Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book is in near fine shape with nice cloth covers, clean crisp pages, sharp illustrations, tight binding, and light overall wear. Jacket is also attractive, with minor corner and edge wear and an archival cover for protection. Due to size, shipping may be more than quoted.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anthony D'Offay Gallery, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0947564608 ISBN 13: 9780947564605
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. As New. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran from June 1 through August 4, 1995. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Oversize volume, shipping billed at cost.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 90 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; gallery stamp to first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Excellent condition. Jacket has Mylar Brodart. Binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anthony d'Offay Gallery, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0947564608 ISBN 13: 9780947564605
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 89 pages. Published for a show that ran June 1 through August 4, 1995. Features Peter Gidal's essay "The Polemics of Paint." Includes numerous color illustrations, chronology, bibliography, and checklist. A fine copy in gray cloth boards and in a fine dust jacket.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 61,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0947564608.
Da: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, U.S.A.
London. Anthony D'Offay. GERHARD RICHTER: Painting in the Nineties. by Peter Gidal. 89 pp. with approximately 70 color and 25 duotone reproductions. Small folio, cloth. 1995. Has supplement to 3 vol. Catalogue Raisonné, covers 1991-95.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Verlag der Antony d'Offay Gallery, 1995
ISBN 10: 0947564608 ISBN 13: 9780947564605
Da: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 4°. 30 x 25 cm. 89 Seiten. Original-Leinenband mit illustriertem Original-Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Englischsprachige Ausgabe. Mit zahlreichen zum Teil ganz- und doppelseitigen Abbildungen in Farbe und Schwarz-Weiß. Publikation anlässlich der Ausstellung in der Antony d'Offay Gallery. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Anthony d'Offay Gallery, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0947564608 ISBN 13: 9780947564605
Da: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Finely produced exhibition catalog with essay by Gidal, "The Polemics of Paint", progressive pictures of some ot the works as they were being created. Hardcover, full grey cloth, black titling. Very light wear, upper corner bumped, else near fine, clean & unmarked. 89 pages, chronology and bibliography, color plates. A surcharge for expedited or international shipping of this oversize book may be required; please inquire for an accurate quote. Size: 9¾" by 11¾".