Bedford ruth (49 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,78
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,12
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,91
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Various
- Brossura
Da: Hinch Books, Brighton, , Regno UnitoHinch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: n/a. Three paperbacks in very good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,46
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Sydney, Angus & Robinson, 1954. 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,61
EUR 16,47 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
c.298pp. 8vo. Original cloth and chipped dustwrapper, a very good copy, First edition.

Sing And Celebrate]: Sacred Songs For Young Voices - Volume 5 (Book/CD)
Schram, Ruth Elaine (Composer) / Bedford, Michael (Composer) / Paradowski, John R. (Composer) / Reeves, Jeff (Composer) / Martin, Joseph M. (Composer)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,94
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. paperback/cd-rom edition. 56 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.

Editore: New York: Barbara Howes 1944
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,72
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Solid copy of this important 1940s literary magazine edited by Barbara Howes and Ximena De Angulo from Greenwich Village. Includes Henry Miller. Unmarked copy, closed tearing at head of spine and ligh…t bumping. Not Signed.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of poetry founded upon the ideas of freedom, love, and self-expression. Demonstrating the depth of human emotion through a range of themes, the author explores the challenges of living within societal constraints and the desire to transcend them. The poems up…hold the value of beauty and evoke a passionate connection to the natural world. They speak to the struggles and joys of mortal existence, our brief and precious time on Earth, and the beauty and power of memory. The poet's words illuminate the yearning for fulfillment, the mystery of the divine, and the exquisite, yet often elusive experience of life. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Syd. Australasian Publishing Co. 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, AustraliaThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,98
EUR 19,07 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ill.boards. Dustjacket. 33pp. Light tanning to pages. Dj unevenly faded & sl.torn. Inscription on ffe. b/w ills. Very good copy. 1st ed. An anthology of humorous, yet educational verse for children by Ruth Bedford. Includes Bartholomew Blunderbuss, Katie Kaleidescope, Lalage Latitude, Percival Popinjay, Reginald Rollingstock & m…ore.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,37
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Sydney at Sunset: And Other VersesIt hides the slopes where sunlight lingered last, It overspreads the trees, Finding and folding all the beauty fast By slow and soft degrees.No more the western heaven.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,32
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. & C. Black 1929
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: D & M Books, PBFA, Mirfield, Regno UnitoD & M Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 59,65
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 'Fairies and Fancies' by Ruth Bedford. Illustrated by Mela Koehler Broman. A. & C. Black 1929 first edition. Small neat inscription. Light rubbing to the boards. Very good condition. Mela Koehler (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,95
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,16
EUR 60,59 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,35
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Australasian Publishing Co., Sydney, 1948. 1948
Da: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,37
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
33 pp, b&w illustrations, very good copy in like, illustrated d/j. . Pathetic poetry.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: A. & C. Black, London 1929
- Rilegato
Da: AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, ESSEX, Regno UnitoAJ Scruffles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 75,17
EUR 25,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Collection of Children's verse on a variety of themes by the Australian Poet. Complete wit 8 stylish colour plates by Mela Koehler Broman, plus 9 b/w illustrations and decorations. Quarter cloth with decorative paper. 8vo. Previous owner's inscription to ffep. Rubbing and bumping to edges. Foxing to…page edges. Sporadic foxing within but binding tight. Good. Mela Koehler Broman (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: A & C Black 1929
- Rilegato
Da: Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, , Regno UnitoOakholm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 71,59
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Book of charming children's verse. Seventeen page illustrations, eight in colour. The binding is very sound. The edges of the pages are foxed, as is the front cover, and foxing affects some of the pages to varying degree. The colour plates are very clean and bright, save for the last one w…hich has been affected by the foxing of facing page. Overall a good copy, in removable protective film. Crest of Durston House, Ealing (prep school), gilt stamped to front board, book plate of the same pasted in. Mela Koehler Broman (illustratore).
Editore: Dymock's Book Arcade Ltd., Sydney 1934
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Scott Emerson Books, ABAA, El Cajon, CA, U.S.A.Scott Emerson Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,58
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Green cloth. Illustrated in black & white by Pixie O'Harris. Toning or light foxing to the endpapers and first couple of leaves. Mottling to the lower, front cloth and just slightly to the lower, rear. The dust jacket has some chipping to the s…pine ends. 1" tears to the upper and lower front fold edges and also to the upper spine end. Several watermarks to the lower half of the front panel. Scarce in dust jacket. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Illustrated by Pixie O'Harris (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,54
EUR 61,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referen…ces, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Editore: Angus & Robertson, Sydney 1937
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Regno UnitoBurwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,79
EUR 26,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. 8vo.pp. 113. Signed presentation copy:" Mrs. Bacon With love from Ruth M Bedford. Sydney. Christmas, 1937." Handwritten copies of poems in a different hand tipped into front paste down, together with a typed poem 'In Trafalgar Square. London. Spring, 1940.' Original publ…ishers cloth binding in dark blue, lettered gilt at spine. Very good-minus. Covers a little used and faded. Corners slightly bumped. Sound. Signedes.

Editore: Canada House Cultural Centre Gallery, London 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,79
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 26 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 18 x 26 cm. ephemera loosely inserted. Summary:The authors trace the evolution of eastern Canadian Indian beadwork, embroidery, and quillwork, emphasizing the influence of European motifs and market demands.
Editore: Angus and Robertson, Australia 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,22
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. With Jacket. First Edition. Verey good with bumped corners in a like jacket with edge worn corners PP 297, frontis . illustrations Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Occupational Research, Los Angeles 1931
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 177,14
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Blue Cloth. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 609 Pp. The First Textbook Of Occupational Research, With Specific Chapters With Detailed Analysis Of 24 Occupations. Fine, Bright, Clean, Gilt Brilliant, No Fading. This Book With The Ownership Signature Of Mabel Liljidahl Of The Society, And Additionally Signed By Th…e Editors And Almost All Authors Of The Articles In This Volume, Also By A Few Other Members Of The Society, All On The Front Endpaper. A Great Copy Of A Very Scarce Book. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,89
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,61
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,65
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 84.