Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dean & Son, Ltd., 1969
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
EUR 12,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. pop-ups all working, landscape format, each end of spine and front board corners a little rubbed, internally very clean and bright.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open Court Publishing Co ,U.S., US, 1991
ISBN 10: 0812691423 ISBN 13: 9780812691429
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard book. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth.
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrated by Janet & Anne Grahame-Johnson (illustratore). All pop-ups are intact and in fine working order. First edition. About fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. An attractive, well preserved copy.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. Hard Cover glazed pictorial bds, Good+, a little surface wear, contents clean and tight, pp61. With 12 short stories by various authors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DEAN & SON LTD, LONDON
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 13,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. LESLIE ELLIS (illustratore). THE COVER IS RUBBED WITH CREASE TO CORNERS AND SMALL MARKINGS. BUMPING TO CORNERS AND EDGES. WORN TO STAPLE SPINE. CLAER AND BRIGHT THROUGHOUT. STAPLE BINDING SECURE. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
EUR 9,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Illustrated Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition ? Colour laminated cover. 9 short stories by various authors. Black/white illustrations throughout. A nice clean, unmarked copy. Scan available.
Editore: Dean & Son Ltd., 1976
Da: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This offering is a copy of a vintage illustrated children's "short story" book . . . Leisure Time Tales . . . an anthology of short elementary stories written by A. I. Mungeam - Christine E. Bradley - Jocelyn Sholto - MadelineCollier - Dorothy M. Shepherd - Nancy D. Stevens - Julie M. Cookson - Aileen E. Passmore and Eunice Close. The book was published by Dean & Son Ltd. in 1976 and appears to be a First Edition but is not specifically stated as such. It's NOT an ex-library copy - it has no dust jacket, and is in very good condition. It's a hard cover book with pictorial laminated boards. The book is 5 5/8" by 8 1/8" and has 61 pages with larger print and several black-and-white illustrations. "In this series for the young reader - the stories have been carefully selected for their appeal and reading level." Thank you!
Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. Hbk in picture boards; Vg-; not price clipped; slightly musty; ; The Magic Roundabout; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Editore: Dean & Son Ltd., 1967
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 9,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Circa 1967. Very good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial green and white boards. B/w drawings. Corners rubbed. Name in ink to contents page. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1970
ISBN 10: 060301528X ISBN 13: 9780603015281
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. NOT ex-library. Hardback/Hardcover with dust cover. Well read copy PAGES LOOSE INSIDE BOOK but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Editore: Renwick of Otley, London
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 10,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. no date, slight wear cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Purnell, 1960
Da: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Uncredited (illustratore). First Edition. Undated circa 1960's presumed 1st edition. Colour illustrated printed laminate boards. 26.3 x 19.6cm. 61 pages. 2 tone illusts. 17 tales and poems. Starts: The Elf Who Wanted a House. Includes: The Silver Thimble. Faraway Castle. Ends: The Three Tailors. Condition: Wear on top and bottom of cover spine + corners, boards showing. Minor few grubby marks on front, should wipe off. P33 top right corner fold + small tear. Pages yellowing evenly. Clean, little wear, binding firm. GC overall.
Editore: Renwick of Otley, London, 1950
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Complete. No publication date but possibly 1953. The cover is a girl playing tennis. Red background. The first story is "Snake Poison". The boards are worn, scuffed and marked. The cloth spine is also worn and marked. It is secure. Within, there are previous owner signatures. Otherwise, the pages are clean, clear, healthy, genial and friendly. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Dean, London, 1965
Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Illustrated by Leslie Ellis (illustratore). First Edition. Hbk illus boards, Vg-, very slight wear to spine ends, contents nice and clean; no handwriting such as names insidel 4to. ; Bobby Bear; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Editore: Dean & Son Ltd., London, 1970
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oblong Octavo Size [approx 22.8 x 15.3cm]. Very Good condition in pictorial laminated boards. Lovely colour illustrations by Janet and Anne Grahame Johnstone. All three pop-ups in excellent working order. Unpaginated. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Editore: Dean, London, 1965
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLaminated Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Leslie Ellis (illustratore). 20 colourful pages of fun. A nice clean, straight book. Scan available on request.
Editore: Dean and Son Ltd, London, 1970
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Based on the BBC TV series. 20pp. A clean, tight copy which has not been price clipped. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open Court Publishing Co ,U.S., US, 1991
ISBN 10: 0812691423 ISBN 13: 9780812691429
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: London, Dean & Son Ltd,, 1967
Da: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloH/B pictorial bds, Good-, scuffed and rubbed at extrem.s, a little surface wear, contents nice and tight, b/w illustrations, v. occas. soiling, pp109.
Editore: London, Dean & Son Ltd,, 1969
Da: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Regno Unito
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloH/B pictorial bds, VG, corners a little bumped, minor surf. soiling, contents clean and tight, pges tanned. A book of short stories for young children.
EUR 8,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Aileen E. Passmore (illustratore). cover worn.
Editore: Dean, London, 1965
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLaminated Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Leslie Ellis (illustratore). Cover picture of comic figures jumping through a hoop. 94 pages of fun. Small crack on hinge ends. A nice tight, straight copy. Size: 10 X 8".
Editore: London: Dean & Son, 1967, London, 1967
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLaminated Boards. Condizione: Very Good. J. B. Long (illustratore). Laminated Boards. 10 X 8 1/2". Laminated pictorial cover, with green cloth strip up spine. One page in full colour, per letter of the alphabet. A DEAN GOLD MEDAL BOOK. Two children and two chimps on the front cover. Minor marks on cover, otherwise a very good clean tight copy. # 11-204.
Editore: Published by Dean and Son Ltd., 41-43 Ludgate Hill, London . 1967., 1967
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. 4to. 10'' x 8''. Contains approximately 93 pp with colour and two-tone illustrations throughout. First story is 'Percy Learns a Lesson'. Ink message inside, pieces of spine covering missing to the top and bottom of the spine, in Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. ANNUALS & YEARBOOKS.
Editore: Dean, London, 1964
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Leslie Ellis (illustratore). 94 pages. Cover picture is Bobby on the phone. Pieces missing from spine ends. Some pictures have been coloured-in. Scan on request.
Editore: Published by Dean & Son Ltd., 41-43 Ludgate Hill, London circa edition not stated. 1951., 1951
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled colour illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 8'' x 7½''. Contains 12 page story with colour and blue tinted illustrations throughout. In Very Good clean condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Spine cover missing, hardback without dust cover. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.