Wolf h c de (26 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North American Review Corporation, New York 1929
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The North American Review Vol. 227 No. 6 June 1929. Various (illustratore).

Handbook of Work and Organizational Psychology. Volume 2
Drenth, P.J.D.; Thierry, H.; Willems, P.J.; Wolff, C.J. de (eds.)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Ltd., Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,00
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Handbook of Work and Organizational Psychology. Volume 2. The baords are discoloured with age and there is a small tear on spine. Contents in very good clean condition. Remain of library sticker on tail of spine. Library stamp on FEP. No dust jacket. Ex-Library.

Editore: American Folklore Society, Richmond, Virginia 1960
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Red wrappers. 95-188pp. Spine lightly tanned and cocked, corners bumped, near fine. Articles, notes and queries, and book reviews by Leonard W. Moss, Stephen C. Cappannari, Merle L. Simmons, Robert Stevenson, Morris E. Opler, Macedward Leach, Ed Cray, Tristram P. Coffin, Americo P…aredes, S.J. Sackett, Walter E. Boyer, Leonard Roberts, Howard Mumford Jones, Daniel G. Hoffman, Bela Gunda, Morton Y. Jacobs, Claude M. Simpson, Norman Cazden, Morton H. Levine, Arthur Freeman, Richard M. Dorson, Wolf Leslau, Gertrude P. Kurath, Marshall W. Stearns, Charles O. Frake, David Bidney, Bacil F. Kirtley, Carmen Cook de Leonard, and J. David Sapir.

Editore: Utrecht-Antwerpen, Uitgeverij Het Spectrum N.V. 1970 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,90
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Original publisher's cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: 334pp., 4 essays with illustrations - footnotes & references, general index. Very fine copy - as new., Geschreven ter gelegenheid van het 4e eeuwfeest van het R.C. Maagdenhuis.
Editore: Nijmegen, (Diss.), 1964 1964
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Nijmegen, (Diss.), 1964. Omslag. 200 pp.
Editore: Utrecht, Het Spectrum. 1970 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,66
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, 334 pagina's (geïll.).
Editore: H'sum, Antw., 1966 1966
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
H'sum, Antw., 1966. Linnen. 200 pp.
Editore: Utrecht, Antw., 1970 1970
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Utrecht, Antw., 1970. Linnen onder stofomslag. 334 pp. Nieuw exemplaar.

- Rilegato
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi BassiEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2009, 208pp. Geïllustreerd. Gebonden. Als nieuw.
Editore: Utrecht, Uitgeverij Het Spectrum. 1970 1970
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
333 p. Linnen met stofomslag.

Da: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermaniaConchBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,75
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
The population structure and life cycle of A. grayana are described, based on size frequency-distribution histograms of samples from a salt-marsh along the Western Scheldt estuary. Generations of previous years could be distinguished until June; later on they merged to form one inseparable group. Highest numbers were found in wi…nter. Numbers decreased at the end of the winter, mainly due to mortality, and in spring, mainly due to migration. First representatives of the new generation were found in July. In Oct. the main part of the population consisted of this new generation. At least part of the individuals may live for two years. 6 pp., 3 figs, gr. 8.
Editore: Amsterdam, 1971 1971
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgioAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,30
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
87pp., geïllustreerd, 21cm., originele omslag, stempeltje, N39321.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,50
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hilversum & Antwerpen, PUitgeverij Paul Brand, 1966. 214 blz. Linnen, stofomslag. 8vo.
Editore: Utrecht 1970 1970
Da: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Matthys de Jongh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
. 334p. Met ills. Orig. linnen.
- Rilegato
Da: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , Paesi BassiGrimbergen Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum. 1970. Hard Cover with dustjacket. l 333 p. Met zwart wit illustraties. Omslag aan voorkant beschadigd.

