Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ali Rap: Muhammad Ali the First Heavyweight Champion of Rap This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 608 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taschen - ESPN, Koln and New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 3822851566 ISBN 13: 9783822851562
Da: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.
Thick heavy 8vo. Slick flex boards. "Over 300 rap rhythms, witticisms, insults, wisecracks, politically incorrect quips, courageous stands and words of inspiration from the mind, heart and soul of the brash Cassius Clay." 296 numbered pages - actually 592 pages printed on slick paper - every other page is numbered. Conceived by graphic designer George Lois. Loaded with photos and graphics. Like new condition.
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Flexi Binding. Condizione: Used Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, rubbed edges, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small thick octavo in stiff paper covers. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: very slight wear; else near fine. 297 pages.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback with light wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover 2006, 1st edition. Text and covers in find condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (296 pages).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taschen / ESPN Books, Cologne / New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 3822851566 ISBN 13: 9783822851562
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
flexicover. Condizione: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 297 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. illustrated (illustratore). A bright, tight copy in publisher's original shrink-wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taschen / ESPN Books, Koln / New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 3822851566 ISBN 13: 9783822851562
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Presumed First. Presumed first printing w/NAP, trade paperback, has a tiny lean to the binding, very slight bumps to spine ends and cover corners, and some moderate rubbing with a touch of edgewear to the covers, otherwise a solid, tight, clean VG+ copy.
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Flex Covers. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2006. Published by Taschen, Germany. Flex covers, no DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Small thick 8vo, 608 pages, illustrated throughout. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in stiff wraps. Slight lean to spine. Text is clean and unmarked, illustrated throughout. ; 7.87 X 5.83 X 2.05 inches; 608 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taschen / ESPN Books, Cologne / New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 3822851566 ISBN 13: 9783822851562
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
flexicover. Condizione: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 297 pp., Inscribed to his in-laws & signed by the editor on the half- title page. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Sturdy, very thick, heavy book, glossy black pliant covers, white and blue lettering with a photograph of Ali at spine bottom. Over 300 rap rhythms, witticisms, insults, wisecracks, quips, courageous stands and inspirations from the life and words of Muhammad Ali, 297 stiff heavy glossy pages plus credits for illustrations, most in color. As New.
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps. ; Height: 7.84 Inches, Length: 6.06 Inches, Weight: 2.92 Pounds, Width: 2.07 ; 296 pages.
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 296, [1] p. Illustrations (some in color). Over 300 rap rhythms, witticism, insults, wisecracks, politically incorrect quips, courageous stands and worlds of inspiration for the mind, hear and sould of the brash young Cassius Clay, as he steadily grew into the man we know as Muhammed Ali. This fresh, first-person books serves in some senses as part autobiography visualized by provocateur graphic designer George Lois. From a narcissistic self-promoter who eventually became a man of enduring spirituality through a journey of formidable tests, Ali has emerged as a true superhero in the annals of American history, and the Worldwide Ambassador of Courage and Conviction. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Stiff card more than boards for cover.
Editore: 0
Da: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spagna
EUR 11,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Taschen., 2006. Boxeo. Texto en inglés. Profusamente ilustrado. 300 páginas. 20 x 14. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con solapas. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Adhesivo Signatura en lomo. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.
Da: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: leido. cartone, buen estado 298.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 7,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 608 Seiten; 9783822851562.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.