Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0842508384 ISBN 13: 9780842508384
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0842508384 ISBN 13: 9780842508384
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0842508384 ISBN 13: 9780842508384
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The John C. Winston Company, 1949
ISBN 10: 1125212322 ISBN 13: 9781125212325
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The John C. Winston Company, 1949
ISBN 10: 1125212322 ISBN 13: 9781125212325
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0842508384 ISBN 13: 9780842508384
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0842508384 ISBN 13: 9780842508384
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The John C. Winston Company, 1949
ISBN 10: 1125212322 ISBN 13: 9781125212325
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Architectural Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1568984847 ISBN 13: 9781568984841
Da: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. A used book with light to moderate shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York, 2015
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are Her Final Shot by Brendan DuBois, The Avocado Kid by Scott Mackay, On Borrowed Time by Mat Coward, The False Knight by Peter Turnbull, The Postman by James Warner, The Last Time by Sheila Kohler, No Cabs After Midnight by William Halstead, The Last Cut by Sarah Weinman, If Anything Happens to Me by Helena Edwards and On Your Eyelids I Pour Slumber by Alexander Pfeiffer. Light edge wear. Slight rubbing to the surface of the cover. In near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0842508384 ISBN 13: 9780842508384
Da: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0842508384 ISBN 13: 9780842508384
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. contains ink underlining.
Editore: The John C. Winston Company, 1949
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Cloth. 8vo, 208 pp. Page edges tanned, light edgewear to jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kathleen Jurgens, Council Bluffs, IA, 1993
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents page in photos. Near fine with light rubbing to covers. See photos whb16E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University Press August 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0842508384 ISBN 13: 9780842508384
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: Time-Life books, 1974
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The covers are clean with light shelf wear. The spine remains free of creasing. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Editore: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, Inc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The University of Arizona, 1959
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. Softcover journal in very good minus condition. Article topics include: dedication to Frederick Webb Hodge; the Indian in the West: a challenge for historians; bibliographical assessments in Western American history; broader approaches to the history of the West; John P. Clum's 'It All Happened in Tombstone'; the beginnings of the Tombstone school, 1879-1893; the Nuecestown raid of 1875" a border incident; southwestern history in the Arizona Quarterly 1945-1958: an annotation on contents; 'jollification'--Arizona style: a description of gunplay in 1880. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Da: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Photo is the book you will receive. In nice used condition with light wear and solid binding but the text has a few underlined words and sentences.
Editore: Princeton University Library, Princeton, NJ, 1957
Da: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. An original vintage issue of the Princeton University Library Chronicle - a journal published periodically by the Princeton University Library. The articles in this 1957 issue include: "Portrait of a Puritan: John Foster's Woodcut" by Sinclair Hamilton and "Mark Twain's 1601" by John S. Van E. Kohn, together with other short articles, news items, tidbits, etc. B/w illustrations. Measures 6" x 9.25" with approx. 44 + pages. Some fading to covers, especially edges, but otherwise in very good condition. SALE PRICE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Caterpillar, 1967
Da: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Red card wraps, stapled. Lightly sunned along spine, some wear at yapped edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Criterion Press, 1961
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 381 pages, gray quarter-cloth. A very good, clean hardcover with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper slightly yellowed, slight soiling to the fore-edges. In a good, edge worn dust jacket, with small chips at the flap fold edges and back strip top and bottom, with original price present. A very nice reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Council on Spiritual Practices, San Francisco, 1997
ISBN 10: 1889725048 ISBN 13: 9781889725048
Da: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. (NAP). A solid copy with tight binding with uncreased spine. No marks to text. Some wear to cover and page corners. Title page, fore-edge smudged. Covers curling. Label on back cover.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Third Edition, First Printing. This is a fine, unmarked, first printing paperback copy, black spine.
Da: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition. 1st printing (no later printings indicated). Lavishly illustrated with color and black and white photographs. Clean and tight. No markings. Fast shipping from NYC!