By thomas c lothian ltd (30 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lothian Books/Thomas C. Lothian Pty Ltd., South Melbourne, VIC, Australia 2003
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,20
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. 1st Published: 2003. 257 pp. Flawless copy save for a small bump on front cover page corner and few pages.

- Brossura
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,67
EUR 26,88 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. cover worn Carol Mackie is twenty three years old, working in her dream job and living w ith a loving partner when her world is turned upside down. After two terrifying weeks in hospital and extensive tests, she is diagnosed with multiple sclerosis.

- Brossura
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,29
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly foxed. 200 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).

- Brossura
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,37
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good - Some Wear. Impartial financial advice for the everyday investor.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas C. Lothian Pty.Ltd., Port Melbourne, Victoria. 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 18,81
EUR 15,17 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 247 pages. Photography by Christopher Groenhout.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,95
EUR 15,17 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 162 pages. Illustrated.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,85
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Food for Everybody - Cooking for Diabetes the low-GI Way. Brett Stevens (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,78
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good to Worn. The page edges are slightly browned and there are library stamps on the first and last pages. John Nicholson (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Australian edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas C. Lothian Pty Ltd, South Melbourne, VIC, Australia 2003
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustraliaReading Habit
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,41
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Medium Softcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Applicable. First Trade Paperback Edition. Medium softcover, first trade paperback edition, 278gms, 224pgs, signed and inscribed by author on front endpaper. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throug…hout. There is a small pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front endpaper. Wraps and spine shows some sun fading, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Signed by Author(s).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Australia: Thomas C Lothian Pty. Ltd. 2002, Australia 2002
- Brossura
Da: Q's Books Hamilton, Hamilton, AustraliaQ's Books Hamilton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,68
EUR 26,01 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Port Melbourne: Thomas C. Lothian Pty. Ltd. 1995, Port Melbourne 1995
- Brossura
Da: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, AustraliaThe Last Post Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,54
EUR 29,48 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Covers. Condizione: Very Good. Card Covers. Very Good. Illustrated Card Cover. 11" x 8 ". P 90, b/w illustrations, over 30 songs. Who are the Music Men? Here is the unexpurgated story of the Music Men, and their unexpected and meteoric rise to fame, popularity. Illustrated Card Cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas C. Lothian Pty Ltd, South Melbourne, VIC, Australia 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustraliaReading Habit
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,81
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Applicable. First Edition. Medium softcover, first edition, 488pgs, 352gms. Join the authors on exciting river-based holidays that include spectacular scenery, unusual people and places, vivid stories of bygone days, and insights into Aboriginal history. The 6 easy trac…ks covered in this book are suitable for both 2WD and 4WD vehicles and include all you need to know. Rivers featured include the Goulburn River, Murray River, Murrumbidgee River, Darling River and Cooper Creek. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.

Editore: Thomas C. Lothian Pty. Ltd 2004
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,77
EUR 18,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 2004. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. How do you know if a princess is real? Glazed pictorial boards. Pictorial endpapers. Colour illustrations throughout. Spine and corners a little bumped. Faint grubby mark to rear endpaper else contents a…re clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Spencer, Kerry Lee (illustratore).

Editore: Sth Melb. Thomas C. Lothian Pty Ltd 2004
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, AustraliaThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,81
EUR 19,07 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. Or.bds. Dustjacket. 282pp. col & b/w plates. Very good copy. 1st ed. Inscribed by the author. International banker, family man, lover of art, travel & sport, Nicholas Whitlam was raised in extraordinary circumstances by parents Gough & Margaret. His career was often dogged with controversy.

- Brossura
Da: Oak Books, Ouyen, AustraliaOak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,67
EUR 45,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Book, Paperback. Condizione: Used. ME and My Shadow: Learning to Live with Multiple Sclerosis. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editio…ns, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.

- Brossura
Da: Oak Books, Ouyen, AustraliaOak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,67
EUR 45,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Book, Paperback. Condizione: Used. Great Sporting Rivals. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may dif…fer. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.

