Wood nigel editor (15 risultati)
Altre immaginiEditore: South and West Inc, Piggott, Arkansas 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Piggott, Arkansas: South and West Inc. Very Good. 1966. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], 40+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page [where Roberts' printed name, as East…ern Representative for the magazine, has been hi-lighted in yellow. Roberts also contributed a poem to this issue]. Near fine with very slight wear. whb1E. Clovita Rice (cover art) (illustratore).
Sunfish poetry magazine: issue 3: winter 2010
Wood, Nigel (editor); Atkins, Tim; Sheppard, Robert; Durasow, Gareth; Emmerson, Stephen; McElroy, Gil; Harris, Dylan; Barrettt, Richard
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sunfish, Manchester 2010
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,54
EUR 13,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Wrappers. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 40pp. T.l.s to Tim Atkins laid in. Signed by Editor.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humanities Press, International, Inc., Atlantic Highlands, N.J. 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,31
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Almost Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Almost Like New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Brossura
Da: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Regno UnitoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,71
EUR 21,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Card covers in tidy condition Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Regno UnitoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,71
EUR 21,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Card covers in tidy condition Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Chess. Volume 52. No 1017. February 1988 Nigel Short Wins Foreign & Colonial Hastings
B H Wood (Editor) / Nigel Short Wins Foreign & Colonial Hastings
Editore: Chess Ltd, Sutton Coldfield 1988
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 36 pages. Nigel Short Wins Foreign & Colonial Hastings. (SL#39).
Editore: Goat's Head Press 2009
- Brossura
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Slight shelf wear, otherwise an unmarked and intact copy.

- Brossura
Da: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoCambridge Recycled Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 26,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Former library book with usual marks and stamps but otherwise pages clean; no notes. Cover in protective sleeve.Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Arden 2022
Serie: Shakespeare and Theory, Libro 11 di 12. Libro 11 di 12 - Shakespeare and Theory
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,67
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 7.80x5.07x0.44 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,18
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 188 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.43 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,46
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 256 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman Pub Group 1999
Serie: Longman Critical Readers, Libro 7 di 30. Libro 7 di 30 - Longman Critical Readers
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 132,20
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 312 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiThe Porcelains of Jingdezhen: Colloquies on Art & Archaelogy in Asia No. 16
Scott, Rosemary E. (editor); McWilliam, Michael D.; Baiquan, Chen; Xinyuan, Liu; Wood, Nigel; Medley, Margaret; Lau, Chrsitine; Ching-kuang, Chen; Curtis, Julia B.; Kerr, Rose; Sheaf, Colin D.; Jorg, Christian J.A.; Sargent, William R.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: School of Oriental and African Studies, University of London 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jorge Welsh Books, Lisboa, , PortogalloJorge Welsh Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 100,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Portogallo a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. English text; Paperback; 22 x 27.5 cm; 0.836 kg; 256 pages with black-and-white illustrations.; Used with signs of wear, namely a previous owner sticker glued to the front free endpaper. Edgworn. As new, showing minor signs of shelf wear on the front, spine and back cover. Ed…geworn. Spine slightly discouloured.; Catalogue from the exhibition held June 15 - 17 1992 in Celebration of the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Sir Percival David and the 40th Anniversary of the Opening of the Percival David Foundation.; "In this year of anniversaries for the Percival David Foundation it seemed appropriate that the Percival David Colloquy on Art and Archaeology in Asia should be devoted to a topic of particular relevance to the Foundation's own collection. Since well over half the ceramics in the collection were made at China's main porcelain producing centre, Jingdezhen in Jiangxi province, the wares from these kilns provide the subject for this colloquy. The Jingdezhen in kilns themselves and their products have provided some of the most fascinating archaeological finds in the People's Republica of China in recent years, and we were fortunate to have two speakers from China with first-hand knowledge of this important excavated material. Other contributors pursued a range of topics including technological developments, the organization of the kilns, the significance of ceremonial wares, specific decorative motifs, their origins and evolution, archaism, trading networks, the wares made for particular markets, and the influence of missionaires." excerpt from the foreword by Rosemary E. Scott, Curator, March 1993.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Arden 2020
Serie: Shakespeare and Theory, Libro 11 di 12. Libro 11 di 12 - Shakespeare and Theory
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 183,38
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2004
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 267,88
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition. Large Octavo, 918 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Spine light yellow with black lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Rubbing to edges and corners of dust jacket. Minor general shelf wear to edges and corners of boards. Textblock clean. Shelved in Room… G. 1382948. Special Collections.