Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In recent years Eastern and Western researchers involved in the attempt to ascertain the original homeland of the Indo-Europeans, a long disputed issuie, have put forward the daim, on the basis of independent studies especially taking into account linguistic data, that the Indo-Europeans' original homeland was Anatolia. The claims made by linguists that the Indo-Europeans or their oldest and well-known ancestors, the Hittites, wer e natives of Anatolia, i. e. t hey di d not migrate to Anadolia at the beginning of the sn d Millenium BC, but lived in Anatolia from the beginning, at least from the Neolithic onivards, and ivere in Anatolia before the people of Hatti have been supported by archaeological data, which has been gained from the excavations at Ikiztepe near Samsun and by the recent researches at Samsun, Sinop, Amasya and Tokat Museums and surveys in the Central Black Sea Region, ali conducted by Dr. Onder Bilgi, a professor of Western Asiatic Archaeology and Protohistory, on behalf of the Istanbul University and the Turkish Mini s t ry of Culture. The Research Fund of the Istanbul University, the Turkish History Association and the Turkish Automobile Touring Club ivere also the other financial supporters the project of this scientific research. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TASK: Tarih, Arkeoloji, Sanat ve Kültür Mirasini Koruma Vakfi, Istanbul, 2001
ISBN 13: 9799758070397
Da: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Paperback. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). In English and Turkish. 114 p., color plates. Protohistoric Age metallurgists of the Central Black Sea Region: A new perspective on the question of the Indo-Europeans' original homeland.= Protohistorik Çag'da Orta Karadeniz Bölgesi madencileri: Hind-Avrupalilar'in anavatani sorununa yeni bir yaklasim.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Istanbul: Istanbul Universitesi Edebiyat Fakultesi Yayinlari, 1982., Istanbul:, 1982
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. BILGI, ONDER M.O. II. binyilinda Anadolu'da bulunmus olan matara bicimli kaplar. Istanbul: Istanbul Universitesi Edebiyat Fakultesi Yayinlari, 1982. Large 8vo., xiv, [2], 145, [1] p., 9 b/w plates, 6 folded plates, b/w ills. Paperback. Ex-library copy. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Archaeology Anatolian civilizations.
Editore: Sadberk Hanim Museum, Istanbul, 1989
ISBN 10: 9759545705 ISBN 13: 9789759545703
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition first printing quarto paperback 128 pages illustrated in colour and black and white Very Good + condition in Very Good dust jacket. No inscriptions.
Editore: Istanbul Üniversitesi Edebiyat Fakültesi, Istanbul, 1982
Da: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turchia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback. Pbo. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). In Turkish. [xi], 145 p., 6 folding b/w plts. M.Ö. II. [2.] binyilinda Anadolu'da bulunmus olan matara biçimli kaplar. Contents: Giris; En Eski Çaglardan M.Ö. II. binyili basina kadar Anadolu'da rastlanan matara biçimli kaplara toplu bir bakis.; Anadolu'da M.Ö. II. binyili matara biçimli kaplari.; Anadolu disida bulunan ve Anadolu matara tiplerine benziyen mataralar.; M.Ö. II. binyili Anadolu matara biçimli kaplarin gelisimi, dis iliskileri ve fonksiyonlari. First and Only Edition.
Editore: AYGAZ, Istanbul, 2013
Da: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 19,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Original bdg. HC. Oblong small 4to. 115, [1] p. Color and b/w ills. In Turkish. Anadolu'da insan görüntüleri. Klasik Çag Öncesi Sergisi. 17 Ocak - 15 Subat 2013. [Exhibition catalogue]. Coord.: Bahattin Öztuncay.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Istanbul: Aygaz, 2012., Istanbul:, 2012
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. BILGI, ONDER Anadolu'da insan goruntuleri. Klasik Cag oncesi sergisi. 17 Ocak - 15 Subat 2013. Istanbul: Aygaz, 2012. Oblong large 8vo., 115, [1] p., color and b/w ills. Paperback. New ISBN: CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Archaeology Anatolian civilizations Collection.
