Yoshiaki inui (335 risultati)

Ceramics: Art and Perception #57 September 2004
Yoshiaki Inui, Christopher Tppere, Maria Porges, Brad Evan Taylor, Giles Sutherland, et al
Editore: Ceramics: Art and Perception Pty Ltd 2004
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,19
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 120 pgs. Includes articles on Mokichi Otsuka, Bean Finneran, Lotte Glob, Yen Yonetani, Peter Battaglene, Cheryl Tall, Susan Low-Beer, Kenichi Harayama, Yeon Hee Jeung, and more. Moderate wear, stain to upper right corner of some early pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aichi Prefectural Ceramic Museum, Seto 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, U.S.A.Samuel Lasenby Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial cover [4]+5-174p,cp English and Japanese text.
Editore: Ceramic Art Gallery Tokyo, Otsuka Ohmi Ceramic Co 1990
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, unpaginated, in Japanese and English, very good condition, except pages yellowed at edges; no internal marks. (White spine) Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, SpagnaArteBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Como Nuevo. 2002. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Tate St.Ives en Cornwall (U.K.) en 2002. 63 pp. Buenas reproducciones en color. Idioma: Inglés. LIB 11B.
Editore: Berlin, Ministrium für Kunstaustellungen der DDR, 1987. 1987
- Brossura
Da: Inch's Books, Oxford, , Regno UnitoInch's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,93
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
58pp, mostly photos. Wraps, 19x20. Very good copy. Exhibition in conjunction with the Japanese Foundation.

- Rilegato
Da: Gleebooks, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGleebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,35
EUR 21,63 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Small light spot to fore-edge. A few faint marks to back cover and half-title page. VERY minor wear to corners. Otherwise excellent tight clean copy. GLS 04/26.
Editore: National Museums of Canada, Quebec 1983
- Brossura
Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Regno UnitoColin Martin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Small Qto., 16 pages, illustrated in b/w. A Very Good copy.
Altre immaginiEditore: Tate St Ives, UK 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cheltenham Rare Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCheltenham Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,83
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket ( as Issued ). 1st Edition. Softcover with French flaps. Essays by Yoshiaki Inui, Kazuko Todate and Susan Daniel-McElroy. No wrapper as issued. A UK first edition, first impression. A bright, clean, crisp copy - no fading, fresh covers, no inscriptions, clean text block. A handsome copy. P…aypal accepted. Ito, Kosho (illustratore).
Editore: Kyoto 1992
- Prima edizione
Da: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Softcover, very good with light wear. Texts in English and Japanese. Illustrated.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,31
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 111.
Editore: Nichido Kasama Museum of Art, Osaka, Japan 1989
- Brossura
Da: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 48,95
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy with just light wear. Completely clean inside and out. Text in Japanese. Essay by Yoshiaki Inui in English and Japanese, 'Yuzo Saheki and the Ecole de Paris'. 69 full-page color plates of Yuzo Saheki's work. 70 full-page color plates of School of Paris painter…s. 139 works in the show. Checklist in Japanese, with titles and occasional bibliographic references in English. 11" high X 9" wide, unpaginated but about 250 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 95,43
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Numerous colour illustrations. Small 4to.

- Rilegato
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,65
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Yasuhisa Kohyama | The Art of Ceramics | Susan/Cunningham, Michael R/Inui, Yoshiaki et al Jefferies | Buch | 112 S. | Englisch | 2016 | Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt | EAN 9783897904460 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: arnoldsche Art Publishers, Olgastr. 137, 70180 Stuttgart, art[at]arnoldsche[dot]com | An…bieter: preigu.

