Uwa publishing australia (76 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (76)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Nedlands, W. A. , Australia 1988

    0864220685 / 9780864220684

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing ("First Published" with date on copyright page). Like new with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 77 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, The University of Western Australia, Australia 2015

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 18,81

    EUR 9,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback first edition, 2015, in near fine condition. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR DAVID CARLIN ON TITLE PAGE. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing (2015), Crawley, West Australia 2015

    1742585981 / 9781742585987

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 24,48

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. First Edition. Crawley, West Australia: UWA Publishing. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (2015). First Edition. Paperback. 4to., 150 pp. . Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Australia 2015

    1742587631 / 9781742587639

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,11

    EUR 17,20 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. First Edition. 162 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Australia 2022

    176080214X / 9781760802141

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,99

    EUR 17,20 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. First Edition. 418 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Australia 2011

    1742582745 / 9781742582740

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,71

    EUR 26,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 300 pages. tidy ex library -card covers plastic protected.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Australia 2008

    0980296404 / 9780980296402

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,99

    EUR 17,20 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. First Edition. 270 pages. Ex-Library. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Crawley, Western Australia 2011

    1742582745 / 9781742582740

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,79

    EUR 19,44 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition. Inscribed by the author on the title page "To Sue Best Wishes Ian R". Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 300 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Australia 2007

    1920694994 / 9781920694999

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,74

    EUR 17,20 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. First Edition. 222 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception are some light pen marks to front cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Australia 2005

    1920694366 / 9781920694364

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,25

    EUR 17,20 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. First Edition. 266 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Crawley, Western Australia 2013

    1742585124 / 9781742585123

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 15,68

    EUR 19,44 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Oblong Small Quarto Size [approx 28x22cm]. Fine copy - Near to Mint condition. Colour illustrations by Anthony [Troy] Roberts. Indigenous language text with English translation. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 36 pages. This story comes from the wi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Australia, Crawley, WA 2018

    1742589642 / 9781742589640

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 30,40

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Crawley, W.A., Australia 2014

    1742585574 / 9781742585574

    • Brossura

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,68

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. 249 pages with colour photographs. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, University of Western Australia 2006

    1920694900 / 9781920694906

    • Brossura

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,68

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 172 pages. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are somewhat foxed, as are the first and last few pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Crawley, Western Australia 2011

    1742582745 / 9781742582740

    • Brossura

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,68

    EUR 11,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: VG. Color illus. wraps; 300 pp.; No illustrations.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Australia 2011

    1742582524 / 9781742582528

    • Brossura

    Da: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, AustraliaBerry Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 25,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Ex Library, usual stickers and stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fishing & Hunting; Nature; ISBN: 1742582524. ISBN/EAN: 9781742582528. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 46615.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Crawley, VIC, Australia 2019

    1760800147 / 9781760800147

    • Brossura

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,56

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. The first page has a name inscription from a previous owner. 222 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Crawley, WA, Australia 2012

    1742583423 / 9781742583426

    • Brossura

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,81

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are evenly tanned. The title page has a gift inscription from a previous owner. 325 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Crawley, WA, Australia 2012

    1742584276 / 9781742584270

    • Brossura

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,81

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 184 pages. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are moderately tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Nedlands, Western Australia 2018

    1742589642 / 9781742589640

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Faster Than Light, Balcatta, WA, AustraliaFaster Than Light

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 9,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The novel is the tale of the crashing consequences of medical error, the suffering caused by asbestos mining and the power of storytelling. Signed on tp by author. Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Crawley, Western Australia : UWA Publishing Custom

    1742589170 / 9781742589176

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 10,40

    EUR 30,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover with dust jacket. Condizione: Sehr gut. 120 p.: Illustrations; 25 x 25 cm. Very good. In slip case. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

  • Editore: UWA Publishing, an imprint of University of Western Australia 2012

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 6,27 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy, a big, fat, heavy trade paperback exemplar, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the illustrated card-stock wrappers. Edited by Margaret Roberts, and with an Introduction by her, to t

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Australia 2013

    1742585078 / 9781742585079

    • Brossura

    Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, AustraliaM. C. Wilson

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 28,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Revised edition. Revised edition 2013 Soft Cover near fine book. No inscription. 97 pages. Illustrations. Bibliography.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Crawley, W.A., Australia 2010

    174258098X / 9781742580982

    • Brossura

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,75

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. 492 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Crawley, WA, Australia 2018

    1742589723 / 9781742589725

    • Brossura

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,38

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 328 pages. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Western Australia, Australia 2007

    1920694951 / 9781920694951

    • Brossura

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,95

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. 130 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Perth, Western Australia 2016

    1742588255 / 9781742588254

    • Brossura

    Da: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,41

    EUR 34,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Very Good. Light general wear to covers. Spine not creased. Some creasing to first couple of pages. Otherwise internally clean. 328pp Size: 155mm x 235mm. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Perth, Western Australia 2014

    1742586201 / 9781742586205

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,41

    EUR 34,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Light general wear to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 268pp Size: 215mm x 280mm. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Australia 2006

    1920694692 / 9781920694692

    • Brossura

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,57

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. The cover is a little worn. The edges of the book are slightly foxed. The first page is signed. The binding glue is visible on the inside cover. 277 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-2

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: UWA Publishing, Australia 2012

    174258389X / 9781742583891

    • Brossura

    Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, AustraliaM. C. Wilson

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,56

    EUR 28,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Revised edition. Revised edition 2012 Large Soft Cover near fine book. No inscription. 498 pages with index. Bibliography.