9780736063647 - fitness cycling di barry, dede demet; barry, michael; sovndal, shannon, m.d. (21 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,62
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,49
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fitness Cycling (Fitness Spectrum) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus…far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human Kinetics Publishers, United States, Champaign 2006
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,53
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The essentials of cycling are covered in detail, including equipment, biking skills, training guidelines and fitness assessment. The five ride types covered of steady and flats, hills, variable intensity, intervals and speed work are plugged into three levels of programmes, consisting of five differe…nt training phases - building a base, increasing threshold, peaking, maintaining peak condition and off-season cross training. Each workout is broken down into several components including caloric expenditure, warm up and cool down, heart rate zone, perceived effort, cadence and details for getting the most out of the workout. "Fitness Cycling" provides information in clear language and gives workouts on a one-a-page basis, which are easy to read and include specific tips and useful tidbits about each workout so that the reader feels they have a personal trainer with them from start to finish. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,27
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar…e not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,58
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. x + 188.

- Brossura
Da: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nuova ZelandaBook Haven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,05
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tired of the same ride at the same pace yielding the same results day after day? With Fitness Cycling, you will achieve maximum results from every cycling workout, whether you're trying to improve your times, bike longer distances, or simply increase your fitness level. With 60 workouts and 13 p…roven training programs at your fingertips, you will improve your physical conditioning andyour performance. World-class cyclists Michael and Dede Demet Barry, with noted exercise physiologist Dr. Shannon Sovndal, guide you through assessing your cycling fitness level and selecting a training program based on your individual goals. The dozens of workouts include endurance rides, hill and speed training, time trials, and strength and lactate threshold sessions. Workouts are then arranged into four training zones to lead you from building a base to maintaining peak condition based on your fitness level and cycling ambition. Warm-up and cool-down methods, as well as expert conditioning guidelines, provide the information you need for more informed training, faster times, and improved fitness. Put an end to the monotonous rides and begin cranking out meaningful miles. Whether you're looking to jump-start your training or to peak for a race, Fitness Cyclingensures that every workout keeps you on pace to meet your goals. 192 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustraliaLeura Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,52
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. The essentials of cycling are covered in detail, including equipment, biking skills, training guidelines and fitness assessment. The five ride types covered of steady and flats, hills, variable intensity, intervals and speed work are plugged into three levels of programmes, consisting of five di…fferent training phases - building a base, increasing threshold, peaking, maintaining peak condition and off-season cross training. Each workout is broken down into several components including caloric expenditure, warm up and cool down, heart rate zone, perceived effort, cadence and details for getting the most out of the workout. "Fitness Cycling" provides information in clear language and gives workouts on a one-a-page basis, which are easy to read and include specific tips and useful tidbits about each workout so that the reader feels they have a personal trainer with them from start to finish. 188 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport::Bicycle / Cycling; Sports & Pastimes; ISBN: 0736063641. ISBN/EAN: 9780736063647. Inventory No: 248850.

- Brossura
Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,40
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Dede Demet Barry, Human Kinetics Publishers. The essentials of cycling are covered in detail, including equipment, biking skills, training guidelines and fitness assessment. The five ride types covered of steady and flats, hills, variable intensity, intervals and speed work are plugged into three levels of programmes,… consisting of five different training phases - building a base, increasing threshold, peaking, maintaining peak condition and off-season cross training. Each workout is broken down into several components including caloric expenditure, warm up and cool down, heart rate zone, perceived effort, cadence and details for getting the most out of the workout. "Fitness Cycling" provides information in clear language and gives workouts on a one-a-page basis, which are easy to read and include specific tips and useful tidbits about each workout so that the reader feels they have a personal trainer with them from start to finish. Paperback.

Fitness Cycling Barry, Dede Demet; Barry, Michael and Sovndal, Shannon
Fitness Cycling Barry, Dede Demet; Barry, Michael and Sovndal, Shannon
- Brossura
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,71
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,23
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.