Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Very Good. 222pp. Several tiny spots on lower edge of front cover, not apparent within Brodarted dust jacket. Size: Folio.
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 192p. Illus. Quarto.
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 95 pp.
Editore: Paris éditions Norma 1993, 1993
Da: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-quarto, 175 pp., illustrations dans le texte en couleurs, br Très bon état.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. PHOTOS (illustratore). ASSUMED FIRST. BOOK IS TRULY FINE IN ENGLISH INSTITUT FRANCAIS D' ARCHITECTURE BEAUTIFULLY PHOTOGRAPHED PICTURES OF WORLD TRADE CENTER JACKET NEAR FINE SOME LIGHT SHELFWARE.
EUR 16,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 286 pages.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions NORMA, Institut Francais D'Architecture, Paris, 1993
ISBN 10: 2909283097 ISBN 13: 9782909283098
Da: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLaminated Card Covers. Condizione: Very Good. TEXT IN FRENCH. 192pp, illustrated with both colour and black & white photos, pages clean and crisp, name and address of prevous owner to half title, laminated card covers with fold-in flaps, faded price sticker to rear cover. PLEASE NOTE: THERE MAY BE ADDITIONAL CHARGES FOR OVERSEAS SHIPPING, AS THIS IS A LARGE, HEAVY BOOK. Size: Quarto. Motor Cars.
Editore: Norma Editions, Paris, 2010
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: fine. Evsa Model (illustratore). Color illustrations. 119 pages, with text in French. Slim 4to, stiff colored wrappers. Paris: Norma Editions, (2010). Fine.
Editore: Paris éditions Norma 1995, 1995
Da: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, Francia
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-quarto, 247 pp., reliure cartonnée, sous jaquette illustrée en couleur Le théâtre à l exposition internationale des Arts décoratifs de 1925, les avant-gardes artistiques sur la scène française, l apport des rénovateurs européens, les réformateurs du lieu scénique en France, bibliographie, indexInstitut français d Archictecture.Très bon état.
Editore: Paris Norma éditions 2005, 2005
Da: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-quarto, 223 pp., près de 300 photographies, plans et croquis en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans le texte, reliure cartonnée de chez l éditeur Dans le panorama de l architecture contemporaine, Valentin Fabre et Jean Perrottet tiennent une place particulière, indissociable de leur passion, le théâtre. Depuis le début des années soixante, ils ont construit ou réabilité plus de vingt théâtres, dont le Théâtre de la Ville, le Théâtre des Gémeaux à Sceaux, le Théâtre National de Chaillot, MC 93-Boblgny, le Théâtre National de la Colline, le Théâtre d'Angoulême, l Opéra de RennesTrès bon état.
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 22,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. In-4. 175 pages. Bel album, nombreuses illustrations.
Da: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-4, Broché, 159 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Da: DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY, ANDES, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. First Edition. Oversized hardcover without dust wrapper, as issued in Near Fine condition with just a small indent to rear cove & light soiling also on the back. 255 pages, heavily illustrated, texts in English and French by multiple authors in a addition to Gassman including Jaques Grange, Diane De Polignac, Julio Le Parc and others. Thuis cipy ius SIGNED by Gay Gassmann (just as "Gay") on title page.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Norma Éditions [2009], Paris, 2009
ISBN 10: 2915542228 ISBN 13: 9782915542226
Da: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italia
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartonato. Con numerose immagini a colori n.t. e f.t.Testo in Lingua Francese. Numero di tavole: 0 pp.159 9782915542226 altezza 32 larghezza 23.5 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento e macchie di polvere.Pagine leggermente ingiallite.Testo in Lingua Francese.
Da: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché, 159 pages. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 20,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. 190 p., ill. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1220.
Da: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Large-format volume, measuring approximately 9.75" x 12.5", is bound in blind-stamped black paper spine and boards. Book and dust jacket are new. Text is bilingual in English and French. The only monograph on Andre Dubreuil, a key figure in the British design world of the 1980s.
Editore: norma editions 2003 paris, 2003
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 23,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloimperial octavo black cloth boards with blindstamping, 224pp illus Near Fine in VG+ d/w (light rubbing, small tear at top edge).
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Norma, Paris, France, 2004
ISBN 10: 2909283801 ISBN 13: 9782909283807
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector. Text in French.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris Norma Editions 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 2909283836 ISBN 13: 9782909283838
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon état. in-8, broché, 171 pp. Très bon état.
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage.
EUR 58,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, hardcover. 318 pp Like new. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris: Editions Norma, 2023. 9782376660699, 2023
ISBN 10: 2376660696 ISBN 13: 9782376660699
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 47,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edn. 4to. Original laminated pictorial boards (Fine in protective cover). Pp. 189, illus with coloured and b&w plates and photos (no inscriptions). [French text].
Condizione: Fine. 4to. pp 176. Brand New copy in unopened wrapper. Fine. First Edition. Wraps.
Da: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, Francia
EUR 31,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bon. 1. 140 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 20,7 x 25,5 x 1,2 cm || Texte français.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Norma Editions / Keitelman Gallery / Baudoin Lebon, Paris, 2010
ISBN 10: 2915542287 ISBN 13: 9782915542288
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 41,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 120pp on stiff art paper, colour plates, etc. Text in French . [CONDITION: NEW unread copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris Norma Editions 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 2915542058 ISBN 13: 9782915542059
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon état. in-4, cartonnage sous jaquette illustrée, 221 pp., nombreuses photos et dessins, index. Très bon état.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris Norma Editions 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 2915542228 ISBN 13: 9782915542226
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon état. in-4, cartonnage illustré, 159 pp., nombreux dessins et photos en couleurs. Très bon état.
Copia autografata
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon état. in-4, cartonnage illustré de l'éditeur, 431 pp., nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleurs. Contributions de Sandrine Brekke-Dumas, Pierre-Alexis Dumas, Julia Capp, Christian Blanckaert, etc. Envoi autographe signé de Pierre-Alexis Dumas. Très bon état.
Da: LaRosa Books, Allston, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. In excellent condition. 140 pages, softcover in thick matte paper wraps, 10" by 8.25". Text in French. Superb book published for an exhibition focused on art patron Marie Cuttoli, whose Myrbor boutique in France promoted Art Deco and modern textile arts, including works by such luminaries as Fernand Leger, Picasso, Braque, Raoul Dufy, Le Corbusier, and Matisse, among others. Extensively researched and generously illustrated with color plates, period photos, and related ephemera. Uncommon.