Developments in oncology (Oltre 1400 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2011
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 47 di 78. Libro 47 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1983
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 12 di 78. Libro 12 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1983
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 12 di 78. Libro 12 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Anticancer Drug Discovery and Development: Natural Products and New Molecular Models : Proceedings of Second Drug Discovery and Development
Frederick A. Valeriote, Thomas H. Corbett et Laurence H. Baker
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1994
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 69 di 78. Libro 69 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1994.… Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1991
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 70 di 78. Libro 70 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,81
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Used - Good. Ex-library with wear - may contain significant amounts of highlighting and underlining in pen or pencil. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who…live in appalling conditions.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1986
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 54 di 78. Libro 54 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1986th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1989
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 62 di 78. Libro 62 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Used - Good. Ex-library with wear - may contain significant amounts of highlighting and underlining in pen or pencil. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who…live in appalling conditions.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dordrecht, The Netherlands 1991
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 70 di 78. Libro 70 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,41
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. library sticker on spine and FEP; library pocket on front inside cover; library stamp on title page; text tight and bright. Govt.Ref.Lib.Copy. Hardly Used.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martinus Nijhoff / Kluwer Academic Publishers, Boston 1986
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 54 di 78. Libro 54 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 8vo, hardcover. Paper-covered boards, no dj. Good condition. Exterior lightly soiled, 1-inch mended tear to center spine paper, discard stamp on text-block edges (only lib markings), else contents bright & clean, binding tight. xvi, 334 p.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston etc., Nijhoff 1984
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 68 di 78. Libro 68 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,80
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 432 p. Good. Ex-library with usual library markings. Pages clean and without markings./ Guter Zustand. Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit Stempel und Signaturaufkleber. Seiten sauber und ohne Eintragungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 940.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1991
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 63 di 78. Libro 63 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. LIGHTNING FAST SHIPPING! Text In Good condition- Has Used Stickers, pages may have marks and notes throughout and on edges Binding solid. Ships Fast.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers 1995
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 60 di 78. Libro 60 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,81
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 248 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1996
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 38 di 78. Libro 38 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,70
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Foreword by Ernst L. Wynder and Bandaru S. Reddy. Library stickers on front board, spine and FEP; library stamp on title page; text tight and bright. Erratum booklet taped in between pages 46 and 47. This monograph takes a global, multidisciplina…ry approach to the causes, carcinogenesis and control of colorectal cancer. Over 1000 key studies were analyzed on colorectal cancer cause, carcinogenesis, primary prevention, early detection using modern screening techniques, and surveillance after tumour excision. The key chapters include those on morphology, molecular biology and evolution of tumours. Etiology chapters cover heredity, diet, alcohol, smoking, physical activity, life stress and others, while major chapters in the area of colorectal cancer control are on primary prevention, early detection by screening and surveillance, and post-tumour excision surveillance. Important recommendations on primary prevention, screening and surveillance of colorectal tumours are made in keeping with the most current research data. The work suggests colorectal cancer to be the first cancer in which control will be largely achieved within the next generation, as a result of the unprecedented multidisciplinary research into causation, primary prevention, screening and surveillance over the past 30 years. The book also serves as a model for the control of other common malignancies, particularly cancers of the breast and prostate, the causes and prevention of which are less well understood. Used.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers 1989
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 62 di 78. Libro 62 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Brossura
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno UnitoFireside Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,93
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Type: Book 133pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1995
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 60 di 78. Libro 60 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 29,24
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with wear - may contain significant amounts of highlighting and underlining in pen or pencil. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of c…hildren who live in appalling conditions.

Eicosanoids and Other Bioactive Lipids in Cancer, Inflammation and Radiation Injury (Developments in Oncology; No. 71)
Nigam, Santosh; Honn, Kenneth V.; Marnett, Lawrence J.; Walden, Thomas L. (eds.)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1993
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 52 di 78. Libro 52 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. No jacket. Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference, September 17-21, 1991, Berlin, FRG. Numerous b/w figures and tables. Boards are lightly scored and bumped. Spine is sunned with bumped ends. Page block is lightly marked. Previou…s owner's details penned on FEP. Pages are clean and contents are clear throughout. HCW. Used.

New Trends in Gastric Cancer: Background and Videosurgery
Reed, Peter I.; Carboni, Manlio; Johnston, Belinda J.; Guadagni, Stefano (Editors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dordrecht 1990
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 74 di 78. Libro 74 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Presentation copy hardcover with printed boards, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Presentation bookplate of 'Worshipful Company of Clothworkers' on front pastedown. Light shelf wear to the boards, and page block is slightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear.…LW. Used.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, London 1995
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 60 di 78. Libro 60 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover, printed boards. Library sticker on the spine, inside of the cover and on the FEP. Stamp on title page. Boards and pages are clean. Used.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS 1989
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 62 di 78. Libro 62 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, SpagnaLIBRERIACB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,04
EUR 28,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cartoné (Tapa dura). Condizione: Muy Bien. Sin cubierta. Materia: Oncología. Características físicas: Libro en excelente estado. Ubicación: R5B1-73. LIBRO.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Springer 1991
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 43 di 78. Libro 43 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,79
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Developments in Oncology 176p yellow hardback, as new Language: English.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1989
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 62 di 78. Libro 62 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 46,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers 1991
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 43 di 78. Libro 43 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno UnitoFireside Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth/Laminated Boards. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No d/j as Published. Type: Book 164pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers,U.S. 1988
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 62 di 78. Libro 62 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno UnitoFireside Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth/Laminated Boards. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No d/j as Published. Type: Book 136pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1999
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 65 di 78. Libro 65 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1986
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 26 di 78. Libro 26 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,40
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. 352 p. Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean & without markings. Former library copy with appropriate markings. Minimal signs of storage or use. Otherwise very clean copy. 9780898387865 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 816 Hardcover: 16.5 x 3.2 x 24.8 cm.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2011
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 31 di 78. Libro 31 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers 1987
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 34 di 78. Libro 34 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Rilegato
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 50,73
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition.

Metastasis : Clinical and Experimental Aspects
Hellmann, Kurt (EDT); Hilgard, P. (EDT); Eccles, Suzanne A. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2013
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 2 di 78. Libro 2 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,93
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1987
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 78 di 78. Libro 78 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,77
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2/28/1987 1987
Serie: Developments in Oncology, Libro 78 di 78. Libro 78 di 78 - Developments in Oncology
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Pointers to Cancer Prognosis. Book.