Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, 1973
ISBN 10: 0070678006 ISBN 13: 9780070678002
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Previous owner's name crossed out in black marker ffep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0070531080 ISBN 13: 9780070531086
Da: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.
A Hard Back. 0070531080 jam/wear on bottom corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0070506779 ISBN 13: 9780070506770
Da: Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. McGraw-Hill, New York, 1984. Cloth Spine, Paper Boards. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine First Edition, First Printing. Story of the Sorge Spy Ring that transmitted secret information from Japan to Russia during World War II. 595pp, photo illustrated. Book is clean and bright with firm binding. Dustjacket is bright but has a little edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, 1974
ISBN 10: 007035331X ISBN 13: 9780070353312
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Taped at the tail edge of the spine. Fon ffep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgraw-Hill Customer Service, 1980
ISBN 10: 0070669619 ISBN 13: 9780070669611
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:0070669619.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, 1970
ISBN 10: 0070398453 ISBN 13: 9780070398450
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-Libris: From the Private Library of Eric R. Kuhne & Associates, Clerkenwell, London. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, 1978
ISBN 10: 0070563357 ISBN 13: 9780070563353
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Trondur Pattursson (illustratore). 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Very good clean copy in dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, 1982
ISBN 10: 0070563357 ISBN 13: 9780070563353
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Trondur Pattursson (illustratore). 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Very good clean copy in dustwrapper. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, 1982
ISBN 10: 007084576X ISBN 13: 9780070845763
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. No markings. Unclipped dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, ny, 1984
ISBN 10: 0070454876 ISBN 13: 9780070454873
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 5th Edition. small prev owner sig on F.E.P.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, 1970
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback binding; firm and square, just lightly rubbed with mildly bumped extremities; complete with original dustjacket, slightly edge-worn and somewhat faded; contents sound and clean with no pen-marks, just moderately age-toned. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. A very good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, 1984
ISBN 10: 0070506779 ISBN 13: 9780070506770
Da: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover. with a full number line starting with 1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, 1986
ISBN 10: 0070372802 ISBN 13: 9780070372801
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 63,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 11.02x7.64x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Customer Service, 1978
ISBN 10: 0070541167 ISBN 13: 9780070541160
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.