Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Virtualbookworm.com Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1602644241 ISBN 13: 9781602644243
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1613213565 ISBN 13: 9781613213568
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512262250 ISBN 13: 9781512262254
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Bradley, Karla (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512262250 ISBN 13: 9781512262254
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Bradley, Karla (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anvil Press Poetry : Distributed by Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1975
ISBN 10: 0900977922 ISBN 13: 9780900977923
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Hardback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Sam Savitt (illustratore). NOT a library discard; privately owned! Hardback book with dust jacket. The BRIGHT dust jacket is NOT price-clipped and has a few tiny chips. The book is sturdy, crisp and neat with a few page folds. NO WRITING and NO TEARS but there is some soiling on the closed page edges that is pretty distracting. The text pages are clean and neat. PACKED WITH CARE AND SHIPPED IN A BOX! THIS HEAVY BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE FOR NON-U.S. BUYERS!
EUR 12,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. A nice hardcover graphic novel with a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. 24 hour shipping with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Publishing Company, Fifth Street Books, 85 Second Street, San Francisco, California 94105, 1997
ISBN 10: 0811819833 ISBN 13: 9780811819831
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Mabry, Michael (illustratore). 128 pages. 265 x 153 mm. Title page has a FROM and TO inscription but not by the author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SFU Creative Writing, SFU Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 1772871184 ISBN 13: 9781772871180
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Editore: Ziff Davis, NY, 1962
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 36, No. 12. Edited by Cele Goldsmith. Cover art by Alex Schomburg for "Stay Off the Moon!" (novelette) by Raymond F. Jones; b&w rear cover illustration by Virgil Finlay for "Meaureless to Man" (novelette) by Marion Zimmer Bradley. Includes "Moonless in Byzantium" by Roger Zelazny; "Far Enough to Touch" by Stephen Bartholomew; "Small Voice, Big Man" by Stewart Pierce Brown. SF Profile: "Psycho-'- Logical Bloch" (bio) by Sam Moskowitz. Fact: "The Mars Supply Fleet" by Frank Tinsley. Features: 'Editorial"; 'Coming Next Month"; "The Spectroscope"; ". . .Or So You Say". Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Summers, and Schelling. Letter from Ben Bova. A little creasing; edge and corner wear; mild tanning; old prices inked out on front; name on front in pen (see scan); tape mends to rear hinge, inside and out, and spine heel; first page corner clipped with dealer's marks and store stamp. Magazine.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Editore: Ziff Davis, NY, 1962
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 36, No. 12. Edited by Cele Goldsmith. Cover art by Alex Schomburg for "Stay Off the Moon!" (novelette) by Raymond F. Jones; b&w rear cover illustration by Virgil Finlay for "Meaureless to Man" (novelette) by Marion Zimmer Bradley. Includes "Moonless in Byzantium" by Roger Zelazny; "Far Enough to Touch" by Stephen Bartholomew; "Small Voice, Big Man" by Stewart Pierce Brown. SF Profile: "Psycho-'- Logical Bloch" (bio) by Sam Moskowitz. Fact: "The Mars Supply Fleet" by Frank Tinsley. Features: 'Editorial"; 'Coming Next Month"; "The Spectroscope"; ". . .Or So You Say". Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Summers, and Schelling. Letter from Ben Bova. Creasing; dealer's marks on front; staples wearing through; mild tanning; corner wear; slightly bent from poor stacking. Magazine.
EUR 15,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: very_good.
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Good+. Yellowing to the covers with some wear. Writing in pencil to rear cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 20 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Anvil Press Poetry, 1975
ISBN 10: 0900977930 ISBN 13: 9780900977930
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: The Golden Quill Press, Publishers, Francestown, NH, 1966
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. Normal dust jacket wear; moderate book wear. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Signed by Bradley, Ang and Thornborrow. ; 8vo ; 278 pages; Signed by Editors.
Condizione: New.
EUR 22,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. A scintillating journey through the greatest era in Bolton Wanderers' history under the iconic Sam Allardyce. Essential reading for every Bolton fan!Names such as Jay-Jay Okocha, Youri Djorkaeff and Nicolas Anelka feature vividly as the author recounts the methods and madness of Allardyce as he transformed Bolton from Division One strugglers to the thorn in the side of the Premier League's 'big six'.Featuring tales that haven't been published before straight from the mouths of those who were there, this fascinating book includes:How Sam Allardyce turned the Reebok Stadium into a fortress and a place of torment for the likes of Arsene Wenger, Rafa Benitez and even Sir Alex FergusonStories of team-mate bust-ups, boardroom fall-outs, scientific methods, transfer negotiations and even dining on bulls' testicles after a 5-0 win at LeicesterFamous moments in the club's history, such as the despair as Bolton lost three semi-finals in the space of three months, a play-off final victory, the great escape from relegation and the mix of English grit and international flair that took Bolton to the European Cup, where they faced the giants of MarseilleMeasured Spirit is a must for any fan of the 'Barclays era' of Premiership football, and a great insight into one of the sport's most famous characters.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512262250 ISBN 13: 9781512262254
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Bradley, Karla (illustratore). In.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 16,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardback. Condizione: New. A scintillating journey through the greatest era in Bolton Wanderers' history under the iconic Sam Allardyce. Essential reading for every Bolton fan!Names such as Jay-Jay Okocha, Youri Djorkaeff and Nicolas Anelka feature vividly as the author recounts the methods and madness of Allardyce as he transformed Bolton from Division One strugglers to the thorn in the side of the Premier League's 'big six'.Featuring tales that haven't been published before straight from the mouths of those who were there, this fascinating book includes:How Sam Allardyce turned the Reebok Stadium into a fortress and a place of torment for the likes of Arsene Wenger, Rafa Benitez and even Sir Alex FergusonStories of team-mate bust-ups, boardroom fall-outs, scientific methods, transfer negotiations and even dining on bulls' testicles after a 5-0 win at LeicesterFamous moments in the club's history, such as the despair as Bolton lost three semi-finals in the space of three months, a play-off final victory, the great escape from relegation and the mix of English grit and international flair that took Bolton to the European Cup, where they faced the giants of MarseilleMeasured Spirit is a must for any fan of the 'Barclays era' of Premiership football, and a great insight into one of the sport's most famous characters.
Editore: Ziff Davis, NY, 1963
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 37, No. 2. Cover by Vernon Kramer for "Recovery Area" (novella) by Daniel F. Galouye. Includes "The Smart Ones" by Jack Sharkey; "Phoenix" by Ted White (1st story) & Marion Zimmer Bradley; "The Tale of the Atom" (classic reprint; intro by Moskowitz) by Philip Dennis Chamberlain; "How Deep the Grooves" by Philip Jose Farmer; "Arthur C. Clarke" (SF profile) by Sam Moskowitz. Illustrated by Kramer, Schelling, Finlay, Summers, and Adkins. Spien heel stressed with tears; creasing. Book.