EUR 4,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Hardcover. No notes or highlights. Very minimal shelf-wear. Used - Very Good.
Da: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germania
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 160 Seiten; Ge1,204 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
EUR 22,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.17x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germania
EUR 11,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDurchgehend s/w und farbig illustriert. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Lexikon Oktav, 96 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe OKlappbroschur Neuwertiger Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belvedere; Hirmer, Vienna and Munich, 2014
ISBN 10: 3777422746 ISBN 13: 9783777422749
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. Pictorial boards, 447 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour), maps, plan, portraits; 29 cm. Published on the occasion of the exhibition "Hagenbund: A European Network of Modernism, 1900 to 1938": from October 11, 2014 to February 1, 2015 at the Lower Belvedere, Vienna. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Lower right corners lightly bumped. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** CONTENTS: Foreword, by Agnes Husslein-Arco; "Promotion of Patriotic Artistic Efforts" The Hagenbund and the Art Policy Framework from the Monarch to the Chancellor Dictatorship, by Oliver Rathkolb; Intrinsic Dynamics and Extrinsic Influences The Artists Network Hagenbund, by Herald Krejci; The Hagenbund as Showcase for Central European Modernism in the 1920's and 1930's, by Cornelia Cabuk; Pragmatic Modernism Between Avant-garde and Mainstream Architectural Practice in the Hagenbund, by Matthias Boeckl; Between Image Building and Pragmatism: On the Hagenbund's Exhibition Policy, by Verena Gamper; Structure, Network, Discourse Anatomy of an Artists Association, by Maximilian Kaiser; Artists Associations in Exchange Czech Art in the Hagenbund, by Dorota Kudelska; Hungarians in the Hagenbund, the Hagenbund in Hungary, by Eva Bajkay; Art in the Service of Power The Cultural Policy of Austrofascism 1934 to 1938 and the Dissolution of the Hagenbund, by Elisabeth Klamper; "Extraordinary" Women in the Hagenbund Female Artists and Their Networks, by Kerstin Jesse; "Miscellaneous": The Public Sphere and the Hagenbund's Political and Social Commitment, by Axel Kohne; Four Decades of Migration The Hagenbund and Its Artists, by Ka roly Ko kai; The Moderne Galerie and the Hagenbund, by Kerstin Jesse. Size: 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden, Kupferstich-Kabinett in Association with Paul Holberton Publishing, Dresden and London, 2017
ISBN 10: 191130030X ISBN 13: 9781911300304
Da: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLaminated Card Covers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Essays by Hannelore Fischer, Alexandra von dem Knesbeck, Petra Kuhlman-Hodick and Agnes Matthias, Size: Quarto. Art Exhibition Catalogue.
Editore: Kunstforum Ostdeutsche Galerie, Regensburg, 2014
ISBN 10: 3891881274 ISBN 13: 9783891881279
Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germania
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDurchgehend mit s/w und farbigen Abbildungen, vergriffen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Oktav, 52 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe Klammerheftung Sehr Guter Zustand.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 11.75x9.50x11.61 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Panini Verlags GmbH 2021-05-18, 2021
ISBN 10: 3741621250 ISBN 13: 9783741621253
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 34,55
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 26,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Near Fine 176pp exhibition catalogue (Dresden 2017/18) - profusely illustrated with well and lesser known works by Kollwitz and accompanied by four essays. The interior is pristine, there are no inscriptions and no wear to binding or creasing to spine. The pictorial card covers display only light hints of surface/edge-wear and remain highly presentable. Please see five pictures attached for a closer look.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Köln: Salon Verlag. (2004)., 2004
ISBN 10: 3897702126 ISBN 13: 9783897702127
Da: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 11,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello176 S. Original Karton mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Hinterer Einbanddeckel mit Knickspur, sonst in sauberem, gutem Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Salzburg : Fotohofedition [2016]., 2016
ISBN 10: 390299326X ISBN 13: 9783902993267
Da: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germania
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello27.5 cm, Pappband. Condizione: Sehr gut. 191 Seiten Frank Mädler ; Text: Agnes Matthias ; Übersetzung: Stephen B. Grynwasser. (= Edition Fotohof ; Volume 226). Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren. Gutes Exemplar / H54. A-Z 45863 H54 ISBN 9783902993267 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2783.
