Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flying Machines Press, Stratford, CT, 1997
ISBN 10: 0963711091 ISBN 13: 9780963711090
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Franzi, Juanita; Herris, Gretchen H. (illustratore). Baby blue hard cover in good condition--slight wearing at the corners; front and back endpapers feature maps; there are black and white photographs throughout the text Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ as Issued. 1st Edition. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in very good condition, tiny faint stain to top edge of textblock and faint rubbing to cover. No DJ as issued. PLEASE NOTE: OVERSIZED ITEM, NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS ON AMAZON.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flying Machines Press, Stratford, CT, 1997
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Franzi, Juanita (color Illus.) (illustratore). 1st. 418pp.+advert; HB blue w/blk.-color pic.cover; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. History of 31st Fighter Group w/focus on role in North Africa, Italy and over the Reich in WWII. 450 photos & 8pgs., color photos&illus.
1954 this printing. Botany, Natural History. Missouri Handbook #3, University of Missouri Bulletin vol. 55, no. 20. good wrappers/paper 148p.
Editore: University of missouri, 1964
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. numerous b & w specimen photos (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1937 Octavo, 1954, pp. 148, All the plants with conspicuous flowers that are common in missouri.
Editore: New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condizione: Very Good. Tables, Text Figure Plates (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1935 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, August 1935, PP.20, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Technical Bulletin No. 230 New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by Frank D. Hurlbut on front pastedown. Light shelf wear. No jacket, as issued. Pages/boards clean, NO foxing or markings. Binding sturdy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1997. 418 pages. Boards very good, showing only very minor wear. Spine square. Binding sound. Pages clean and bright, free of markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flying Machines Press, Stratford, CT, 1997
ISBN 10: 0963711091 ISBN 13: 9780963711090
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Without dustjacket as issued. Inscribed by the author on the verso of front endpaper. A nice, clean copy. ; B&W Photographs; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 418 pages.
Da: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. new unread private library liquidation heavy book extra postage may apply.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 10,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 33,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Franzi, Juanita (illustratore). Hardcover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Illustrated with black and white and colour photographs. Appendixes, bibliography. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flying Machine Press, Stratford, Connecticut, 1997
ISBN 10: 0963711091 ISBN 13: 9780963711090
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. This new copy is bound in illustrated laminated boards, A dust wrapper is not called for. The text block is unmarked, tight, white, bright and square. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. This large, illustrated book weighs in at 2.25Kgs so shipping rates will need to be quoted where applicable. The 31st Fighter Group only flew missions from England between June and September 1942 but during this period they supported the Dieppe raid, the assault on occupied Europe, predominantly by the Canadian army. The attack was forced into early retreat by very high casualty rates. The Allies would not land on the north coast of France again until 6 June 1944. As part of the Twelfth Air Force, the 31st Fighter Group took part in the North African and Italian campaigns and flew P-51 Mustangs and Spitfires as escorts to the 15th AF from May 1944 until the war's end. Ref O 1.
Editore: Flying Machine Press, Stratford, Connecticut, 1997
Da: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Hb Original laminated binding vi,418pp Maps to endpapers, Illustrations ,List of squadron kills etc North Africa, Sicily and Italy in WW2. A Vg copy.
Editore: Stratford, Conn. : Flying Machines Press, c1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 0963711091 ISBN 13: 9780963711090
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0963711091. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Oversized. No Signature.
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Blue glazed card boards with black lettering to spine and front. Boards are generally in very good order. Very slight bumping to corners. Spine is a little faded with slight bumping to ends. Page edges very slightly grubby. Textblock is tight, bright and clean. 418 pp + adverts. Additional photos are available upon request. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 2078g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 033298:11f) Size: 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall Language: ENG 2078 G. Book.
Editore: Private Printing, 2012
Da: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Book is clean and tight. Signed by author on front flyleaf. "How we got here, won over the City Council & other skeptics, & raised millions so artists could have a home of their own." A timeline of the 40 years that it took to open the Art Center. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages; Signed by Author.
Editore: Berlin, Verlagsbuchhandlung Paul Parey, 1929 - 1932., 1932
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 23 x 16 cm. 4 Originalhalbleinenbände mit handschriftlichem Titel auf montiertem Rückenschild. Ecken und Kanten sind etwas bestoßen. Ordentlich ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. Pro Band 570 - 640. Der Innenbereich ist sauber. Insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Einzelverkauf ist auf Anfrage möglich! -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Kue05002.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Fred M. Wacholz, Elkhart, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Only shelf wear, The 31st Fighter Group was the highest-scoring fighter group in the Mediterranean Theater of Operations and one of only two American Fighters groups to fly the famous Spitfire in combat. The Group lost a total of 107 men killed or missing in action and unaccounted for at war's end. The book is brought up-to-date with color and b-w photographs of jets the 31st Spitfires and P-51 Mustangs.
Da: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Glossy Illustrated Boards. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 418 pages, b&w photos, maps, appendices, bibliography. 8 pages of colour profiles of 31st Spitfires and P-51 Mustangs. This volume is the first commercial history of the 31st Fighter Group in WW2, one of two American Groups to fly the Spitfire in North Africa and the Mediterranean, and also the highest-scoring fighter group in the Mediterranean Theater of Operations. Still shrink-wrapped. Clean Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
EUR 59,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Wie neu. 4°, 418 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, farbig illustr. OPbd. - sehr guter Zustand! Wie neu - 1997. A60924 ISBN: 9780963711090 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2010.
Editore: [Flying Machines Press, Stratford CT], [1997], 1997
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 45,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFolio, First Edition, with numerous coloured and monochrome photographs, coloured aircraft profiles and endpaper maps; laminated pictorial boards, a fine copy.
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 13,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This is a simple handbook of the process of our salvation from God's viewpoint.Its intent is to give a newly born again Christian as well as someone who may have been saved for a good while and those who are just searching for The Truth, a basic understanding of what takes place when a person comes to Christ and is saved. Another way of saying this is what is God's gift to the soul when someone is born again. God's salvation is a whole lot more than being like Jesus. The New Birth is a complete make over whereby you are known of God in another person totally other than yourself. Romans 5:12-21 is all about that. By birth we were known in Adam. Big negative. By New Birth we are known in Christ. Big Positive.(God is fair: "To declare, I say, at this time his righteousness: that he might be just, and the justifier of him which believeth in Jesus." Romans 3:26)It would have helped me a great deal if I had known this 52 years ago when I was born again. All that is shared in this document finds its validity in the following scriptures: "For my thoughts are not your thoughts, neither are your ways my ways, saith the LORD. For as the heavens are higher than the earth, so are my ways higher than your ways, and my thoughts than your thoughts." (Isaiah 55:8-9) This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.