Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgical Press December 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814657656 ISBN 13: 9780814657652
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Meaning of Sacramental Symbols: Answers to Today's Questions. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgical Press January 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814653286 ISBN 13: 9780814653289
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor foxing to bottom edge, else tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Liturgical Press 01/02/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814657591 ISBN 13: 9780814657591
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgical Press November 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814618170 ISBN 13: 9780814618172
Da: Pella Books, Pella, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Very Good.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Signs, Words & Gestures. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgical Press June 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814619169 ISBN 13: 9780814619162
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Pbk, 150pp, light even toning to pages, otherwise an unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked as new.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Hbk 88pp oblong 8vo profusely illustr color photos no dj as issued decorated laminated boards an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Editore: Minnisota: The Liturgical Press. 1990, 1990
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFine paperback. Illustrated, 79.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pbk 170pp slight creasing on front cover and some other shelfwear otherwise excellent almost as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collegeville, Minnesota; Liturgical Press; 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814618170 ISBN 13: 9780814618172
Da: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback in very good condition, top edge lightly foxed; 299pp, b/w illusts.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Liturgical Press 1990-01-01, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814660487 ISBN 13: 9780814660485
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,19
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Pbk 283pp an unread copy very faint crease to upper front corner top, otherwise an unread copy, excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgical Press 11/1/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879073950 ISBN 13: 9780879073954
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Letters of Saint Anselm of Canterbury: Volume 3, Letters 310-475, as Archbishop, Indices Volume 142. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collegeville, Minnesota; The Liturgical Press; 1990, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814660401 ISBN 13: 9780814660409
Da: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback in very good condition, wraps stained by sticker on front; 314pp.
Condizione: as new. pbk 143pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgical Press 11/1/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879077964 ISBN 13: 9780879077969
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Letters of Saint Anselm of Canterbury: Volume 1 Letters as Prior and Abbot of Bec (1070-1092) Volume 96. Book.
Editore: Collegeville, Minnesota, The Liturgical Press, 1990, First Edition, SIGNED by Editor Colman J. Barry. [, 1990
Da: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. ] Trade paperback, 6 x 9 inches, 288 pages, VG to VG+. Only very slight amount of wear (light crease to lower corner of front cover and first page or two). SIGNED by author on first interior page, the half-title. Over 30 essays by various contributors. Photographically illustrated. RWR5 Regional American Church History Benedictines Colleges and Universities Signed. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cistercian Publications c/o Liturgical Press 1990-01, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879077271 ISBN 13: 9780879077273
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 25,32
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Liturgical Press 1990-01-01, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814651453 ISBN 13: 9780814651452
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 25,38
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Liturgical Press 1990-10, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814655718 ISBN 13: 9780814655719
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 30,40
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 30,70
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cistercian Publications c/o Liturgical Press 1990-01, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879079606 ISBN 13: 9780879079604
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 30,74
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Liturgical Press 1990-01, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814660509 ISBN 13: 9780814660508
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 40,77
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 106,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Although the term minor prophets' is a familiar one in English Bible translations, it is not a felicitous one, since it applies as much to Hosea as to Haggai and to Amos as to Obadiah. The Targum offers no such pecking order. Nuggets of importance are as likely to be found in a Targumized 'minor' prophet as a 'major' one.