Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 10,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 13,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearl Editions, Long Beach California, 1997
ISBN 10: 1888219041 ISBN 13: 9781888219043
Da: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Collectible; Like New. Slim, stapled poetry chapbook. Softcover, personally and wittily inscribed on the title page by Rafael Zepeda "For John M." with a bird head doodle. No other marks or writing.
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 228 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Zerx Press, Albuquerque, 1994
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Copia autografata
Pamphlet. 26p., stapled wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, very good condition; one of 500 copies. Signed, presumably by one of the poets, on the title page but signature is illegible.
Editore: Applezaba Press, 1990
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Fiction. Genera; edgewear. Rear cover lightly soiled. Pages are clean. First printing. Trade paperback.
Editore: Wormwood Review Press, Stockton, CA, 1987
Da: Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Blue printed wrappers, number 115 of 700 numbered copies. Age toning to the edges. The featured poet is Rafael Zepeda, with first appearances from Patrick McKinnon, Dan Leone, Fred Voss, Ben Yandell, and Michael Basinski. Other contributors include Joan Jobe Smith and Charles Bukowski. ; 39 pages.
Editore: Albuquerque: Zerx Press, 1994
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed & signed by Locklin on the title page. Octavo booklet in paper wraps, stapled. Fine condition. 27 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Long Beach: Applezaba Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0930090470 ISBN 13: 9780930090470
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed & dated by author on the reverse side of the first free endpaper. Octavo in pictorial, paper-covered boards. Fine condition. Pages: [iv], 132. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Cuadernos Hispanoamericanos., 1967
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 4,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Civilización, progreso y cultura.(008) Cuadernos Hispanoamericanos. Madrid. 1967. 22 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. (=3336189=) JX28.
Editore: Vergin Press, (El Paso, Texas, 1990
ISBN 10: 0935839070 ISBN 13: 9780935839074
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Cover art by Randy Moore. Spine a bit sunned, otherwise a fine copy, in pictorial wrappers. Inscribed by Locklin. *OCLC* locates eight copies.
EUR 77,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Zerx Press,, Albuquerque,, 1994
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 33,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. pp 26. Original publishers illustrated covers, lettered black. Limited edition of 500 copies. Initialled presentation from Gerald Locklin to Martin Bax, writer, doctor (paediatrician) and editor - he founded the Arts magazine Ambit in 1959. Some b/w illustrations. Clean, very good. Signedes.
Data di pubblicazione: 1990
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine. Long Beach 1990 1st Applezaba Press. Hardcover. Octavo, 130pp., cloth. Review announcement taped to front end paper. Pictorial cover. Very Near Fine (very slight rubbing on cover) no dj (as issued). No owner marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Parade Books (edition ), 2009
ISBN 10: 0981713661 ISBN 13: 9780981713663
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.