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Experiment Expressionism - Schiele Meets Nosferatu is an expansive, cross-genre exhibition dedicated to the many facets of Expressionism. Curated by Agnes Husslein-Arco, Rolf H. Johannsen, and Roland Fischer-Briand (Film), the exhibition takes as its starting point paintings from the Heidi Horten Collection, focusing in particular on German Expressionism with works by Erich Heckel, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Emil Nolde, Max Pechstein, and others. These are brought into dialogue with key figures of Austrian Expressionism, including Herbert Boeckl, Helene Funke, Oskar Kokoschka, Max Oppenheimer, Egon Schiele, Helene von Taussig, and many more.Beyond the classical visual arts of painting and sculpture, the exhibition highlights silent film-then the new and arguably leading medium of the era. Through posters, film stills, and excerpts from classics such as The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari and Nosferatu, as well as lesser-known masterpieces like Genuine and Destiny ('Der müde Tod'), the exhibition vividly illustrates the spirit of Expressionism across artistic disciplines. 312 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Weimar : Verl. und Datenbank für Geisteswiss., 2006
ISBN 10: 3897395134 ISBN 13: 9783897395138
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPp., gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 192 S. : Ill., 25 cm. Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783897395138 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
EUR 35,82
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1.
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Experiment Expressionism - Schiele Meets Nosferatu is an expansive, cross-genre exhibition dedicated to the many facets of Expressionism. Curated by Agnes Husslein-Arco, Rolf H. Johannsen, and Roland Fischer-Briand (Film), the exhibition takes as its starting point paintings from the Heidi Horten Collection, focusing in particular on German Expressionism with works by Erich Heckel, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Emil Nolde, Max Pechstein, and others. These are brought into dialogue with key figures of Austrian Expressionism, including Herbert Boeckl, Helene Funke, Oskar Kokoschka, Max Oppenheimer, Egon Schiele, Helene von Taussig, and many more.Beyond the classical visual arts of painting and sculpture, the exhibition highlights silent film-then the new and arguably leading medium of the era. Through posters, film stills, and excerpts from classics such as The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari and Nosferatu, as well as lesser-known masterpieces like Genuine and Destiny ('Der müde Tod'), the exhibition vividly illustrates the spirit of Expressionism across artistic disciplines. 312 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 62,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Antiquariat Michael Butter, Altenburg, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. 27,5 x 21,5 cm. (2016). 192 Seiten. Illustrierter Originalpappband. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. - Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, gutes Exemplar. Mit dem Textbeitrag "Frank Mädler - Von fotografischen Bildern. Versuch einer Bestimmung" von Agnes Matthias. - "In der außerbildlichen Wirklichkeit zu entdecken, was so eindrücklich, wundersam oder ästhetisch ist, um als Fotografie eine ganz eigene Wirklichkeit zu behaupten - dieses Konzept der Bildfindung verfolgt Frank Mädler seit vielen Jahren. 'Frank Mädler. Tafelwerk' stellt das zwischen 1996 und 2016 entstanden Werk des 1963 geborenen Fotografen, Absolvent der Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst Leipzig und ehemaliger Meisterschüler von Astrid Klein, erstmals umfassend vor. Frank Mädlers Arbeiten sind poetisch-sensible Untersuchungen einer Faktur des Fotografischen. Unschärfen, das Sujet abstrahierende Ausschnitte oder der Einsatz von Farbfiltern sind Mittel, die den Herstellungsprozess der Bilder selbst exponieren und deren Kategorisierung als Landschaft oder Stillleben nebensächlich werden lassen. Die fünfzehn für die Publikation ausgewählten Werkgruppen sind vielmehr Offerten zur Reflexion dessen, was ein fotografisches Bild konstituiert." (Verlagstext). - Erschienen anläßlich der Ausstellung "Frank Mädler - Fotografie", Leonhardi-Museum Dresden vom 11. Juni bis 4. September 2016. Versandhinweis: Die Versandkostenpauschalen basieren auf Sendungen mit einem durchschnittlichen Gewicht. Falls das von Ihnen bestellte Buch besonders schwer oder sperrig sein sollte, werden wir Sie informieren, falls zusätzliche Versandkosten anfallen.
