Boberg oliver (32 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover exhibition catalog, 46 pages, with texts in English and German, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Editore: Fotomuseum Den Haag, Netherlands
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Very good+ in original wraps, minor bumps back wraps. 144p., fine, glossy plates of excellent photographs. This was a catalogue published jointly by several museums including Yerba Buena in S. F. Boberg, Oliver (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 48 pages; in English and German; very good condition, light rubbing to cover and paper clip impression top edge of first couple pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

el dorado. Über das Versprechen der Menschenrechte. On the Promise of Human Rights.
Oliver Boberg. Martha Rosler. Katrin Ströbel. Tobias Zielony. Thomas Locher u. a.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kunsthalle Nürnberg und Kerber. Bielefeld 2009. 173 Seiten. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch und englisch. Format ca. (23 x 17) cm. 2009
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, GermaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,04
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Einband mit kleinem Flecks, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Hardcover / Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Brossura
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,94
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. Used, softcover like new. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, or tears.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stiff photo-pictorial wrappers (softcover), 29.7 x 25 cms., 141, (3) pp. with 78 colour illustrations, text in English and German. Some minor smudges on teh cover, but otherwise the book is in good condition. ISBN 377571362X.

- Brossura
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second edition. Oblong softcover. 48 pages. Text in English and German with contributions by Renate Puvogel and Elizabeth Mangini. Includes numerous color illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, grants, bibliography, and collections. A very good copy in wrappers with some minor wear.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Regno UnitoMarcus Campbell Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,88
EUR 22,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 22 x 28cm 42pp near fine paperback exhibition catalogue, German and English text with colour reproductions.

- Rilegato
Da: artefakt, Zürich, Svizzeraartefakt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Sprache: English, Deutsch. Zustand: Sehr gut - Einband berieben, sonst sehr gut. 144 Seiten. Gewicht: 1159g. Masse: 250mm x 298mm x 20mm (H x B x T). Beschreibung: One of the most interesting artistic personalities of his generation, Oliver Boberg has, since the late 80s, been making small model…s of urban settings, which he then photographs in such a way that their model quality almost totally disappears. The reality presented in his photographs of underpasses and flat-roofed buildings is one of a non-location, a place which is so familiar that it could be anywhere and nowhere. Boberg's videos from 2002 and 2003 show nocturnal landscape views which seem to be based on film scenarios, but these works, too, reproduce scale models. The 16mm films transferred to DVD show eerie situations which are devoid of people: a foreboding cliff or a country road seen at twilight during a dreary rainstorm. The model of this non-location here becomes a detail of a story which is rich in allusions, charged with a cinematic suspense and fearful expectation. This publication brings together for the first time the photographs, video stills, and drawings by this young German artist.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hatje Cantz and Yerba Buena Center for the Arts San Francisco and Kunstverein Hannover 2003
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 53,58
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 144 pages; in English and German; very good condition, light rubbing to cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Altre immaginiEditore: Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz. 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Cassel & Lampe Gbr - Metropolis Books Berlin, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Cassel & Lampe Gbr - Metropolis Books Berlin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24,4 x 29,0 cm. 141 (3) Seiten. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Fototafeln. Farbig illustr. Orig.-Karton. Einband minimal angestaubt, sonst wohlerhalten und sauber. Erschienen anläßlich einer Ausstellung im Kunstverein Hannover zum Werk des Fotografen Oliver Boberg (geb. 1965). Seine Fotos und Videos präsentieren vorwiegend Schauplätze… anonymer Urbanität und sind weltweit in wichtigen Sammlungen vertreten. Sprache: Deutsch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schweinfurt, Galerie Alte Reichsvogtei, 2001, 1. Aufl. 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Matthias Wagner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,60
EUR 47,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Sehr guter Zustand. Kartoniert, 41 Seiten. Quartformat (ca. 27,8 x 22 cm). Minimale Gebrauchsspuren, sehr guter Zustand. Deutsche / Englische Sprache. Gewicht: 350.

