Condizione: Good. Grafe, Max (illustratore). Library edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Grafe, Max (illustratore). Library edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1539936333 ISBN 13: 9781539936336
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1539936333 ISBN 13: 9781539936336
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: East Lansing Arts Workshop, East Lansing Mi, 1973
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. In tan wraps, large coffee spill stain to upper cover. sold as-is. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0806137312 ISBN 13: 9780806137315
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine condition soft cover book. Very slight shelf wear to boards. Very slight toning text block edges. Signed by all authors and photographer. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 8,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Grafe, Max (illustratore).
Editore: East Lansing Arts Workshop Press, East Lansing, 1973
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Saddle-stitched. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A collection of poems by Michigan poets. Minor shelf wear. Some staining of cover, including sticker stain. Time Tested Books has been in business for over 20 years and we have a great rep. We also have an open shop, so, when in Sacramento, stop by. Chap Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1539936333 ISBN 13: 9781539936336
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1539936333 ISBN 13: 9781539936336
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1539936333 ISBN 13: 9781539936336
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. En este volumen se comparan las imágenes de la Revolución mexicana en la literatura y el cine de México con las de las literaturas y el cine de otros países. De esta manera, se ponen de manifiesto las conexiones entre las imágenes del Otro y las auto-imágenes, entre exotización y auto-exotización cultural, entre mitificación y auto-mitificación ideológica de la revolución. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 32,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415363280.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0806137282 ISBN 13: 9780806137285
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear scratching and edge wear. Inside pages are clean. ; Volume 1; 10 X 0.9 X 12 inches; 256 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Uitgeverij Architectura & Natura, 2013
ISBN 10: 9076863679 ISBN 13: 9789076863672
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 42,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig, Teubner,, 1847
Da: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello538 S. Kanten nur wenig berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. Stempel der Kantons-Bibliothek Graubünden, Chur a.d. Vorsatzblatt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520 8° Pp.-Band m. handschr. Rückenschild und Band-Nr.
Lingua: Lingue multiple
Editore: Uitgeverij Architectura & Natura, 2008
ISBN 10: 9076863709 ISBN 13: 9789076863702
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: New. DIAZ PEREZ, O. C. / F. GRÄFE / F. SCHMIDT-WELLE , EDS.: LA REVOLUCION MEXICANA EN LA LITERATURA Y EL CINE. 978-84-8489-496-4, IBEROAMERICANA, 2010. Nuevo 425 gr. Libro.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Uitgeverij Architectura & Natura, 2008
ISBN 10: 9076863709 ISBN 13: 9789076863702
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2008, 117pp, hardcover, goed exemplaar, opdracht voorin , 117pp, , goed exemplaar, opdracht voorin , 117pp, , goed exemplaar, opdracht voorin.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 58,55
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge,, 2007
Da: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Original Karton. Condizione: Gut. 213 Seiten. Das Buch untersucht das Design und die kulturelle Bedeutung von Cafés und Bars, insbesondere ihre Rolle in der Entwicklung der städtischen Architektur des 20. Jahrhunderts.- Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Psch1-2-94 Bei Bestellungen auf Rechnung bleibt Vorkasse vorbehalten. Bestellungen erfolgen ohne Gewähr und gelten erst nach Bestätigung der Verfügbarkeit. Payment in advance is reserved for orders on account. Orders are made without guarantee and are only valid after availability has been confirmed. The shipping costs to non-EU countries may vary depending on the weight. We also offer cheaper shipping options for books up to 1000g. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
EUR 69,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Grafe, Max (illustratore). library ed edition. 32 pages. 10.25x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0806137312 ISBN 13: 9780806137315
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 65,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 24 cm. Height: 29cm. 168 pages. English text.
EUR 23,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello14. Band. 3. Heft. Reimer Verlag. Berlin. 1830. 340-532 S. (braunfleckig)(Einband lose). Kt.-3).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Reimer,, 1823
Da: Antiquariat Werner Steinbeiß, München, Germania
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Pappband der Zeit. S. 341 - 514 Mit Beiträgen zur Behandlung der Harnröhren-Verengerungen, Extirpation einer, in Gefolge eines unvorsichtig angelegten Bruchbandes degenerirten, vorgefallenen Netzportion, Ueber die Wurzel der Euphorbia villosa gegen die Hundswuth, Beobachtung einer Zerreissung des Ductus hepaticus, Vereiterung der Gebärmutterhöhle, Behandlung der Seitenkrümming des Rückgraths, Beitrag zur Acupunctur, Heilung zweier bedeutender Fistelgeschwüre, u. a. - Einband berieben und fleckig, innen durchgängig braunfleckig und mit Wasserrändern Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Berlin, Reimer, 1829., 1829
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 67,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 8°. Neuerer, eher laienhafter Halblederband mit Lederecken und hübschen Bezugspapieren. Dreiseitenrotschnitt. (4), 172 Seiten und zwei mehrfach gefaltete Kupfertafeln mit 9 und mit 6 Figuren (Tafel 1 mit ca. 5 cm Falzeinriß unten). Im Innenbereich stark gebräunt. Seite 109/10 mit Quereinschnitt von scharfer Klinge ohne Verlust. Seite für Seite überprüft, eintragungsfrei. Durchaus gutes Exemplar. weiterer Inhalt u.a.: Hueter - Ophthalmia intermittens mit achttägigem Typus (Ss.93-102 / F.A.v. Ammon - Schnelle Heilung einer Amaurose durch Mercurialfrictionen (Ss.102-107) / Ammon - Zur pathologischen Anatomie des menschlichen Auges in Bezug auf Ophthalmomalacia (Ss.107-114) / F. Bird - Beobachtungen über den Einfluss des Mercurs beim Tripper . (Ss.128-149) / -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02130F.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 56,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Berlin: Veit et Comp. 1834, 1834
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Repubblica Ceca
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKart. der Zeit, 690 Seiten, 8°, Einband etwas berieben und abgegriffen. Bibl.-Schildchen mit Signatur auf Vorderdeckel. Signatur auch auf dem Vorsatz, mehrfach gestempelt. Seiten durchg. etwas stockig, sonst guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.