9780307136572 - seashells of north america: a guide to field identification di abbott tucker r. - (21 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Books Pub Co (Adult) 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Books Pub Co (Adult) 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Books Pub Co (Adult) 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,04
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,67
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1968, later printing. Natural History, field guides. Golden Guide. 280p. very good paperback.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Books Pub Co (Adult) 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,98
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1968, later printing. Natural History, field guides. Golden Guide. 280p. very good light blue paperback cover 10/23.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press 1990
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Books Pub Co (Adult) 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,22
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1968, 1986. Natural History, field guides. Golden Guide. 280p. very good to near fine paperback (turquoise blue). old price sticker still on rontcover 10/23.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, New York 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 280, col illus. . PB. Vg. From the library of Prof J. Green with his signature to endpaper. Illustrations by George F. Sandström. [9780307136572].

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, New York, 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8°, Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 280 Seiten, Einband an den Kanten leicht berieben, sehr sauberes Exemplar, in englischer Sprache. A17249 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 428.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,64
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Books Pub Co (Adult) 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 di 6. Libro 6 di 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,15
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.