Editore: Uitgeverij Paul Brand 1964
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO40176942: 1964. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 200 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 490-Autres langues.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 397,32
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 524,09
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 288 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Altre immaginiMINOTAURE N° 6 - UN GRAND DOCUMENT LITTERAIRE SUR L'ART - La couverture de ce numéro est spécialment composé par MARCEL DUCHAMP (signé par M. Duchamp) / MINOTAURE N° 6 - A GREAT LITERARY DOCUMENT ON ART - The cover of this issue is specially composed by MARCEL DUCHAMP (The cover is signed by Marcel Duchamp)
Skira, Albert - Breton, André - Charpentier, Henry - Courthion, Pierre - Dali, Salvador - Eluard, Paul - Fargue, L.-P. - Faure, Elie - Heine, Maurice - Jouve, P.-J. - Mabille, Dr. P. - Péret, Benjamin - Puech, C.-H. - Prassinos, Gisèlle - Ramuz, C. F. - de Saint-Exupéry, Antoine - Tériade, E. - Valéry, Paul - de Vilmorin, Louise - Vollard, Ambroise - Wahl, Jean - Wolf, Dr. Lotte
Editore: Paris: Minotaure revue artistique et litteraire, 1935 1935
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5861,19
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Gr-4° (250x315mm)- 64pp in various colors and type of paper. Color & b/w reproductions. Minotaure N° 6 A large literary document on the Art. containing Important unpublished texts and Documents. The cover (rotorelief) is signed by Marcel Duchamp and includes a photograph (237x184mm) of…Marcel Duchamp by Richard Lusby. Original wrappers (rotorelief) and original paper band. In Fine condition. Signed by Illustrator(s).

MAMMALIA - Tome 23 - n° 3 - Septembre 1959
COLLECTIF / SAINT GIRONS M. C. - PFEFFER P. - PETTER F. - HOOIJER D. A. - FRECHKOP S. - KAHMANNH. - ASSELL W. F. H. - PETTER G. - DANDELOT P. - BERNARD J. - DE BLOCK G. - WOLF J. - HING J. E.
- Brossura
Da: CANO, BREST, , FranciaCANO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 65,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle. MAMMALIA. Revue trimestrielle publiée avec le concours du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. Paginé de 245 à 388. Broché. Bon état. Illustré de figures. Scan du sommaire sur demande.

Good Clinical Practice I: Grundlagen Und Strategie (Konzepte in Der Humanpharmakologie)
Lange, Lothar (Editor) / Jaeger, Halvor (Editor) / Seifert, Wolf (Editor) / Klingmann, Ingrid (Editor) / Heger-Mahn, D. (Assistant) / Jaeger, H. (Assistant) / Michna, H.-G. (Assistant) / Mey, C. de (Assistant) / Molz, K.-H. (Assistant)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,50
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 308 pages. German language. 9.25x6.10x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Da: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Paesi BassiFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 68,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Spectrum, 1970. Linnen met licht besch. stofomslag. Met 35 illustr. 334 pag. [Amsterdam [Amsterdam] Katholicisme ].
Da: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Paesi BassiFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 68,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Spectrum, 1970. Linnen met stofomslag. Met 35 illustr. 334 pag. [Amsterdam [Amsterdam] Katholicisme ].
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: L'Ancienne Librairie, paris, , FranciaL'Ancienne Librairie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5130,00
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1864-1884. 20 tomes in-4 reliés en 17 volumes, 39 planches dépliantes hors-texte (certaines en couleurs), quelques figures dans le texte, reliure de l'époque demi-basane, dos ornés (dos frottés, manques à quelques coiffes, rousseurs). Exemplaire du mathématicien Victor Puiseux (1820-1883), un des membres… du comité de rédaction de la revue (notes de relieur). Rare ensemble des 20 premières années (de 1864 à 1884 ; interruption de la revue en 1871) des Annales scientifiques de l'Ecole Normale Supérieure, revue fondée par Louis Pasteur, qui préside le comité de rédaction pendant toute la première série. * Trois articles de Pasteur : Mémoire sur la fermentation acétique (série I, tome 1), Note historique sur les recherches de MM. Gernez et Viollette relatives à la cristallisation des dissolutions sursaturées (I, 3), Note sur l'application de la méthode de M. Pasteur pour vaincre la pébrine (co-signé par Raulin, II, 1). Un article de Sadi Carnot : Réflexion sur la puissance motrice du feu et sur les machines propres à développer cette puissance (II, 1). Un article d'Edouard Branly : Etude des phénomènes électrostatiques dans les piles (II, 2). * Mathématiques, Physique, Biologie, Géologie, Météorologie, Astronomie. Eclipses. * Voir photographies / See pictures. * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Due to the topology and structure of the lymph nodes, their role in the pathogenesis and development of diseases is a very special one. Each organ and even each organ-related region of the body has its own group of l…ymph nodes, specific topological reaction.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,99
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Voraussetzungen fuer Humanpharmakologische Pruefungen.- Ueberlegungen zur Entwicklung individueller nichtklinischer Pruefstrategien in der Europaeischen Gemeinschaft.- Allgemeine formale Anforderungen und Pruefmuster….- Design.- Grundprinzipien empirischer Planung.