Maya mexico (18 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (18)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Calendario Maya, Cozumel, Mexico 1998

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 7,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. 3rd. Ancient Mayan calendar depicted in a fold-out codex bound within two decorated boards, 8 clean, unmarked pages, full-color illustrations throughout. Color Illus (illustratore).

  • Editore: Area Maya, Merida, Mexico

    • Brossura

    Da: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.Sea Fever Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The discoverer of the "Rattlesnake Pattern" in Precolumbian iconography discusses the cultural implications for rattlesnakes in Maya society. Illustrated. Booklet.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Maya-Mexico 2004

    970930173X / 9789709301731

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,18

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Editore: Maya-Mexico

    • Brossura

    Da: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    PAPERBACK. Condizione: Good. B000NJH56K Cover wear. Pages are like new. No highlighting. No underlining.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Area Maya, Merida, Mexico 1969

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,24

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover/Stapled. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/VG; nip, chips to edges & showing discoloration, and pulling away from text body at staple points. Cover illustration by Ermilo Torre Gamboca. Tourist guide to the ruins of Chiche

  • Editore: Calendario Maya, Cozumel, Mexico 2000

    • Rilegato

    Da: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Warwick Books, member IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Hardover in plaster-like boards that imitate a Mayan tablet. 2000 edition. Fine condition. An accordian-like folding book with an instructional diagram in the beginning that shows how to unfold. Colorfully illustrated. 8vo.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Casa Maya de la Poesía,, Campeche, México 2007

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpagnaCarmichael Alonso Libros

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 22,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Rústica. Condizione: Bueno. 1ª ed. 17x23. 179pp. 3h. Rústica. Como nuevo. Español.

  • Editore: Maya Color, Mexico 1984

    Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 32,66

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    52p, 5x7 inches with blue illustrated cover, text and black and white illustrations; in very good condition. One of 3000 limited copies; not numbered. Spanish language. On Ocumicho, home to the last of the indigenous Purépecha people, located in the mountain forests of Michoacán, Mexico.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Maya Foundation, Merida, Yucatan, Mexico 1958

    0486424847 / 9780486424842

    • Rilegato

    Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Facsimile edition. Oblong quarto, 117 pages, clothbacked boards, covers stained, edgeworn. Copy 664 of 1100 copies. First published by the Carnegie Institution in 1946. "That we can trace at all the development of buildijng practices and architectural design is largely due to the fact that the May se

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Seminario de Cultura Maya, México. 1962

    • Brossura

    Da: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, GermaniaAllgäuer Online Antiquariat

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 40,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Gr.-8°, Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. Volumen II, Mexico 1962. 358 S. Buch in gutem Zustand, Book in good Condition. Einband berieben, Bookcover rubbed. Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 541.

  • Editore: Area Maya - Mayan Area. Publication location not given [probably Merida, Yucatan, Mexico]. 1978

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 53,39

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 608 pages. Publisher's dark green cloth binding is tight and unworn. No stray markings. Introductory material in Spanish. First/only edition. Clearly a book with a low quantity print run, offset printed with some diacritical marks and punctuation being hand written on the master cop

  • Editore: Yucatan Maya Publications, Mexico

    • Brossura

    Da: Harry Righton, evesham, , Regno UnitoHarry Righton

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,81

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 83 pages. no date. 0 Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Ignacio maya Gómez - Jaime Torres Palacio Editores, sin año., México.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MessicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 85,00

    EUR 9,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Messico a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bueno. Maya Gómez, Ignacio y Jaime Torres Palacio.(Editores). Desarrollo urbano y vivienda en México. México, Ignacio maya Gómez - Jaime Torres Palacio Editores, sin año. Características: Pasta dura en tela editorial en buen estado. 240 p. (24 x 31 cms.). Peso: 1900 grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).

  • Editore: The Maya Foundation, Merida, Mexico 1958

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 79,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Unpaginated, quarter-cloth boards, 15.25x12 inches landscape format, profusely illus., boards edgeworn and chipped, small splash stain on front wrap, else very good condition. Facsimile edition of a work first published in 1946 by the Carnegie Institution of Washington. No. 0649 of a limited edition of 1100 copies.

  • Editore: Mexico: Seminario De Cultura Maya, 1963 1963

    • Brossura

    Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 102,33

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Vg. None. 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 275p, b\w fold out illus; yellow pictorial SC with red and black; edges sunned; cover edges rubbed with minor chips on spine; written in spanish.

  • Editore: The Maya Foundation, Yucatan, Mexico 1958

    • Rilegato

    Da: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 133,48

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Collectible; Very Good. 1958 "Facsimile Edition", #538 of 1,100 copies issued. INSCRIBED BY THE PRESIDENT OF THE MAYA FOUNDATION on the limitation page. A clean, VG+ copy in its original duotone cloth. Bright gilt-lettering to front panel and spine. Oblong quarto, 37 separate plates and elaborate captions.

  • Editore: The Maya Foundation by Permission of The Carnegie Institution, September, 1958., Merida, Yucatan, Mexico: 1958

    • Rilegato

    Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 133,48

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Oblong folio. [148 pp (unpaginated).]. With 1 large pictorial map, 36 plates, numerous text illustrations. Quarter-green cloth over beige boards (minor shelfwear, rubbing, slightly shaken), w/ d.j. (chipping, minor tears, closed tears, toning, Limited Edition in manuscript on front cover), still VG/G- copy. First facsimile editi

  • Editore: Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, Seminario de Cultura Maya 1961-1979, Mexico City 1961

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 489,41

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Editions. First Printings, published between 1000-2000 copies per issue. Eleven octavo volumes (23.5cm); original pictorial card wrappers; [1]-275,[1]; [1]-324,[4]; [3]-381,[1]; [3]-402,[2]; [7]-440,[2]; [9]-412,[2]; [7]-458,[4]; [9]-400,[4]; [7]-346,[6]; [9]-358,[2]; [9]-299,[5]pp, with black & white illustrations, half-t