Editore: Nürnberg, Verl. für Moderne Kunst. 2007
- Brossura
Da: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, SvizzeraBiblion Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. Aufl. 24 + 1 DVD. 111 S., zahlr. Ill., 1 CD-Rom kart. Schönes Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,40
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 141 Seiten, überw. Ill.; 25 x 30 cm. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. / Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Out of the Camera | Analoge Fotografie im digitalen Zeitalter/Analog Photography in the Digital Age, Katalog zur Ausstellung 2006, Dt/engl | Oliver/Evers, Dunja/Gaál, Miklos u a Boberg | Taschenbuch | 72 S. | Deutsch | 2006 | Kehrer Verlag /Kehrer Design | EAN 9783939583097 | Verantwortliche Person…für die EU: Kehrer Verlag /Kehrer Design Heinsteinwerk, Klaus Kehrer, Mannheimer Str. 175, 69123 Heidelberg, contact[at]kehrerverlag[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Rilegato
Da: Sell Books, Elland, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 79,26
EUR 14,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorks…hire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, GermaniaAntiquariat KAMAS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 35,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gr.-8° kartoniert. 111 Seiten mit Abbildungen. Mit dazugehöriger DVD in hinterer Tasche.Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.

Lingua: Interlingue
Editore: EIKON, Internationale Zeitschrift für Photographie & Medienkunst, Wien (Vienna), Austria 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,21
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. 1999/2000. Second (updated) edition. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers (published only in wraps). Photographs by Oliver Boberg. Essays (in English and German) by Renate Puvogel and Elizabeth Mangini. Includes biogr…aphical data. 48 pp. with 25 four-color plates. 8-1/4 x 11 inches. Out of print. Scarce. New. Published on the occasion of the 2000 exhibition Oliver Boberg: Arbeiten/Works 1997-1999 at the Internationale Zeitschrift für Photographie & Medienkunst, Wien, Austria. The works of German artist Oliver Boberg are photographs of his artificial models, created with wood, paper, plastic, paint, and other materials. The resulting works are 'architectonic fantasies'. the buildings or spaces don't exist.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main, Galerie Lothar Albrecht, 2001
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, GermaniaAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 38,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeporello (10 seitig.- gefaltet). Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 14 x 14 cm. [ausgefaltet: 14 x 138 cm]. Orig.-Karton.

Editore: Ostfildern-Ruit. Hatje Cantz. . 2003
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermaniaAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 34,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
141 S. Hardcover. Gr. 8°. Zweisprachig: deutsch, englisch. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tafeln. Originaleingeschweißt. Neuwertig. Sprache: deu.
Editore: Stadtische Galerie Nordhorn 2006
- Brossura
Da: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, Regno UnitoAardvark Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 53,73
EUR 16,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback 1st German, English 2006.
Altre immaginiOliver Boberg (Hatje Cantz Verlag), Limited Edition (with Print)
BOBERG, Oliver, BERG, Stephan, ENGLER, Martin, VAN SINDEREN, Wim, DE GUZMAN, René, MAYER, Marc
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1116,23
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Limited edition of 25 copies with an original Type-C print of the book's cover image, signed, titled "Memorial," dated and numbered (this being #19/25) in black ink verso by Boberg (image size 6-3/4 x… 9-3/4 inches, paper size 7-7/8 x 11 inches). The book is signed in black ink on the half-title page by Boberg. Hardcover. Photographically illustrated laminated paper-covered boards, no dust jacket as issued. Photographs and videos by Oliver Boberg. Edited by Stephan Berg and Martin Engler. Foreword (in German and English) by Stephan Berg, Wim van Sinderen and René de Guzman. Essay (in German and English) by Martin Engler, and an interview with Oliver Boberg by Marc Mayer. Includes a bibliography, an exhibition history and a checklist of the exhibition. Designed by Gabriele Sabolewski. 142 pp., with 47 four-color plates, and some black-and-white reference illustrations, beautifully printed by Dr. Cantz'sche Druckerei, Ostfildern-Ruit, with color separations by Repromayer, Reutlingen. 9-7/8 x 11-10/16 inches. Published on the occasion of the 2003 exhibition Oliver Boberg at Kunstverein Hannover (also traveled to other locations). Out of print. Very scarce. Near Fine (light bumps to corners; print has a 1/4" crease in the upper right white margin, not affecting the image area). From the publisher: "One of the most interesting artistic personalities of his generation, Oliver Boberg has, since the late 80s, been making small models of urban settings, which he then photographs in such a way that their model quality almost totally disappears. The reality presented in his photographs of underpasses and flat-roofed buildings is one of a non-location, a place which is so familiar that it could be anywhere and nowhere. Boberg's videos from 2002 and 2003 show nocturnal landscape views which seem to be based on film scenarios, but these works, too, reproduce scale models. The 16mm films transferred to DVD show eerie situations which are devoid of people: a foreboding cliff or a country road seen at twilight during a dreary rainstorm. The model of this non-location here becomes a detail of a story which is rich in allusions, charged with a cinematic suspense and fearful expectation. This publication brings together for the first time the photographs, video stills, and drawings by this young German artist." Signed by Author.

