Young mark c editor (20 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair.

- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,77
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass-market paperback. Condizione: Very good. 2000, Millennium ed. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guinness Book of Records (Mass Market). Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. PB 160.

Shakespeare and Southern Writers: A Study in Influence
Kolin, Philip C. (editor); essays by Charles S. Watson, Christina Murphy, Thomas Daniel Young, Thomas J. Richardson, Timothy Kevin Conley, Kelsie B. Harder, Mark Royden Winchell, J. Madison Davis, foreword by Lewis P. Simpson
- Rilegato
Da: S.C. Sumner, Venice, U.S.A.S.C. Sumner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-library with typical markings/stickers; rear free endpaper with some roughness from card pocket removal; dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to pastedowns. "This collection of essays documents the indebtedness and thematic similarities uniting Shakespeare and eight… southern authors - William Gilmore Simms, Henry Timrod, Sidney Lanier, Mark Twain, William Faulkner, John Crowe Ransom, Robert Penn Warren, and Walker Percy.".

Resistance and Theological Ethics
Stone, Ronald H. [Editor]; Stivers Pacific Lutheran University, Robert L. [Editor]; Adeney, Frances S. [Contributor]; Blount, Brian K. [Contributor]; Bonkovsky, F E. [Contributor]; Chesnut, Robert A. [Contributor]; Douglas, Mark [Contributor]; Douglass, Gordon K. [Contributor]; Gross, Lora M. [Contributor]; Hadsell, Heidi [Contributor]; Hertig, Paul [Contributor]; Hertig, Young Lee [Contributor]; Long, Edward LeRoy [Contributor]; Peters, Ronald E. [Contributor]; Raines, John C. [Contributor]; Stivers, Laura [Contributor]; Weaver, Matthew Lon [Contributor]; Wilbanks, Dana W. [Contributor]; Williamson, Scott C. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Last Word Books, Olympia, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mint Publishers, Incorporated, Toronto, ON, Canada 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,87
EUR 4,56 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair to Good, Price Clipped. 1st an 'A' Edition. Illustrated in Color & B&W Photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, U.S.A.MySEAbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: NEAR FINE. NEAR FINE. USA: GUINNESS MEDIA, 1996. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. USA: GUINNESS MEDIA, 1996. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. USA: GUINNESS MEDIA, 1996. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. USA: GUINNESS MEDIA, 1996. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Guinness Media, USA, 1996, hardcover, no edition information, near fine book, near fine cover…, not remaindered, book club or library, unclipped jacket unmarked.

