9780853290360 - london motor bus: its origins and development di bruce, j. graeme; curtis, colin hartley (19 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,92
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,92
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 30656360. 1780597141. 6/4/2026 6:19:01 PM.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,69
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,71
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1974 second printing. Hardcover with dj. Light shelfwear to dj. Contents clean and tight. 135 pages, index, bibliography, color and b&w photos.

- Rilegato
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No markings.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,77
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Signed by Colin H Curtis on half-title page. Slight yellowing to pages; binding firm Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERI…NG.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Regno UnitoRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 18,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition 2nd Impression. This is a Very Good Copy of this book in a Good but worn and faded Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or insxcriptions present.Contents remain lovely and clean internally.Well illustrated throughout in b…lack and white,8vo 138pp First Edition 2nd Impression.

- Rilegato
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno UnitoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 24,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. London Transport, 1974, 2nd impression. Hardback, d/j, ob8vo, [xii],138pp, illust. Slightly stained, d/j faded and worn. A fair copy. 0853290369 Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a… discrepancy between this description and its condition grading.

- Rilegato
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno UnitoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 24,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. London Transport, 1974, 2nd impression. Hardback, d/j, ob8vo, [xii],138pp, illust. D/j price-clipped, worn and torn. A fair copy. 0853290369 Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a dis…crepancy between this description and its condition grading.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno UnitoNeo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,29
EUR 20,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Corner unclipped, some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased and worn, a few small nicks, spine faded, some light wear to covers and spine, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but y…ellowing.

- Rilegato
Da: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Regno UnitoDereks Transport Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,38
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 13th Edition. 138 pages. 600g. Oblong format red cloth boards with age toning to pages, Very Good in a Very Good d/w with sunned spine. Illustrated with b/w and some colour photographs.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,19
EUR 26,79 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 138 pages. dj worn and faded.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Barassie Books, BICESTER, Regno UnitoBarassie Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,91
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight clean copy, Landscape format. Red covers with gilt lettering to spine, shows no signs of shelf wear. Dustjacket protected in plastic sleeve shows only slight signs of shelf wear including slightly faded spine, but no damage to edges and is…not price clipped. Internally slight darkening to pages otherwise in almost as new condition. The illustrated history discusses every type of motor bus to thread the London streets from the Milnes-Daimler horse-bus-with-an-engine of 1905 and its contemporaries to today's (1973) 170 b.h.p. one-man double-decker. It features a wide range of rare historic photographs, many of them in full colour. Wrapped in tissue, bubble wrap and inserted into jiffy bag. Posted daily from UK, first class within UK and airmail world-wide.

- Rilegato
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Regno UnitoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,82
EUR 22,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2nd impression. Landscape 8vo. Prelims. + [137pp.] Colour and b/w. illustrations from photographs. Slight marginal browning, owner's inscription to half title, original boards, faded d/w. slightly rubbed to edges. ISBN 0853290369 US$13.

- Rilegato
Da: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , Regno UnitoPaul Meekins Military & History Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,97
EUR 30,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. An illustrated history of every type of motor bus, from the Milnes-Daimler horse-bus of 1905 to the DMS bus of the 1970s. With over 100 b/w and colour photographs. ; Hardback; tape marks to endpapers, pages heavily yellowed (low quality paper) otherwise a good clean co…py in faded dustjacket. ; 138 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,96
EUR 40,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback 1974. Clean & tight book. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 464.3.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Auflage: Second Impression. 138 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, sauberes Exemplar. Beiliegend 14-seitige Broschur: The London Tranport Collection und diverse Fahrscheine. 201815_Auto Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 576 Quer-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.