Editore: Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern 2003
- Rilegato
Da: obiettivolibri, Milano, Italiaobiettivolibri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocartonato illustrato. Condizione: in ottimo stato. 144 a colori. Lingua: inglese.
- Rilegato
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DanimarcaVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,56
EUR 29,44 spedizioneSpedito da Danimarca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern-Ruit 2003. Quadrangle 4to. 141 pages. Illustrated throughout with photographs in colour. Orig. illustrated boards. Very Good+. Name on flyleaf. * Published in conjunction with the exhibition at Kunstverein Hannover, Fotomuseum Den Haag and Yeba Buena Center for the Arts, San Fransisco 2003-2005.

- Brossura
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,20
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Gut. 160 Seiten Zustand: Mängelexemplar, AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-351-5/8-00735232 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 512.

- Brossura
Da: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Regno UnitoMarcus Campbell Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 53,73
EUR 22,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good in wraps. Second Edition. 21 x 28cm 48pp good paperback, includes essays by Renate Puvogel, Elizabeth Mangini and Oliver Boberg together with colour reproductions.

- Rilegato
Da: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermaniaLeipziger Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,98
EUR 63,25 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. 1.Auflage. 79 Seiten Zustand: Einband etwas berieben // Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Ge…wicht in Gramm: 650 8°quer, 21,7 x 30,0 cm, Hardcover in Pappband.

Editore: ostfildern-Ruit Hatje Cantz 2003 2003
Da: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermaniaDieter Eckert
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 62,30 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
quer 4°, 141 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Tafeln. Orig.-Pappband. Erste Ausgabe.- Katalog zur Ausstellung im Kunstverein Hannover, Fotomuseum Den Haag und San Francisco 2003 bis 2005. Gutes Exemplar.

Oliver Boberg !n conjunction with the Exhibition 'Oliver Boberg', Kunstverein Hannover, 30 August - 5 October 2003; Fotomuseum Den Haag, 27 March - 20 June 2004; Yerba Buena Center for the Arts, San Francisco, 16 April - 10 July 2005. Text Dt./Engl.
Boberg, Oliver, Stephan Berg [Hrsg.] und Martin Engler [Hrsg.]:
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, GermaniaAntiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,00
EUR 95,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 144 S., m. zahlr. farb. Fotogr., 30cm x 25cm farb. ill. brosch. Eb., dieser mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, Hintercover u. Buchschnitt l. lichtrandig, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, GermaniaAntiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 50,00
EUR 95,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Querformat, Broschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 141 S., überw. farb. Fotogr., 25cm x 29cm farb. ill. brosch. Eb., dieser mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, auf Vorsatz vom Autor signiert, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.