Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stationery Office Books (TSO) June 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0112905307 ISBN 13: 9780112905301
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside, 1999
ISBN 10: 0112905307 ISBN 13: 9780112905301
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Brunswick [NJ]: Rutgers University Press, 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0719054060 ISBN 13: 9780719054068
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0719054060 ISBN 13: 9780719054068
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0719054060 ISBN 13: 9780719054068
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780719054068.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Museums & Galleries On Merseyside, 1999
ISBN 10: 0112905307 ISBN 13: 9780112905301
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0112905307.
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First American Edition. This is a fine, as new, first Rutgers paperback copy, white spine.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xx, 145 pages, 10 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 26 cm. Subjects: Lady Lever Art Gallery ; Catalogs; Lady Lever Art Gallery; Painting, British ; Catalogs; Painting, Victorian Great Britain ; Catalogs; Painting, Edwardian Great Britain ; Catalogs; Painting England Port Sunlight ; Catalogs. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0719054060 ISBN 13: 9780719054068
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xx, 145 pages, 10 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 26 cm. Subjects: Lady Lever Art Gallery ; Catalogs; Lady Lever Art Gallery; Painting, British ; Catalogs; Painting, Victorian Great Britain ; Catalogs; Painting, Edwardian Great Britain ; Catalogs; Painting England Port Sunlight ; Catalogs. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813527511 ISBN 13: 9780813527512
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages; Larger format paperback in glossy illustrated covers. Bright, tight and fresh. Feels and appears unread with just a whisper of shelf evidence. About as new. NF.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press. 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0813527511 ISBN 13: 9780813527512
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 265pp, black and white illustrations. A very good paperback copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1994
ISBN 10: 0112905307 ISBN 13: 9780112905301
Da: Robin's books, Abingdon, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: The Private Library, London, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, Manchester, 1999
ISBN 10: 0719054060 ISBN 13: 9780719054068
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Color-illustrated softcover with black lettering. xii, 265 pp. BW illustrations. After the Pre-Raphaelites qualifies in some ways as a sequel to the early scores of general treatises on Pre-Raphaelitism, and registers in more detail what Lambourne is only able to dedicate one chapter to--aestheticism. The amalgam of contributors blends well-established scholars in the field with newer ones, with felicitous results. -WorldCat. VG- light wear to corners and edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0719054060 ISBN 13: 9780719054068
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 23,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780719054068.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Museums & Galleries on Merseyside, 1994
ISBN 10: 0112905307 ISBN 13: 9780112905301
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Type: Book.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 26,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0719054060 ISBN 13: 9780719054068
EUR 29,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condizione: New.