Avery peck a j (30 risultati)

Religious Foundations of Western Civilization: Judaism, Christianity, and Islam
Bruce D. Chilton; Alan J. Avery-Peck; Seymour Feldman; Emil Homerin; James A. Brundage; William Green; Olivia Remie Constable; Jon Levenson; Elliot Wolfson
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Religious Foundations of Western Civilization: Judaism, Christianity, and Islam
Bruce D. Chilton; Alan J. Avery-Peck; Seymour Feldman; Emil Homerin; James A. Brundage; William Green; Olivia Remie Constable; Jon Levenson; Elliot Wolfson
- Brossura
Da: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Elam's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In nice used condition with light wear and solid binding but the text from page 581 to end of book has been underlined extensively.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780631207382.

Religious Foundations of Western Civilization: Judaism, Christianity, and Islam
Bruce D. Chilton; Alan J. Avery-Peck; Seymour Feldman; Emil Homerin; James A. Brundage; William Green; Olivia Remie Constable; Jon Levenson; Elliot Wolfson; Jacob Neusner [Editor]
- Brossura
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Some age spotting. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,82
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9…780631207382.

Religious Foundations of Western Civilization: Judaism, Christianity, and Islam
Bruce D. Chilton; Alan J. Avery-Peck; Seymour Feldman; Emil Homerin; James A. Brundage; William Green; Olivia Remie Constable; Jon Levenson; Elliot Wolfson
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,28
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Religious Foundations of Western Civilization: Judaism, Christianity, and Islam
Bruce D. Chilton; Alan J. Avery-Peck; Seymour Feldman; Emil Homerin; James A. Brundage; William Green; Olivia Remie Constable; Jon Levenson; Elliot Wolfson
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,40
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. NEW IN PUBLISHERS SHRINK WRAP. An unopened, unread copy. As New. Hardcover/Jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zondervan 2024
Serie: Ancient Literature for New Testament Studies, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Ancient Literature for New Testament Studies
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,34
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Religious Foundations of Western Civilization: Judaism, Christianity, and Islam
Bruce D. Chilton; Alan J. Avery-Peck; Seymour Feldman; Emil Homerin; James A. Brundage; William Green; Olivia Remie Constable; Jon Levenson; Elliot Wolfson; Jacob Neusner [Editor]
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,27
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

encyclopedia of Judaism. Edited by Jacob Neusner, Alan J. Avery-Peck, William Scott Green.
Neusner, Jacob; Avery-Peck, Alan J. (Alan Jeffery); Scott Green, William; Living Memorial to the Holocaust-Museum of Jewish Heritage
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 43,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
26cm. 3 v. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,10
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. NEW IN PUBLISHERS ORIGINAL SHRINK WRAP. An unopened, unread copy. As New. Hardcover/Jacket.

Editore: Brill. 2000
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2. Aufl. VIII, S. 526 - 1024 Ill. HC. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 98,48
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. pp. 2032 - 2402. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1130.

- Rilegato
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 110,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. AVERY-PECK, A. J. / J. NEUSNER, EDS.: JUDAISM IN LATE ANTIQUITY. PART 3. WHERE WE STAND: ISSUES & DEBATES IN ANCIENT JUDAISM, 3. LEIDEN, 2000, xi 179 p. , 480 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (C/B) 480 gr. Libro.

- Rilegato
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 110,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. AVERY-PECK, A. J. / J. NEUSNER, EDS.: JUDAISM IN LATE ANTIQUITY. PART 3. WHERE WE STAND: ISSUES AND DEBATES IN ANCIENT JUDAISM, 4: THE SPECIAL PROBLEM OF THE. LEIDEN, 2001, xii 190 p. figuras, 515 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (C/B) 515 gr. Libro.

- Rilegato
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 110,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. AVERY-PECK, A. J. / J. NEUSNER / B. CHILTON, EDS.: JUDAISM IN LATE ANTIQUITY. PART 5. THE JUDAISM OF QUMRAN: A SYSTEMIC READING OF THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS, 1: THEORY OF ISRAE. LEIDEN, 2001, xii 196 p. planos, 520 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (C/B) 520 gr. Libro.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 135,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. AVERY-PECK, A. J. / W. S. GREEN / J. NEUSNER, ED: ANNUAL OF RABBINIC JUDAISM. ANCIENT, MEDIEVAL, AND MODERN, 2. LEIDEN, 1999, vi 176 p. , 475 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HAJ-2) 475 gr. Libro.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 135,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. AVERY-PECK, A. J. / W. S. GREEN / J. NEUSNER, ED: ANNUAL OF RABBINIC JUDAISM. ANCIENT, MEDIEVAL, AND MODERN, 1. LEIDEN, 1998, vi 181 p. , 480 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HAJ-2) 480 gr. Libro.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 138,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. NEUSNER, J. / A. L. AVERY-PECK, EDS.: JUDAISM IN LATE ANTIQUITY, PART 3. WHERE WE STAND: ISSUES & DEBATES IN ANCIENT JUDAISM, 2. LEIDEN, 1999, xii 228 p. , 580 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (C/B) 580 gr. Libro.

