Editore: Macdonald, 1964
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Creasing and lamination lifting to jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Significant wear and tear and staining to dust jacket. Some underlining in ink. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Editore: Macdonald, 1964
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First U.K. Edition. 1st UK edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Minor wear & yellowing to dust jacket, otherwise very good.
Editore: Macdonald & Co Publishers London, 1964
Da: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHb in Dw, 8vo, 187pp frontisplate and mono plates to text The capture of Mussolini and his mistress Clara Petacci A Vg/Vg copy.
Editore: Macdonald,, London, 1964
Da: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoards. Condizione: Bueno. 1st ed. 13.5x21.5. 187pp. Photos. Boards.
Editore: London, MacDonald & Co, 1964
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if slightly edge-rubbed & dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 187 pages; Description: 187 p. Illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Mussolini, Benito, 1883-1945 --Death and burial. World War, 1939-1945 --Italy. Impressively photo-illustrated throughout. 3 Kg.
Editore: MacDonald London 1962, 1962
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 6,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloex lib, minimal markings, 187pp illus, VG(v sl gums tains to ep's & boards, v sl edgewear, pp183-186 loose) d/w in plastic, VG(rear flap trimmed, sl sunned & rubbed).
Editore: Casa Editrice M. Carra E. C., 1930
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No date, guessing 1930. Rebound in half leather. Book has some light wear to tips of corners, a few spots of foxing to textblock, light toning to pages. otherwise a clean and attractive copy, with a solid binding. Photos on request.
Editore: London, MacDonald & Co, 1964
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if slightly edge-rubbed & dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 187 pages; Description: 187 p. Illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Mussolini, Benito, 1883-1945 --Death and burial. World War, 1939-1945 --Italy. Impressively photo-illustrated throughout. 1 Kg.
EUR 13,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Editore: Cedam, Padova, 1965
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobr.edit. Con prefazione del Prof. Giuseppe Guarnieri VIII + 429 p. in-8.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Mondadori, Italia, 1975
Da: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, Argentina
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. sello de anterior dueño,216 pp. Size: 11 x 18,
Editore: Macdonald, London, 1964
Da: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. B/W Photographs ( Archives) (illustratore). British First. The book, 187 pages in total, is divided in two parts - In the Mountains & End of a Tyrant. there are 19 b/w archive photos - incl. the INDIGNANT one of Mussolini and his mistress opp. page 144. The first part of the book covers general partisans activity in N.Italy (1944) in which the authors participated. The 2'nd section deals with their BIGGEST coup. Cond: Red boards (undecor.) with a red and white d.j. over. Former is tight and clean with v. sli. cover bow and light gen. wear at points and edges. Latter is BRIGHT but frayed or torn at all contact points - esp. top edge . It is 99.5 % complete but is rough. D.J. spine is black. No names nor marks - internal; neither tears, creases nor folds. Some light occas. soiling. Quote (p. 25) : " . just outside Domaso village when he had been awakened by a great tramping of nailed boots on the stony path beneath his window. Realising immediately what was going on, he had hastily dressed and, regardless of risk, had mingled with . ." Size: 8vo.
Editore: C. F. Peters 1912, 1940, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen / New York, New York, 1912
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. Neue bearbeitete Ausgabe. 155 pp. Softcover. Good condition; on covers: light color toning and hints of color rubbing; typed indexing is affixed to spine with clear tape. Signature of Greta Milius on the upper right corner of cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Slipcase missing. Moderate loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: JRP | Ringier / Kunsthalle Bern, 2012
ISBN 10: 3037642866 ISBN 13: 9783037642863
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 41,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 20 x 26 cm, Hardcover, 272 Seiten/pages, 237 color & 66 b/w illustrations, ribbon bookmark) - Luigi Ontani (b. 1943) holds a singular position in the contemporary art landscape. Dealing since the beginning of the 1970s with such notions and topics as identity and sexuality, the sacred and the profane, the hybrid and the kitsch, and Occidental and Oriental cultures, he creates a corpus of art works that are qualified by their polymorphous aspect and their denial of boundaries. Whether in his photographic portraits in which he impersonates Leonardo, Dante, Pinocchio, or San Sebastian, in his ceramic or papier-mâché sculptures, in his large paintings, or in his early video works, he affects a new reading of art history, postmodernism, and appropriation strategies.
Editore: Tipografia dell'Orso, Roma, 1967
Da: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Estratto dal n. 2 giugno 1967 della "Rivista di storia dell'agricoltura" - Brossura spillata di 21 pagine. Carte brunite per il tipo di materiale utilizzato, peraltro ottimo esemplare. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. "Testimonianze e materiali" collana dell'Istituto per la Storia dell'Umbria contemporanea - Volume nella sua brossura editoriale, 245 pagine. Copia senza difetti, come nuova. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
Editore: Rinaldi, Firenze, 1943
Da: Il Bulino Antiche Stampe srl, Milano, MI, Italia
Copia autografata
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrimavera. Poesie estemporanee, Firenze, Rinaldi, 1943. Cm 24,2. Pp. 24. Brossura. Foxing alla legatura con qualche strappo. Due tavole fuori testo riproducenti i dipinti dell'autore. Esemplare n. 255 di 300 fuori commercio, realizzati in occasione del matrimonio tra Mario Bellini e Dodina Manfredi. Dedica autografa dell'autore a "Dott. Pudelko illustre storico dell'arte queste mie sgrammaticate poesie senza metro ma piene di cuore" (Giorgio Pudelko). 750.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Cm. 11x19, pp. 217, brossura editoriale illustrata. Ottime condizioni.
Editore: Firenze, Tip. E. Rinaldi, Firenze, 1960
Da: Libreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas, Modena, MO, Italia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Mm. 206x150. Pp. 139, [1] c. di tav. in antiporta con ritratto in b/n di Bellini prodotto da Giorgio De Chirico. Brossura editoriale con titolo al dorso e alla cop. ant. Edizione fuor commercio di soli 500 esemplari numerati, (ns. è il nr. 491). Prima ed unica edizione. Book.
Editore: Torino, Utet 1928- 1929., 1929
Da: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVol. tre uniti in-8° di pp. XI-247 e pp. X-176 e pp. 61. Legatura in mezza pelle coeva con titolo al dorso.
Editore: Firenze, Vallecchi, Firenze, 1961
Da: Libreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas, Modena, MO, Italia
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Mm. 206x133. Pp. XVI, 314, [4]. Prime cc. lievemente brunite. Rilegato in tela editoriale con sovraccoperta illustrata. Lievi mancanze al margine superiore della sovraccoperta, tagli lievemente fioriti. Prima edizione. Book.
EUR 8,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: macchiata dietro Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Editore: Jaca Book, 1983
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature firma.
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRelié. Condizione: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Déchirures sur l'emboitage Langue : italien Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Editore: Vallecchi, Firenze, 1961
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellop.tela edit. con sovraccoperta. XVI + 314 + (2) p. in-8.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8° gr. pp. XXII-418, bross. edit. con timbro copia omaggio.
Editore: Del Turco, Firenze,, 1950
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroschiert/Taschenbuch. 326 S. OBrosch. Rücken und Einbandränder gebräunt, Vorderdeckel am Rand blaßblau angefärbt; Papier randgebräunt, rauchrüchig (stammt aus Raucherbibliothek); Exlibris i.Dk.; sonst ordentlich. Seconda edizione ampliata. Sprache / Language: Italienisch.
EUR 10,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCopertina e margini bruniti, buon esemplare edizione: 1a pp. 250.