Editore: Museum of Contemporary Ceramic Art, Shigaraki, Japan 1990
- Brossura
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 56,08
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. None. 160 pages. Softcover in Japanese & English text. Previous owner's signature to front flyleaf. Light sunning to left margin & top edge of wraps. Light wear to edges. Preliminary page has faint foxing to one edge, top edge lightly foxed. Faint tone to edges of pages throughout. However, this does not t…ouh the illustrations. Full page, full color illustrations throughout. Else clean, unmarked. Record # 751568.
Altre immaginiEros d'argile et Thanatos fusionnels --- [ Miwa Kyûsetsu XII ] ------ Catalogue de l'exposition qui s'est tenue au Mitsukoshi-Etoile du 10 mars au 9 mai 2009
INUI Yoshiaki & Eric Mézil & ISHIZAKI Yasuyuki [ Miwa Kyûsetsu XII ]
Editore: Shin Nippon Kyoiku Tosho Co.Ltd
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranciaOkmhistoire
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2009. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- Broché cousu sous jaquette illustrée . Format in-4°. ------- 199 pages richement illustrées . ************ "" Fils aîné de la dynastie Miwa, célèbre famille de potiers dont l'histoire remonte à près de quatre siècles, Miwa Kyûsetsu XII bou…leverse tout ce que nous connaissons de la céramique. ----- La "révolution" Miwa Kyûsetsu a commencé à la fin des années 1960, lorsqu'il présente L'Elégante Vie de Hanako, escarpin au talon incliné qui exalte la cambrure de ce symbole de féminité. En glacis blanc, parfois teinté de bois de rose, ils évoquent la fragilité et l'abandon et annoncent d'autres séries de sculptures, plus érotiques encore, jambes de femmes repliées et offertes, poitrines généreuses et épaules de soie. On ne saurait être plus explicite. '' ****************** réf 118fd.

Editore: Shigaraki Ceramic Cultural Park1991, Japan 1991
- Brossura
Da: Ceramic Arts Library, Corning, NY, U.S.A.Ceramic Arts Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 56,08
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: VG+. This is a substantial publication featuring 86 artists from around the world. Japanese & English Text. Some of the artists featured are: Arneson; Autio; Bacerra; Burns; Kaneko; Notkin; Price; Saxe; Woodman; Henderson; Suttie; Casanovas; Dionyse; Nanning; Mariani; Nespolo; Rontini; Akiyama; Inoue; Koie; Ry…oji Nakamura; Kohei Nakamura; Matsumoto; Miwa and Tokumaru; ; 100 colour; 86 b&w; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pp.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Aoki Gallery 1978
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.Planet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 133,51
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large volume celebrating the work of Japanese potter, Ryosaku Miwa, as was shown at the Aoki Gallery in Tokyo, 1978. Includes numerous black and white photographs of his works, and a few color photographs, as well. There are also two essays about his work. The book has so…und hinges and is not cocked. Pages are clean and bright with no marks, creases, stains or wrinkles. The bright pink covers show a few faint and minor spots but are mostly clean. No bumped corners or wear or wear to extremities. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States will require extra funds for this heavy volume. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Editore: Gyogen, china 1980
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. KOS02400194.
Editore: Chuokoronsha 1976
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Japanese Art and Crafts Volume 403 (April 1972) Okakura Tenshin Jakuchu Table of Contents
Inui Yoshiaki (Okakura Tenshin) Nakamura Keio (Ito Jakuchu) Ito Teiji (Imai's Eight Buildings)
Editore: Japan Art and Crafts 1972
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Editore: Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha Co. Ltd. 1972
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Size: 29.5x22.7x0.7cm. 102 pages Number of books: 1 book.
Mizue No.808 May 1972 Special feature: Durer and his era The exquisite intellectual space DialogueHoriuchi Masakazu HaubenstockRamaty Copperplate picture collection constellation Jean Ypstegui
Hidemichi Tanaka Akira Kurosaki Ichiro Hariu Norio Awazu Taeko Tomioka Yoshiaki Inui Ryoichi Hirai
Editore: Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha Co. Ltd. 1972
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Editore: Japan Ceramics Society 2014
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Number of pages: 117 pages.
Editore: Not Available 1976
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Editore: Chuokoronsha 1976
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Editore: Tokyo Shimbun Chunichi Shimbun 1975
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Editore: Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha Co. Ltd. 1972
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Size: 29.5x22.7x0.7cm. 102 pages Number of books: 1 book.
Editore: Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha Co. Ltd. 1972
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Size: 29.5x22.7x0.7cm. 102 pages Number of books: 1 book.
The 15th Contemporary Art Exhibition of Japan 1981
Review by Inui Yoshiaki Yusuke Nakahara Tamon Miki Sadao Kato
Editore: The Mainichi NewspaperJapan International Art Promotion Association 1981
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Editore: Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha Co. Ltd. 1966
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.