9780948153112 - a view from the ridge: mountaineering anecdotes in scotland and america di brown, dave; mitchell, ian r. (9 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (9)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Ernest Press 1991

      0948153113 / 9780948153112

      • Brossura

      Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 1,53

      EUR 6,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Ernest Press 1991

      0948153113 / 9780948153112

      • Brossura

      Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 5,57

      EUR 5,79 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: - 1991

      0948153113 / 9780948153112

      • Brossura

      Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 8,48

      EUR 4,77 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A View from the Ridge: Mountaineering Anecdotes in Scotland and America This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been w

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Ernest Pr 1991

      0948153113 / 9780948153112

      • Brossura

      Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 7,78

      EUR 6,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 6 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: - - 1991

      0948153113 / 9780948153112

      • Brossura

      Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 8,48

      EUR 8,09 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Ernest Press 1991

      0948153113 / 9780948153112

      • Brossura

      Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 4,22

      EUR 18,52 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: The Ernest Press 1991

      0948153113 / 9780948153112

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 15,67

      EUR 30,24 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft Cover. Condizione: VG. First Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (faint inscrip to half-title, wraps a little sunned & creased, corners slightly rubbed); pp. 186, with illustrations. A very good copy. Joint Winner of the 1991 Boardman-Tasker Prize for Mountain Literature.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Ernest Pr 1991

      0948153113 / 9780948153112

      • Brossura

      Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Nuovo

      EUR 89,91

      EUR 3,57 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.62.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Ernest,, Glasgow, 1991

      0948153113 / 9780948153112

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Regno UnitoBurwood Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 71,59

      EUR 26,06 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Original publisher's blue cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. Signed by both authors on the limitation page. Limited edition of 100 copies, this being no. 46. Mountaineering literature. ISBN: 0948153113 Pages: 185 Fine in fine dust jacket. Ownership signature