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. BILGI, ONDER Protohistoric Age metallurgists of the Central Black Sea Region = Protohistorik Cag'da Orta Karadeniz Bolgesi madencileri. Hind-Avrupalilarinin anavatani sorununa yeni bir yaklasim. Istanbul: TASK Vakfi, 2001. Large 8vo., [8], 114 p., col. ills. In Turkish and English. Paperback. Very good ISBN: 9799758070397 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Archaeology Prehistoria Mining Black Sea Metallurgy Anatolian civilizations In recent years Eastern and Western researchers involved in the attempt to ascertain the original homeland of the Indo-Europeans, a long disputed issue, have put forward the claim, on the basis of independent studies especially taking into account linguistic data, that the Indo-Europeans' original homeland was Anatolia. The claims made by linguists -that the Indo-Europeans or their oldest and well-known ancestors, the Hittites, were natives of Anatolia, i. e. they did not migrate to Anatolia at the beginning of the 2nd Millenium BC, but lived in Anatolia from the beginning, at least from the Neolithic onwards, and were in Anatolia before the people of Hatti- have been supported by archaeological data, which has been gained from the excavations at Ikiztepe near Samsun and by the recent researches at Samsun, Sinop, Amasya and Tokat Museums and surveys in the Central Black Sea Region, all conducted by Dr. Onder Bilgi, a professor of Western Asiatic Archaeology and Protohistory, on behalf of the Istanbul University and the Turkish Ministry of Culture. The Research Fund of the Istanbul University, the Turkish History Association and the Turkish Automobile Touring Club were also the other financial supporters the project of this scientific research.
Editore: Sadberk Hanim Müzesi, Istanbul, 1989
ISBN 10: 9759545705 ISBN 13: 9789759545703
Da: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Paperback. 4to. (30 x 21 cm). In English and Turkish. 119, [2] p., color and b/w ills. Weapons of the protohistoric age.= Protohistorik çag silahlari.
EUR 25,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. BILGI, ONDER Protohistoric Age metallurgists of the Central Black Sea Region = Protohistorik Cag'da Orta Karadeniz Bolgesi madencileri. Hind-Avrupalilarinin anavatani sorununa yeni bir yaklasim. Istanbul: TASK Vakfi, 2001. Large 8vo., [8], 114 p., col. ills. In Turkish and English. Paperback. New ISBN: 9799758070397 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Archaeology Prehistoria Mining Black Sea Metallurgy Anatolian civilizations In recent years Eastern and Western researchers involved in the attempt to ascertain the original homeland of the Indo-Europeans, a long disputed issue, have put forward the claim, on the basis of independent studies especially taking into account linguistic data, that the Indo-Europeans' original homeland was Anatolia. The claims made by linguists -that the Indo-Europeans or their oldest and well-known ancestors, the Hittites, were natives of Anatolia, i. e. they did not migrate to Anatolia at the beginning of the 2nd Millenium BC, but lived in Anatolia from the beginning, at least from the Neolithic onwards, and were in Anatolia before the people of Hatti- have been supported by archaeological data, which has been gained from the excavations at Ikiztepe near Samsun and by the recent researches at Samsun, Sinop, Amasya and Tokat Museums and surveys in the Central Black Sea Region, all conducted by Dr. Onder Bilgi, a professor of Western Asiatic Archaeology and Protohistory, on behalf of the Istanbul University and the Turkish Ministry of Culture. The Research Fund of the Istanbul University, the Turkish History Association and the Turkish Automobile Touring Club were also the other financial supporters the project of this scientific research.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Istanbul: Sadberk Hanim Muzesi, 1989., Istanbul:, 1989
ISBN 10: 9759545705 ISBN 13: 9789759545703
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ANLAGAN, CETIN - ONDER BILGI Weapons of the protohistoric age = Protohistorik cag silahlari. Istanbul: Sadberk Hanim Muzesi, 1989. 4to., 119, [2] p., color and b/w ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9759545705 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Gun Archaeology Anatolian civilizations Collection.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Istanbul: Aygaz, 2014., Istanbul:, 2014
ISBN 10: 975695986X ISBN 13: 9789756959862
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. BILGI, ONDER Anthropomorphic representations in Anatolia. Before the Classical Age. Volume 2: Anthropomorphic representations after Ikiztepe period. Istanbul: Aygaz, 2014. 4to., xxiv, 337-655 pp., color and b/w ills. Paperback. New Oversize and very heavy volume. Please contact for postage cost. ISBN: 9789756959862 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Archaeology Anatolian civilizations Excavation Assyria Hittites Urartu Phrygia Lydia.
