Hutchinson library services (79 risultati)
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. DJ has some edge wear and surface marks, lower rear a little rippled - price clipped. Book has clean and bright contents.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1973
Serie: The Gollantz Family Saga, Libro 1 di 7. Libro 1 di 7 - The Gollantz Family Saga
- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Content has light age tone. DJ with light wear, fading to spine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,40
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,40
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Scarce title. DJ is complete and clean but has several tears and creasing to edges. Contents are clean and bright throughout. Free from markings or inscriptions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson Library Services Ltd, United Kingdom 1950
- Rilegato
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
EUR 13,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Fair for year, hardcover. Tanning to page edges. No dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson Library Services Ltd, United Kingdom 1950
- Rilegato
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
EUR 13,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good for year, hardcover. No dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson Library Services Ltd, United Kingdom 1950
- Rilegato
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
EUR 13,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good for year, hardcover. No dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson Library Services Ltd, United Kingdom 1952
- Rilegato
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
EUR 13,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Fair for year, hardcover. Tanning to page edges. Yellow dustjacket fair.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,38
EUR 10,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1972
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,72
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1972. 368 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Front endpaper has been removed. Boar…ds are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges. Dust jacket attached to boards and protected by plastic wrapper.

- Rilegato
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,57
EUR 4,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. New edition. Translated from the German by Walter Sorell and Denver Lindley. First published in English in 1946, this new edition comes in the strange and short-lived (they seem to have been published only between 1971 and 1974) Hutchinson Library Services se…ries. Most copies from this series appear never to have been near a library, and the price on the jacket indicates that retail sales of the book was expected. (This copy actually has the little Foyles sticker under the front flap, showing that it was sold through London's most famous bookshop.) There is a small 2cm worn area on front endpaper from removal of a little label, and very slight softening at the base of the spine, but this is a near fine copy in a very good dust jacket with a little edgewear and a couple of closed nicks. Seems to be pretty scarce in this edition.

- Rilegato
Da: David Boyd, SEASCALE, , Regno UnitoDavid Boyd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,57
EUR 22,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.

- Rilegato
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,55
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hard cover with dustjacket. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 21 cm. 368 pages VG/VG. Shelf wear and edge wear and a little soiling to dust jacket, light soiling to page edges and bookseller?s stamp on front endpaper, overall very good book in very good dust jacket.
Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, LTD, London, England 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, U.S.A.Catnap Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Blue cloth covers with gold lettering on spine in illustrated dust jacket. Book's spine is slightly cocked, covers a bit worn, but contents are tight and clean. Dust jacket chipped and worn along edges and corners but the illustration on front cover is still…bright. All-in-all, a nice copy. This is a reprint of Macdonell's 1932 classic novel that describes the Lake District of Cumbria during the time between 1816 and 1819.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by No Illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , Regno UnitoRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,38
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. New Edition. New edition, 8vo, 351pp, edges a little browned and splashed but essentially safely VG Copy in VG DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,27
EUR 20,31 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good ++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. Slightly chipped at top of dj spine.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,45
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISB…N:0091148502.

- Rilegato
Da: Cracabond Books, Durham, Regno UnitoCracabond Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good condition hardback book with dust jacket. An ex-library book but minimum stamps - one on title page. Pages complete and clean.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson Library Services, Ltd., London, England 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 15,99 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. 186pp. Blue boards w bright gold lettering on spine. No wear to covers or spine. Binding square and sound. Colour photo illustrated DJ shows light soiling commensurate w age and handling, small stain to bottom back edge. DJ now preserved… in BroDart cover. Duodecimo: 19.5 x 13.5cm. First published in Great Britain by Ward, Lock & Co., London, 1922, this edition, revised by Penelope Wallace, the author's daughter, published by Hutchinson, 1972.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Regno UnitoNugget Box (PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,32
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust wrapper with edge & corner wear, rubbing, creasing, small tears, marks/scratches, a little discolouration. Top edge a little discoloured marks on Tail edge. Newspaper cutting stapled to fep, and another taped with browned tape to inside front board, light marks on… endpapers. Internally Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any further issues, binding tight, A Good personal copy. Price clipped dust wrapper has now been fitted with removable archive acetate film. **449g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1972
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,27
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1972. This Edition. 388 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Minor tape mark…s to pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels. Jacket is in removable plastic cover.

Editore: Hutchinson Library Services 1974
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,23
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1974. This edition. 424 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear. Book… has slight forward lean.

- Rilegato
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,61
EUR 17,19 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. 309 pages. Jacket is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. Ex-library copy of the second edition published by Hutchinson Library Services in 1974. Originally published by Jarrolds in 1955. Boards have rubbing and a little fraying to the edges and corners. Page edges are browned with darker brown patches and s…ome spotting. Front free endpaper has residue from a library label and some small pen marks. There is a library stamp to the copyright page. There are some small pen marks to the front and rear pastedowns. Pages are lightly browned and there are brown patches in a few places. Jacket has some edge wear and creasing to edges and corners. There is some discolouration to the rear panel and fading to the spine. There is some browning to front and rear flaps. Jacket design by Oliver Elmes. Elmes, Oliver (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: HUTCHINSON LIBRARY SERVICES LTD, LONDON 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , Regno UnitoRon Weld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Excellent clean firm interior, near fine, neat inscription to front e/paper, faint tan to page block, boards also near fine bright firm condition; d/jacket has slight fade/tan to spine area, light shelf wear but very good over all for the age with no… large tears.

Editore: Hutchinson Library Services London 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Helen Boomsma of babyboomerbooks, Cape Douglas, SA, AustraliaHelen Boomsma of babyboomerbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. reprint hardback in very good condition, dust jacket in very good condition, not ex-library. There are no names, clean white pages, tight binding and clean navyblue board covers. The unclipped dust jacket has slightest chipping at bottom spine. L…ooking back over the years, Martha remembers Jandy "when all the playing stopped and life began." Anne Hepple depicts with warmth, freshness and humour everyday life in the Border Country. Please ignore abe's shipping estimate, based on a 1 Kg book, as this weighs less and I will reduce shipping during checkout.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. Second edition published by Hutchinson Library Services in 1974. Originally published by Jarrolds in 1955. Boards have slight bumping to the spine. Tops of page edges are browned and the pages are a little browned but are otherwise clean and unma…rked. Jacket has fading to the spine which has some edge rubbing. Light edge wear with a small nick to the top edge of the front panel. Small dark patch to the rear panel where a sticker has been removed. Jacket design by Oliver Elmes. Elmes, Oliver (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,81
EUR 20,74 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo, 309pp. A very good hardback copy in rubbed and edgeworn dust jacket.