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Die neue Ausstellung Experiment Expressionismus - Schiele meets Nosferatu (11.4.-31.8.2025) in der Heidi Horten Collection spannt einen faszinierenden Bogen zwischen österreichischem und deutschem Expressionismus - zwischen expressiver Malerei und dem ebenso stilprägenden expressionistischen Film der 1920er-Jahre. Ausgehend vom herausragenden Bestand der Heidi Horten Collection an Werken des deutschen Expressionismus wurde die Ausstellung von Agnes Husslein-Arco, Rolf H. Johannsen und Roland Fischer-Briand konzipiert. Über 150 Werke, darunter Gemälde, Zeichnungen, Plakate, Filmstills und Filmausschnitte, zeigen die Vielfalt und Vielschichtigkeit dieser künstlerischen Bewegung und machen den Ausstellungsbesuch zu einer intensiven, atmosphärisch dichten Erfahrung.Im Zentrum der Schau stehen die Unterschiede und Berührungspunkte zwischen den beiden großen Strömungen des Expressionismus. Während in Deutschland mit der Gründung der Künstlergruppe Brücke 1905 - vertreten durch Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Erich Heckel und Karl Schmidt-Rottluff - eine ganze Bewegung ins Rollen kam, entwickelte sich der österreichische Expressionismus zunächst als Phänomen einzelner Künstler. Herausragende Beispiele sind Egon Schiele, dessen Selbstbildnis mit Pfauenweste expressives Körperbild und psychologische Tiefe verbindet, oder Oskar Kokoschka, dessen Werke schon früh emotionale Unmittelbarkeit transportieren.Erst in den 1920er-Jahren wird der Stil auch in Österreich zur Bewegung: Herbert Boeckl begeistert mit farbintensiven Landschaften und Akten, Georg Ehrlich berührt mit seinem Gemälde Der Blinde und der Lahme - einer Metapher für das Nachkriegselend. Zu den weniger bekannten Künstler:innen zählen Irene Hölzer-Weineck und Bettina Bauer-Ehrlich, deren Werke neue Perspektiven auf eine Epoche eröffnen, die oft männlich dominiert gedacht wird.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A guide to the collection with over one hundred descriptions provides an engaging and informative look into the collection s focal points. With its several hundred artworks, the collection spans the nineteenth century to the present and is presented in its .
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 38,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Vienna : Belverdere & München : Hirmer, 2014. Orig. printed hardcover binding. 448 pp. Ills. English text. Condition : as new. - The Viennese artists association Hagenbund played a crucial role in the artistic scene of not only Vienna but of Central Europe in general. Active from 1900 to 1938, the group united several different art movements under its umbrella and helped to introduce a new creative dynamic at a time when the Vienna Secession was slowly losing its impact. In that context, the liberal political and artistic attitude of the Hagenbund membership was revolutionary. The Hagenbund counted more than 250 members, among them Georg Merkel, Oskar Laske, Carry Hauser, Otto Rudolf Schatz, Emil Strecker, and Fritz Schwarz-Waldegg. This volume traces the history of the Hagenbund and its influence, offering the first sustained analysis of the group in an art-historical context. Packed with more than three hundred color images, it will be the standard work on the Hagenbund for decades to come. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9783777422749. Keywords : ART, modernism.
Editore: Springer-Verlag/Wien, 2004
ISBN 10: 3211219110 ISBN 13: 9783211219119
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very good. No jacket. Text is in German and English. Cover edges are lightly worn. Cover corners are gently folded. Inside edges are tanned, but legibility is not impacted. Otherwise, inside is clean and unmarked.
EUR 50,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 312 pages. German language. 9.57x1.46x12.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.