Zabe michel (45 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,26
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,64
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Aztec Inca and Maya (DK Eyewitness Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked afte…r thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Crawford, Andy; Zabé, Michel (illus…tratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,64
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Crawford, Andy; Zabé, Michel (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations. Crawford, Andy; Zabé, Michel (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Crawford, Andy; Z…abé, Michel (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Crawfo…rd, Andy; Zabé, Michel (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Crawford, Andy; Zabé, Michel (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.… Crawford, Andy; Zabé, Michel (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Crawford, Andy; Z…abé, Michel (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,37
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Descubre la fascinante historia de los imperios Maya, Azteca e Inca en 'Les Peuples du Soleil'. Este libro explora el ascenso, apogeo y caída de estas civilizaciones, revelando sus pirámides sagradas, jeroglíficos enigmáticos, tesoros de oro y momias ofrecidas a los dioses. A través de imágenes cautivadoras…y textos informativos, sumérgete en la cultura rica y a menudo bárbara de estos pueblos antiguos, y comprende su trágico destino a manos de los conquistadores. EAN: 9782070581368 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Historia Título: Les Peuples du Soleil Autor: Elizabeth Baquedano Editorial: Gallimard Jeune Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda. Crawford, Andy; Zabé, Michel (illustratore).

Lacas Mexicanas/ Mexican Lacquerwork (Spanish Edition)
Zabe, Michel [Photographer]; Medina, Isabel [Contributor]; Carrillo, Sonia Perez [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Santa Fe Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,14
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Altre immaginiAD MAIOREM DEI GLORIAM: LA COMPANIA DE JESUS PROMOTORA DEL ARTE
Islas, Ana Ortiz; Horz de Sotomayor, Elena; Zabe, Michel; Macias, Enrique
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,47
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Very Good/Good +. First Edition. Mexico: Universidad Iberoamericana. Very Good/Good +. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. written entirely in Spanish . 4to., 271 pp., dust jacket shelf wear, shelf wear to edges and corners, few light scratches, otherwise quite good; cover corners and spine tips bump…ed, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. . Color Photos & Illus. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,87
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Relicarios : Devotional Miniatures from the Americas
Egan, Martha J.; Teresa Gisbert [intro.]; Anthony Richardson and Michel Zabé
Editore: Museum of New Mexico Press, Santa Fe 1993
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, U.S.A.THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Inscribed by previous owner on ffep. Slight lean else fine in fine lightly shelf-worn dust jacket, in mylar cover. Principal Photography by Anthony Richardson and Michel Zabé (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,28
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Sehr gut. 179 p. ; num. ill. Sehr guter Zustand. Minimale Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. / Very good. Minimal wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.

- Brossura
Da: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranciaLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,70
EUR 29,96 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Couverture usée.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné. Crawford, Andy; Zabé, Michel (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Michel Zabe (illustratore).

Lingua: Olandese
Editore: De Nieuwe Kerk / Waanders, Amsterdam / Zwolle 2002
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebonden. Condizione: Boek goed. Condizione sovraccoperta: Stofomslag. 285 pp. Kleurenfoto's. Uitgegeven t.g.v. de gelijknamige tentoonstelling. Size: 31 x 25 cm. Foto's: Michel Zabé (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 46,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Language: Spanish. Pages crisp and clean except for the occasional small fingernail crease; binding square and tight; full red cloth cover shows inward turns at the upper free corners, modest softening at the spine ends, a small tap to front he…ad edge, and mild shelf rubbing at corners and spine ends, otherwise excellent. Dustjacket shows short wrinkles at spine ends and upper free corners, two tiny, closed tears and shallow, light creasing along the top rear, a tiny chip at the bottom front edge, and light rubbing to corners and spine ends, otherwise crisp, attractive, unclipped, now protected in a clear sleeve. 147pp.; full-color illustrations throughout.; Folio. Illustrated by Zabé, Michel (photogrpahs) (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Tangible Tales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Tan cloth hardcover with gilt titles in dustjacket. Text in Spanish. First edition in good plus condition. Wear at the edges and corners. Binding is solid though lacking in tightness. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is not quite as good with sever…al previous price stickers at the rear, moderate to heavy edge-wear, scuffing and light soil to the panels. 178 pp., color illustrations and photos throughout. A beautiful history of Mexico's silk industry. Zabe, Michel (illustratore).

Die Grabeskirche in Jerusalem. Texte von Martin Biddle . Fotos von Michél Zabé und Garo Nalbandian. Mit einem Vorw. von Yoram Tsafrir. [Übers.: Rainer Zerbst. Red.: Regine Weisbrod ; Daniela Tivig]
Biddle, Martin (Mitwirkender), Michel (Mitwirkender) Zabé und Rainer Zerbst:
- Rilegato
Da: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gewebe. Condizione: Gut. 224 S. : überw. Ill. ; 32 cm Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Mit Originalschutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,60
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(XVIII) 180 p. Bound in the publisher's brown imitation leather with gilt lettering and pictorial dustjacket (In good condition.).

Relicarios: Devotional Miniatures from the Americas
Egan, Martha J. (prologue, Teresa Gisbert; photos. Anthony Richardson & Michel Zabe)
Editore: Museum of New Mexico Press, Santa Fe, 1993
Da: lamdha books, Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australialamdha books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,80
EUR 21,38 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Quarto paperback; 130pp., colour illustrations. Very mild rubbing and edgewear to covers; small crease on rear panel. Very good to near fine otherwise. Postage quoted is for a standard format octavo book. Final charges may vary depending on size and weight. The relicario is the Latin American version of the reliquary locket, a s…mall, finely wrought devotional pendant used to contain relics and mementos of the saints. Martha Egan, renowned authority on Latin American folk art, spent over five years of travel and investigation finding and documenting the finest examples of Iberian and Latin American reliquary art world-wide. This book presents 125 refined examples of a religious art that rivals the illuminated books and gilded altars of the Medieval and Renaissance periods.

- Rilegato
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 71,19
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good D. J. Primera Edicion. LARGE or HEAVY BOOK, MAY REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE. NO AMAZON OVERSEAS SHIPPING. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Michel Zabé (Photographer) (illustratore).

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Gobierno del Estado de Veracruz, [Veracruz, Mexico] 1992
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Center Line Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.Center Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Edition limited to 5000 copies. 295 pages: color illustrations, index; 31 cm. Very good, shelfworn. Michel Zabe (illustratore).

Nuestras raíces. Muestras de Arte Iberoamericano
Bali, Jaime ( Dirección editorial ) - Zabé, Michel ( Fotografía )
Editore: Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia, México 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, CileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,00
EUR 32,83 spedizioneSpedito da Cile a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. 1ª Edición. 143 p. ; 30x24 cms., ilustraciones en color. Iconografía (BN-6) (14-C4).