EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Selected Poems, 1946-1968 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1778230000. 5/8/2026 8:46:40 AM.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloodaxe Books Ltd 01/02/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0906427967 ISBN 13: 9780906427965
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 9,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Bird, Richard (illustratore). vg, no markings,; guaranteed condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloodaxe Books 3rd impression, 1990
ISBN 10: 0906427967 ISBN 13: 9780906427965
Da: Rhos Point Books, Conwy, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback in Very Good condition. 125 pages. Light foxing to page edges. R S Thomas is one of the most important poets of our time. This is his selection from six of the finest books of poetry published since the war.
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Secondhand. Very good book.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloodaxe Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10: 0906427967 ISBN 13: 9780906427965
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 8,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. pictorial gloss card covers, previous ownership details to the front, the body of text unmarked, 125pp.
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 125pp paperback, very good.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloodaxe Books Ltd, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 1986
ISBN 10: 0906427967 ISBN 13: 9780906427965
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. New Edition. this copy dated 1992,paperback,125 pages,very good.shelf 262.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloodaxe Books Ltd, Newcastle upon Tyne, 1992
ISBN 10: 0906427967 ISBN 13: 9780906427965
Da: Literaticus, Loanhead, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nice copy, very little wear (see pictures). All our books at the moment are reduced so the price you see reflects a 33% discount. You may be interested in The Literaticus Book Service. We specialise in tracking down those harder to find editions, among other bookish services such as gift fulfilment. Get in touch to send us your Book Wants or ask a bookish question. If this is intended as a gift, please email first and I can gift wrap for no extra charge. If you would like special delivery but don't see an option for it, just email first and I'll obtain a quote. If you have any questions, require more information or if you would like more pictures, do not hesitate to get in touch. Ref: (A5).
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 125pp. A very good paperback copy. Signature of Melbourne poet, Aileen Kelly.
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 1986 paperback in VG condition . No marks or highlighting.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches and marks. Previous owners signature on first page. Some pages have underlining but still in readable condition.
EUR 7,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. R. S. Thomas, Bloodaxe Books Ltd. R.S. Thomas (1913-2000) was one of the most important poets of our time. This was is his own selection taken from six collections first published in hardback by Hart-Davis, MacGibbon Ltd in 1973 and reissued by Granada Publishing in 1979, and then first published in paperback under licence to Bloodaxe Books in 1986. Paperback.
EUR 22,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 125pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (51/3).
Editore: Bloodaxe Books, (New York), 1986
ISBN 10: 0906427967 ISBN 13: 9780906427965
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition by this publisher. Octavo. 125pp. Near fine with light edgewear and small corner crease.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!