Astounding Science Fiction 1953 Vol. 52 # 01 September: What Thin Partitions / Humpty Dumpty / Little Joe / The Garden in the Forest / Gimmick
Campbell, John W. Jr. (editor): Mark Clifton & Alex Apostolides / Lewis Padgett (Henry Kuttner & C.L. Moore) / Algis Budrys / Robert F. Young / Katherine MacLean
Editore: New York: Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1st Edition 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, digest size. Notable stories in this issue are What Thin Partitions by Clifton & Apostolides, and Humpty Dumpty (the final Baldy story) by Kuttner and Moore. Reading crease, some front cover rubbing, edgewear, pen numbers on front cover, at least a VG cop…y. Miller (front cover) (illustratore).
Altre immaginiAsian Music IX-2 1978 Korean Music Issue Journal of the Society for Asian Music
Mark Slobin, editor; Song Bang-song, guest editor, Jonathan Condit, Hahn Man-young, Hwang Byong-ki, Lee Kang-sook, Robert C. Provine Jr, Lee Byong-won
Editore: The Society for Asian Music, New York 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Society for Asian Music. 1978 First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 136 pages. Near Fine copy with slight spine toning.whb12E.
Altre immaginiUniverse Science Fiction - September, 1953
Bell, George (editor); Gordon S. Dickson; W.T. Powers; William Campbell Gault; Mark Clifton; Sylvia Jacobs; Roger Flint Young
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bell Publications, Inc., Chicago 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,56
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Chicago: Bell Publications, Inc., 1953. The September, 1953 issue of Universe Science Fiction, Volume 1, Number 2 - the second issue ever. 12mo, illustrated wraps (cover by Robert Gibson Jones), 128 pp. Very Good Plus; faint traces of sunning at periphery of the cover (see scan), t…oning to pages, as always with pulp fiction from the fifties. A strong, clean, collectible copy. Plenty of bi-color illustrations (see scan) by Robert Gibson Jones; Michael Becker; Don Simmons; H.W. McCauley; Malcom Smith; Don Mills; and D.C. Buhrmann grace six good lengthy stories: The Caibrated People (W.T. Powers), Janushek (Roger Flint Young) , The Breaking of Jerry McCloud (Gordon R. Dickson), Election Campaign (William Campbell Gault), Up the Mountain or Down (Sylvia Jacobs), and Reward or Valor (Mark Clifton). L-35n. Robert Gibson Jones; Michael Becker; Don Simmons; H.W. McCauley; Malcom Smith; Don Mills; D.C. Buhrmann (illustratore).
Altre immaginiI Wish I'd Been There: Twenty Historians Bring to Life Dramatic Events That Changed America [VINTAGE 2006] [FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING]
Hollingshead, Byron (editor); Young, Biloine, W.; Norton, Mary Beth; Ellis, Joseph; Winik, Jay; Berkin, Carol; Baker, Kevin; Cowley, Robert; Gilman, Carolyn; Remini, Robert V.; Nagel, Paul, C.; Johannsen, Robert W.; Kunhardt, Philip, B.; Fleming, Thomas; Stevens, Mark; Weisberrger, Bernard; Rabb, Jonathan; Carson, Clayborne; Ward, Geoffrey; Dallek, Robert; Leuchtenburg, William
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, New York 2006
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. As new condition maroon boards/brown spine/gold spine lettering contained in a fine condition non price-clipped color illustrated dust jacket. Includes List of Illustrations; Introduction by Byron Hollinshead; Acknowledgments; Illustration Credits; and A… Note About the Editor. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. "Twenty distinguished American historians vividly re-imagine twenty events of great drama and significance in our country's past. "What is the scene or incident in American history that you would like to have witnessed - and why?" This is the thought-provoking question that editor Byron Holingshead posed to twenty of our finest interpreters of American history with the invitation to write a personal essay answering it. The result is I Wish I'd Been There, a book that trains a lens on crucial moments of our past and brings them to vivid life. With these peerless scholars as their guides, readers will be transported to the Salem witch trials, the Lewis and Clark expedition, the raid on Harpers Ferry, the assissination of Abraham Lincoln, the Scopes "monkey trial," the beginnings of the Vietnam War, the voting rights march to Selma, and other turning points of our national drama. Contributors include Mary Beth Norton, Joseph Ellis, Jay Winik, Carol Berkin, Kevin Baker, Robert Cowley, Carolyn Gilman, Geoffrey Ward, Robert Dallek, and William Leuchtenburg, among other luminaries of the historical profession. I Wish I'd Been There is a marvelous concept, wonderfully and imaginatively executed. The result is an American pageant of character and event that will attract and delight readers of history." - from the inner front and rear jacket flaps. Reyes, Jesse Marinoff (jacket design); Hobbing, Diane (book design) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Printing. Unread Fine condition in about Fine dust-jacket with little edge wear; The Guinness Book of World Records 1997 is a reference book that contains records from all over the world. The book is divided into different sections, such as records of animals, re…cords of sports, and more. It is an excellent resource for anyone who wants to learn more about the world's most impressive achievements.; 8vo; FSA.

- Rilegato
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,47
EUR 52,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,28
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,66
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Resistance and Theological Ethics
Stone, Ronald H. [Editor]; Stivers Pacific Lutheran University, Robert L. [Editor]; Adeney, Frances S. [Contributor]; Blount, Brian K. [Contributor]; Bonkovsky, F E. [Contributor]; Chesnut, Robert A. [Contributor]; Douglas, Mark [Contributor]; Douglass, Gordon K. [Contributor]; Gross, Lora M. [Contributor]; Hadsell, Heidi [Contributor]; Hertig, Paul [Contributor]; Hertig, Young Lee [Contributor]; Long, Edward LeRoy [Contributor]; Peters, Ronald E. [Contributor]; Raines, John C. [Contributor]; Stivers, Laura [Contributor]; Weaver, Matthew Lon [Contributor]; Wilbanks, Dana W. [Contributor]; Williamson, Scott C. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,44
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,72
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.