hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1961
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1961
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1961
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition hardback. Pages are clean. Minor edgewear and rubbing. PLANS ARE INCLUDED. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Small rips and tears to dust jacket at edges, concentraded on top and bottom of the spine. Sticker residue on top-right corner of front cover. Some rubbing to front and back covers. Your copy includes the complete working plans for a Clipper Ship, etc. Previous owner's stamp on front endpaper. Text is otherwise clean and bright.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press/Tidewater Publishers, 1961
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg. 3rd ed., 7th ptg.; 301 pages including index; 1,000+ diagrams, photos, & drawings; blue dust jacket; freestanding: complete working plans for a clipper ship, a Gloucester fisherman, a harbor tugboar, a dragger, & the "ironclads" Monitor and Merrimac. Hardcover (dj).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. The dust jacket has numerous tears and wrinkles. The book has a slight amount of shelf wear. The inserts are included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Cambridge, MD, 1961
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 3rd ed. 8vo, pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Cambridge,MD, 1961
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: Vg. 3rd Edition Revised and Expanded. includes 2 sets of plans for building 2 model ships. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback in near fine condition with very good minus dust jacket. includes diagrams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press Incorporated, Cambridge, MD, 1961
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Stated Third Edition Revised and Enlarged. Two large plates containing the complete working plans for the six vessels called for on the dust jacket laid in. Price clipped jacket has edge and corner wear now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing or marking, 301 p. + 2 p ads.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Maryland, 1961
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 3RD. Edition , revised and enlarge 1961 . Hardcover in the dust jacket , 301 page book . Illustrated with black & white illustrations and plans , with two plans laid in . Condition : Fine / Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 3rd Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Ship Models, Model Building) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Cambridge, MD, 1961
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Hardcover. Condizione: Good Plus/No Jacket. Third Edition. Cambridge, MD: Cornell Maritime Press. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1961. Third Edition. Hardcover. Slight wear to covers and spine. Slightly to moderately bumped top corners. Contents clean and tight. A solid reading copy. Size: 8vo - over 7-1/2" - 9-1/2" tall . 8vo. .
Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. Revised. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket. 301 pp. with index. Illustrated throughout with photos and diagrams. The third edition, revised and enlarged. Originally published in 1943, the classic guide to ship model building, here revised and enlarged for its third issue. The author offers precise, minute, authentic detail and more than 1000 diagrams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 3rd edition. Revised and Enlarged edition. Plans Included. (Ships, Ship Building, Model Ships) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. hardback book and unclipped dust jacket [$12.00] in near fine condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Ex library; dust jacket in Mylar cover; pages clean with numerous illustrations and line drawings; book is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: Cornell Maritime Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: Lowest Priced Quality Rare Books, Allison Park, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 3rd Edition. Beautiful copy with the original pull out plan to build ships (PHOTOS ARE OF ACTUAL BOOK).
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 3rd Revised & enlarged Edition. Complete with inserted plan. Dust wrapper with small loss to top of spine, tear to back corner, plus edge wear and the usual marks to white areas of cover. Small gift inscription to ffep. Please see images also for condition. Internally Very Good - pages clean and unmarked. Quick flick through pages could not see any issues. ** 610g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Cambridge, Maryland, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 17,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 301pp w appendix and index. 157 plates including over 1000 detail drawings by the author. Blue cloth w bronze lettering to spine. Slight shelf wear. Binding square and sound. Illustrated DJ is clean, however previous owner has neatly trimmed top and bottom edges w masking tape (3/8") to guard against edgewear and reinforced backside of the spine and fore edges the same (not visible). Octavo. First published in 1943, with a second edition in 1953, this is a later printing (thus the ISBN) of the 1961 third edition, revised and enlarged, c1986. Includes many new drawings and complete working plans for a Clipper Ship, a Gloucester Fisherman, a Harbor Tugboat, a Dragger, and more.
Condizione: As New. Includes two large foldout instruction posters. The dust jacket has light shelf rubbing. The top edge of a few pages have a rough edge from the binding process. It's a pretty minor flaw. The pages are clean and unmarked,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870331019 ISBN 13: 9780870331015
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Third Edition, Revised & Enlarged. 301pp,index, num line drawings, some bw photographs, folding plans at rear. Or blue cloth in jacket. Minor edge wear to jacket with several short tears. Datd 1961 but with ISBN so c1970. Size: 8vo.