Hutchinson library services (79 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (79)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1973

      0091149908 / 9780091149901

      • Rilegato

      Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 3,58

      EUR 8,09 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. DJ has some edge wear and surface marks, lower rear a little rippled - price clipped. Book has clean and bright contents.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1973

      0091148707 / 9780091148706

      Serie: The Gollantz Family Saga, Libro 1 di 7. Libro 1 di 7 - The Gollantz Family Saga

      • Rilegato

      Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 8,35

      EUR 8,09 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Good condition. Content has light age tone. DJ with light wear, fading to spine.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, LTD 1974

      0091210305 / 9780091210304

      • Brossura

      Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 10,40

      EUR 6,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, LTD 1974

      0091210305 / 9780091210304

      • Brossura

      Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 10,40

      EUR 6,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1974

      0091203406 / 9780091203405

      • Rilegato

      Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 9,55

      EUR 8,09 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Scarce title. DJ is complete and clean but has several tears and creasing to edges. Contents are clean and bright throughout. Free from markings or inscriptions.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services Ltd, United Kingdom 1950

      • Rilegato

      Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 5,95

      EUR 13,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Fair for year, hardcover. Tanning to page edges. No dustjacket.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services Ltd, United Kingdom 1950

      • Rilegato

      Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 5,95

      EUR 13,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good for year, hardcover. No dustjacket.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services Ltd, United Kingdom 1950

      • Rilegato

      Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 5,95

      EUR 13,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good for year, hardcover. No dustjacket.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services Ltd, United Kingdom 1952

      • Rilegato

      Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 5,95

      EUR 13,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Fair for year, hardcover. Tanning to page edges. Yellow dustjacket fair.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1974

      0091210305 / 9780091210304

      • Rilegato

      Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 10,38

      EUR 10,12 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1972

      • Rilegato

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 7,72

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Fair. 1972. 368 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Front endpaper has been removed. Boar

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, U.K. 1972

      0091115809 / 9780091115807

      • Rilegato

      Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 17,57

      EUR 4,80 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. New edition. Translated from the German by Walter Sorell and Denver Lindley. First published in English in 1946, this new edition comes in the strange and short-lived (they seem to have been published only between 1971 and 1974) Hutchinson Library Services se

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1974

      0091210305 / 9780091210304

      • Rilegato

      Da: David Boyd, SEASCALE, , Regno UnitoDavid Boyd

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 3,57

      EUR 22,01 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, London 1972

      0091124808 / 9780091124809

      • Rilegato

      Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 17,55

      EUR 8,64 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      hard cover with dustjacket. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 21 cm. 368 pages VG/VG. Shelf wear and edge wear and a little soiling to dust jacket, light soiling to page edges and bookseller?s stamp on front endpaper, overall very good book in very good dust jacket.

    • Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, LTD, London, England 1974

      • Rilegato

      Da: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, U.S.A.Catnap Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 3,46 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Blue cloth covers with gold lettering on spine in illustrated dust jacket. Book's spine is slightly cocked, covers a bit worn, but contents are tight and clean. Dust jacket chipped and worn along edges and corners but the illustration on front cover is still

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, London 1972

      0091118808 / 9780091118808

      • Rilegato

      Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , Regno UnitoRoger Lucas Booksellers

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 5,38

      EUR 20,85 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. New Edition. New edition, 8vo, 351pp, edges a little browned and splashed but essentially safely VG Copy in VG DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, London 1974

      0091211905 / 9780091211905

      • Rilegato

      Da: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Nuovo

      EUR 6,27

      EUR 20,31 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Cloth. Condizione: Very Good ++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. Slightly chipped at top of dj spine.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1927

      0091148502 / 9780091148508

      • Rilegato

      Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 11,45

      EUR 15,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISB

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1972

      0091141702 / 9780091141707

      • Rilegato

      Da: Cracabond Books, Durham, Regno UnitoCracabond Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 17,38 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good condition hardback book with dust jacket. An ex-library book but minimum stamps - one on title page. Pages complete and clean.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, Ltd., London, England 1972

      0091127602 / 9780091127602

      • Rilegato

      Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 14,00

      EUR 15,99 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. 186pp. Blue boards w bright gold lettering on spine. No wear to covers or spine. Binding square and sound. Colour photo illustrated DJ shows light soiling commensurate w age and handling, small stain to bottom back edge. DJ now preserved

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1974

      0091210305 / 9780091210304

      • Rilegato

      Da: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Regno UnitoNugget Box (PBFA)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 16,22 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust wrapper with edge & corner wear, rubbing, creasing, small tears, marks/scratches, a little discolouration. Top edge a little discoloured marks on Tail edge. Newspaper cutting stapled to fep, and another taped with browned tape to inside front board, light marks on

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1972

      0093090803 / 9780093090805

      • Rilegato

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 5,34

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1972

      • Rilegato

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 15,27

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Fair. 1972. This Edition. 388 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Minor tape mark

    • Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1974

      • Rilegato

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 16,23

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1974. This edition. 424 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear. Book

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, London 1972

      0093025300 / 9780093025302

      • Rilegato

      Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 15,61

      EUR 17,19 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. 309 pages. Jacket is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services Ltd, London 1974

      0091182506 / 9780091182502

      • Rilegato

      Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 10,74

      EUR 25,02 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Original Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. Ex-library copy of the second edition published by Hutchinson Library Services in 1974. Originally published by Jarrolds in 1955. Boards have rubbing and a little fraying to the edges and corners. Page edges are browned with darker brown patches and s

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: HUTCHINSON LIBRARY SERVICES LTD, LONDON 1973

      • Rilegato

      Da: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , Regno UnitoRon Weld Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 24,33 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Excellent clean firm interior, near fine, neat inscription to front e/paper, faint tan to page block, boards also near fine bright firm condition; d/jacket has slight fade/tan to spine area, light shelf wear but very good over all for the age with no

    • Editore: Hutchinson Library Services London 1973

      • Rilegato

      Da: Helen Boomsma of babyboomerbooks, Cape Douglas, SA, AustraliaHelen Boomsma of babyboomerbooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 8,90

      EUR 17,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. reprint hardback in very good condition, dust jacket in very good condition, not ex-library. There are no names, clean white pages, tight binding and clean navyblue board covers. The unclipped dust jacket has slightest chipping at bottom spine. L

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, London 1974

      0091182409 / 9780091182403

      • Rilegato

      Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 25,02 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Original Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. Second edition published by Hutchinson Library Services in 1974. Originally published by Jarrolds in 1955. Boards have slight bumping to the spine. Tops of page edges are browned and the pages are a little browned but are otherwise clean and unma

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, London, 1972. 1972

      0093025300 / 9780093025302

      • Rilegato

      Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 18,81

      EUR 20,74 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      8vo, 309pp. A very good hardback copy in rubbed and edgeworn dust jacket.