Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell #5545, 1968
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good++. No Jacket. color illustrations. (illustratore). Solid strong binding, owner name on lower title page. Top edge shows foxing, also inside covers. No stamps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540177027 ISBN 13: 9783540177029
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Softcover reprint of the original 2nd ed. 1987.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Publishing Co., New York, 1968
Da: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
EUR 2,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 150 pages. 16.5 cm. Paperback. Illustrated (105 plates in full color). Front hinge cracked. Creasing to spine. Else bright and clear.
Editore: Dell Books, N. Y, 1968
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good +. 5rd Printing. An uncreased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp.A Dell 5545 Laurel Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 259 pages. German language. 6.93x4.25x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Second Edition. This is a near fine, unmarked, paperback second edition copy, dark brown wraps. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping.
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: used like new. 2021-march.
EUR 12,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 369 pages. German language. 6.93x4.25x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin And Heidelberg Gmbh & Co. K, 1996
ISBN 10: 3540615555 ISBN 13: 9783540615552
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9783540615552.
Editore: Dell Laurel Edition., 1968
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno Unito
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Dell Laurel Edition 1968 paperback 196 pages many colour illustrations, has nam to fep and light tan spots to eps with light rubbing to covers otherwise inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Editore: Frankfurt/Main, Neuform, Vereinigung Deutscher Reformunternehmen, 1931., 1931
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 8°, Originalheft, etwas angestaubt und durchgehend am unteren Rand gestaucht. 16 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen und illustrierten Inseraten sowie XVI Seiten mit Kleinanzeigen und weiteren Texten. Die untere Ecke ist am Schnitt etwas fleckig, insgesamt aber innen sauber und noch gut erhalten. aus dem Inhalt: C. Braun - Wie das erste Reformhaus entstand / Vogl: Meine Erfahrungen mit der naturgemäßen Mandelbehandlung nach Dr. Röder / Edgar Boedicker: Ein Wort über den Honig / Lotte Wolf: Wie gewöhne ich mein Kind an naturgemäße Ernährung? -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04806-436522.
EUR 56,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 61,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 53,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 29,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 6., rev. and enl. ed. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-02888 3540672745 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
EUR 29,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Thames & Hudson, London, 1969
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. With 105 colour plates. The Dolphin History of Painting Volume 6 of 6. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540177027 ISBN 13: 9783540177029
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 76,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Second Edition 1987.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 63,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Germania
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSecond Enlarged Edition. 454 Seiten Sehr gutes, ungelesenes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1125 20,1 x 2,5 x 25,8 cm, Taschenbuch, Broschiert.
Condizione: New. 2nd Edition.
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 56,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello478 p. Unread book. Very good condition. Minimum traces of storage. 9783540563129 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1143 Softcover: 19.3 x 2.8 x 24.2 cm Softcover reprint of the original 3rd ed. 1993.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 85,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. softcover reprint of the original 2nd ed. 1987 edition. 454 pages. 9.40x1.50x8.30 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 102,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.