- Rilegato
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 145,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. AVERY-PECK, A. J. / J. NEUSNER / B. CHILTON, EDS.: JUDAISM IN LATE ANTIQUITY. PART 5. THE JUDAISM OF QUMRAN: A SYSTEMIC READING OF THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS, 2: WORLD VIEW, COM. LEIDEN, 2001, xii 271 p. , 655 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (C/B) 655 gr. Libro.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 145,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. NEUSNER, J. / A. L. AVERY-PECK, EDS.: JUDAISM IN LATE ANTIQUITY, PART 3. WHERE WE STAND: ISSUES AND DEBATES IN ANCIENT JUDAISM, 1. LEIDEN, 1999, xiv 250 p. , 0 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (C/B) 0 gr. Libro.

The Encyclopaedia of Judaism, Edition 1 (Vols. I-III).
NEUSNER, JACOB, ALAN J. AVERY-PECK AND WILLIAM SCOTT GREEN (eds.).
- Rilegato
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi BassiEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 170,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
3 volumes. Orig. cloth, gilt. With dustjackets. Together ca. 1600 pages; 26 cm. In very good, like new, condition. See image. Price when new is 291 Euro. Brill: 'Brill, in collaboration with The Museum of Jewish Heritage (New York) and Continuum (New York) proudly presents The Encyclopaedia of Judaism, published in Fall 1999. Th…is carefully crafted, three-volume work includes every topic necessary to systematically describe the Jewish faith in all its complexity and wonder. Comprehensive and up-to-date, it reflects the highest standards in scholarship. The Encyclopaedia of Judaism is presented in an informative, yet readable style intended for a wide-range of reading interests. Covering a tradition of nearly four thousand years, some of the most distinguished scholars in the field describe the way of life, history, art, theology, philosophy, and the practices and beliefs of the Jewish people. Written for readers of all backgrounds The Encyclopaedia of Judaism is a fully international work with more than 120 essays written by respected scholars from many different countries and backgrounds.'\n 4900g.
Editore: Leiden: Brill, 2000. 2000
Da: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, , GiapponeSUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 73,33
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
3 vols. cr.4to. dw. very good.
When Judaism and Christianity Began. Volume One: Christianity in the Beginning. Volume Two: Judaism and Christianity in the Beginning
Avery-Peck, A.J. (ed.); Harrington, D. (ed.); Neusner, J. (ed.)
- Rilegato
Da: Aleph Books, Utrecht, , Paesi BassiAleph Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 60,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leiden, Brill, 2004. 2 vols. 621 pp. together, 4to, cloth/d-j. Fine copies.

Religious Foundations of Western Civilization
Bruce D. Chilton; Alan J. Avery-Peck; Seymour Feldman; Emil Homerin; James A. Brundage; William Green; Olivia Remie Constable; Jon Levenson; Elliot Wolfson
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,73
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 704 23:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

Religious Foundations of Western Civilization
Bruce D. Chilton; Alan J. Avery-Peck; Seymour Feldman; Emil Homerin; James A. Brundage; William Green; Olivia Remie Constable; Jon Levenson; Elliot Wolfson
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,54
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 704.
Da: Antiquariaat Rashi, Gorinchem, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Rashi
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 450,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
New York, Continuum, 1999-2004. Or. red cloth. Ex lib set in good condition.

Religious Foundations of Western Civilization
Bruce D. Chilton; Alan J. Avery-Peck; Seymour Feldman; Emil Homerin; James A. Brundage; William Green; Olivia Remie Constable; Jon Levenson; Elliot Wolfson
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,19
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorJacob Neusner is Distinguished Service Professor of the History and Theology of Judaism Senior Fellow, Institute of Advanced Theology, Bard College, in Annandale-on-Hudson, New York.Klappentext.

A Comparative Handbook to the Gospels of Matthew and Luke: Comparisons With Pseudepigrapha, the Qumran Scrolls, and Rabbinic Literature
Chilton, Bruce/ Avery-Peck, Alan J./ Bock, Darrell/ Evans, Craig A./ Gurtner, Daniel M.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brill Academic Pub 2021
Serie: The New Testament Gospels in their Judaic Contexts, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - The New Testament Gospels in their Judaic Contexts
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 266,02
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 948 pages. 9.25x6.25x2.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.