Editore: Istanbul Üniversitesi Edebiyat Fakültesi Hititoloji, Protohistorya ve Önasya Arkeolojisi ve Eskiçag Tarihi Anabilim Dallari, Istanbul, 1986
Da: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 45,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Pbo. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). Articles in English, German, French, and Turkish. [viii], 546, [v] p., [5] p. b/w plates, 2 folding huge plates. B/w ills.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ankara: TTK, 2003., Ankara:, 2003
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ALKIM, U. BAHADIR - HANDAN ALKIM - ONDER BILGI Ikiztepe II. Ucuncu, dorduncu, besinci, altinci, yedinci donem kazilari (1976-1980). Ankara: TTK, 2003. 4to., xxvii, 341 p., clvi, lviii plts. Original binding. Dust wrapper. New Oversize and very heavy volume. Please contact for postage cost. ISBN: CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Excavation Archaeology.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 102,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In recent years Eastern and Western researchers involved in the attempt to ascertain the original homeland of the Indo-Europeans, a long disputed issuie, have put forward the daim, on the basis of independent studies especially taking into account linguistic data, that the Indo-Europeans' original homeland was Anatolia. The claims made by linguists that the Indo-Europeans or their oldest and well-known ancestors, the Hittites, wer e natives of Anatolia, i. e. t hey di d not migrate to Anadolia at the beginning of the sn d Millenium BC, but lived in Anatolia from the beginning, at least from the Neolithic onivards, and ivere in Anatolia before the people of Hatti have been supported by archaeological data, which has been gained from the excavations at Ikiztepe near Samsun and by the recent researches at Samsun, Sinop, Amasya and Tokat Museums and surveys in the Central Black Sea Region, ali conducted by Dr. Onder Bilgi, a professor of Western Asiatic Archaeology and Protohistory, on behalf of the Istanbul University and the Turkish Mini s t ry of Culture. The Research Fund of the Istanbul University, the Turkish History Association and the Turkish Automobile Touring Club ivere also the other financial supporters the project of this scientific research. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
Prima edizione
EUR 150,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. BILGI, ONDER Anthropomorphic representations in Anatolia. Before the Classical Age. 2 volumes. Istanbul: Aygaz, 2014. 4to., 2 volumes set (xxiv, 336 p.; xxiv, 337-655 pp.), color and b/w ills. + 1 folding plate. Paperback. In the original slip-case. New Oversize and very heavy volumes. Please contact for postage cost. ISBN: 9789756959848 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Archaeology Anatolian civilizations Excavation Assyria Hittites Urartu Phrygia Lydia.
