfeld, Köthen, 1927
Da: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Gut. Oktav 175 S. Orig.-Leinwand. Mit 9 Tafeln ( 1 sw und 1 gefaltet) und Tabellen im Text. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,18
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, , 3. neubearbeitete Auflage, 1941
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocloth, 12mo 202 pp., 95 ills. good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107039924 ISBN 13: 9781107039926
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with sharp corners and sturdy hinges, just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. Looks and feels unread. Thus a very nice copy now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag von B.G. Teubner, Leipzig,, 1916
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 37 Abbildungen / 61 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, eine Namenseintragung. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Buch ist längs geknickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Sammlung Göschen, Walter de Gruyter & Co., Berlin,, 1934
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover Leinen. 117 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 110871420X ISBN 13: 9781108714204
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 59,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 148 S. gutes und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Sammlung Göschen, Walter de Gruyter & Co., Berlin,, 1944
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover kartoniert. 201 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book reveals a new method of optical observation, the Schlieren method, which can detect and visualize minute variations in the refractive index of transparent media. The author provides a detailed description of the apparatus and experimental procedures, discussing factors affecting the method's sensitivity and accuracy. The book explores applications of the Schlieren method to the study of various physical phenomena, including sound waves in air, convection currents in liquids, and stresses in solids. The author also examines the method's potential for investigating a wide range of scientific problems, such as the behavior of flames, the properties of optical materials, and the dynamics of fluids. By presenting a comprehensive overview of the Schlieren method, this book offers a valuable resource for researchers and students interested in experimental physics and optical techniques. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Göschen Gruyter Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Berlin, 1949
Da: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. Paperback Taschenbuch befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1949 - Taschenbuch mit Abbildungen und 190 Seiten. Index: 150.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: De Gruyter Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Berlin, 1940
Da: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. Hardcover Einband im Taschenbuchformat befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1940 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 180 Seiten. Index: 152 0.0.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: De Gruyter Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Berlin, 1942
Da: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Hardcover Einband im Taschenbuchformat guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1942 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 110 Seiten. Index: 152 0.0.
EUR 10,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellound ihre naturwissenschaftliche und medizinische Bedeutung. Band 1. 175 S.gr.8.m.farb.Tafeln und Textabb. Schettlers Erben AG. Köthen-Anh. 1927. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Leinen/Hardcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.