Editore: Thomas C. Lothian Pty. Ltd., South Melbourne, 2004. 2004
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,29
EUR 20,81 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo (24x16cm), hardback, 282pp. Very good condition in good dustwrapper (light wear, bumped, a few scuff marks). Light shelf wear. With b&w and colour photographs. Pictures available on request.
Editore: South Melb. Thomas C. Lothian Ltd. 2003
- Prima edizione
Da: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, AustraliaThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,68
EUR 19,07 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCol.Ill.wrapps. 336pp. Light rubbing to corners. b/w ills. Very good copy. 1st ed. At the age of 20, Ross Gregory was selected to play cricket for Australia & found himself playing alongside Don Bradman. During the war he joined the RAAF & kept a wartime diary when based in England.

Editore: Thomas C. Lothian Pty Ltd, Port Melbourne, 1997. 1997
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,05
EUR 20,81 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to (28.5x21.5cm), laminate boards, unpaginated (around 24pp). Good condition. 'Children's Book Council of Australia' sticker at lower front. Light wear, bumped. Interior very good. Includes the music to Ted Egan's song. Colour illustrations. Pictures available on request.

Editore: South Melb. Thomas C. Lothian Ltd. 2002
- Prima edizione
Da: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, AustraliaThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,93
EUR 19,07 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCol.Ill.wrapps. 320pp. plates. Very good copy. 1st ed. Australia's past is punctuated by shocking incidents that have rocked the nation. When we look back over history, more often than not it is the disasters that we recall as the most significant events.
Editore: Thomas C Lothian Pty Ltd, Melbourne, 1993. 1993
Da: Page After Page, Box Hill, AustraliaPage After Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,54
EUR 25,14 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloP/B, 168 pages including index, b&w and color photographs, previous owners name on inside cover.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, AustraliaPulp Fiction Murwillumbah
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 62,71
EUR 25,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good Condition.

Editore: Lothian Books/Thomas C. Lothian Pty. Ltd., Port Melbourne Vic., 1999
Da: lamdha books, Wentworth Falls, Australialamdha books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,70
EUR 21,46 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition thus. Royal octavo; hardcover, with illustrated boards and endpapers; unpaginated (57pp.), with many colour illustrations. Minor wear; boards lightly rubbed and spine sunned. No dustwrapper. Very good. Postage quoted is for a standard format octavo book. Final charges may vary depending on size and weight.

Editore: Thomas C. Lothian Pty. Ltd., Melbourne, 2000. 2000
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,58
EUR 20,81 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback, 22x29cm, 256pp. Very good condition, in very good dustwrapper. Light wear. ISBN: 0734401140.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, AustraliaPulp Fiction Murwillumbah
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 78,39
EUR 25,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good - Very slight damstaining to text block.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, AustraliaPulp Fiction Murwillumbah
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 62,71
EUR 42,38 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. There is an inscription from a previous owner on the opening endpaper and down the side of the text block. The spine is faded, otherwise excellent.
Editore: Thomas C. Lothian Pty Ltd, Victoria, 2003. ISBN 073440588X. 2003
Da: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, AustraliaAlexander Fax Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,68
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello"Sales/posting to the USA suspended". Card covers, quarto, 36pp. A little wear to card edges, bookseller sticker at bottom right of inside of front cover. The Glenrowan drawings of Thomas Carrington, Press artist, who was an eyewitness to the entire siege at Glenrowan, combined with his written account (edited by Ian Jones).

Editore: Lothian Book / Thomas C. Lothian Pty Ltd. Port Melbourne. . 1993
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,10
EUR 20,81 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st Ed., in the "Lothian Australian Craft" series. 63 PP with b/w illustrations (step by step drawings and 4 photos), plus 8 colour plates. Title page with stamp of the "Polly Woodside - Melbourne", and dedicatory note signed by the author. Pictorial stiff covers. Fine. 27.5 x 21.
Editore: Thomas C. Lothian Pty Ltd, Melbourne 1908
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 156,78
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: VG. First Edition. 12mo. original printed paper wraps (a little rubbed & frayed, spliting along hinges, neat repairs to spine and edges, bookplate, prev. owner's pencil notes to final blank leaf); pp. [vi (last blank)], 108. A very good copy of an uncommon early work. Ex-libris Sir William John Sowden (18…58-1943), with his name and date to front cover.