Da: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 177,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Paperback. In publisher's special slip-case. 4to. (34 x 25 cm). In English. 2 volumes set: ([xxiv], 336 p.; [xxiv], 337-655 pp.). A heavy set. Anthropomorphic representations in Anatolia before the Classical Age. 2 volumes set. Archaeology Anatolian civilizations Excavation Mesopotamia Assyria Hittites Urartu Phrygia Lydians Lykia.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Istanbul: Aygaz, 2012., Istanbul:, 2012
ISBN 10: 9756959614 ISBN 13: 9789756959619
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 175,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. BILGI, ONDER Anadolu'da insan goruntuleri. Klasik Cag oncesi. Istanbul: Aygaz, 2012. 4to., 655, [1] p., color and b/w ills. Original cloth binding. New Oversize and very heavy volume. Please contact for postage cost. ISBN: 9789756959619 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Archaeology Anatolian civilizations Collection Klasik Cag Oncesi Anadolu'da Insan Goruntuleri kitabinda Anadolu topraklarinin heykeltiraslik ve resim sanati zenginligini sergileyen farkli uygarliklara ait insan goruntuleri bir araya getirildi. Anadolu'nun tarih ve kulturune isik tutan belgelerin tanitilmasina yillardir destek veren Aygaz bunyesinde yayinlanan ve Klasik Cag oncesi insan goruntulerinin cesitliligini gozler onune seren Bahattin Oztuncay in koordinatorlugun de kitap, Prof. Dr. Onder Bilgi'nin uzun soluklu ve titiz calismasi sonucu ortaya cikti. Kitap, toplumu bilgilendirmenin yani sira, akademik cevreler ve ogrenciler icin de referans niteligi tasiyor. "Klasik Cag Oncesi Anadolu'da Insan Goruntuleri"nde, baslangicindan Ege Dunyasi Klasik Cag Ion/Helen uygarliginin ortaya cikisina kadar olan zaman dilimi icinde insan betimlemelerinin ornekleri bir araya getirildi. Klasik Cag oncesi Anadolu zaman cizelgesini, yani kronolojisini olusturan Paleolitik, Mezolitik, Neolitik, Kalkolitik, Tunc ve Demir Caglarina ait insan betimlemeleri belirlendi ve katalog bilgileri toplandi. Bu yolla, betimlemelerin caglar boyunca Anadolu cografyasinin hangi bolgelerinde hangi amaca yonelik olarak meydana getirildikleri ve nasil bir gelisim gosterdiklerinin genel bir degerlendirilmesinin yapilmasi amaclandi.
Editore: Döktas, Istanbul, 2004
ISBN 10: 9758070886 ISBN 13: 9789758070886
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 59,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. xiv, 303 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), color maps ; 30 cm. In English and Turkish.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Istanbul, 1982
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginalbroschur. Condizione: Gut. XIV, 145 S. plus Abb. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Dr. Wolfram Kleiss, langjährigem Leiter der Außenstelle Teheran des Deutschen Archäologischen Instituts. Mit Widmung des Autors. Einband leicht berieben. Papierbedingt gebräunt. - Girig; En Eski Çaglardan M.Ö. II. binyili bagina kadar Anadolu'da rastlanan matara biçimli kaplara toplu bir bakis -- Anadolu'da M.Ö. II. binyili matara biçimli kaplari -- Anadolu digmda bulunan ve Anadolu matara tiplerine benziyen mataralar -- M.Ö. II. binyili Anadolu matara biçimli kaplarimn geligimi, dis iligkileri ve fonksiyonlari. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Da: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, Turchia
EUR 80,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Original bdg, hardcover, in English and Turkish, 583 page, 33 x 24 cm.
Editore: Istanbul: Aygaz,, Istanbul, 2014
Da: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 149,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good Plus Near Fine. Complete in 2 volumes. Books measure 33.5x24.cm. Both volumes illustrated throughout. Bound in original publishers illustrated softcover. Both bindings in very good clean near fine condition. Internally, pages clean throughout. Housed in original publishers slipcase. A very good clean near fine sert. Size: Quarto.
EUR 106,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editors: Translator: pages.
Da: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 133,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Original cloth bdg. Folio. (35 x 25 cm). In Turkish. 655, [1] p., color and b/w ills. Anadolu'da insan görüntüleri. Klasik Çag öncesi. A very heavy and oversize volume. Extra shipping cost will be requested.
EUR 307,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editors: Translator: 655 pages.
Editore: Aygaz Yayinlari, Istanbul, 2014
Da: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 307,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editors: Translator: XXI+XXIII+655 pages.