Candida hofer (357 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,27
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, GermaniaVersandantiquariat Bookuck
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,90
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 96 Seiten; Ge220,31 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Blind Spot Twenty Seven (27)
FACONTI, Dana (editor) Bernd & Hilla Becher, Candida Hofer, JOhn O'Reilly, Orit Raff, Redrigo Rey-Rosa, Kiki Smith, and Michael Zwack
Editore: Blind Spot, New York 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. First edition Softcover. Includes color and black and white images by Bernd & Hilla Becher, Candida Hofer, JOhn O'Reilly, Orit Raff, Redrigo Rey-Rosa, Kiki Smith, and Michael Zwack. Also includes an itnerview of Rey-Rosa. A fine copy in wrappers.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 108 pages; in English and German; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,27
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover with dustjacket, 104 pages, in German with English and Italian at rear; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,20
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Candida Hofer: Architecture Of Absence
Glenn, Constance; Virginia Heckert; Mary-Kay Lombino; Photographer-Candida Hofer
- Rilegato
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,83
EUR 5,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversize Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light wear to cover with small tear at bottom of spine. 1/4" bump/tear to bottom edge of front cover. Light wear to dust jacket. 9 5/8"w x 11 5/8"h. 112 pages. 2.

The Dutch Embassy in Berlin by OMA / Rem Koolhaas
OMA; Koolhaas, Rem; Chaslin, Francois; Hofer, Candida (Photog.)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,27
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Presumed first edition w/NAP, hardcover, has a slight lean to the binding, very light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and mild rubbing to the covers with a couple tiny impressions near the head of the back. Otherwise, this is a solid, tight, clean, Very Good+ copy.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Thames & Hudson, 2006
- Rilegato
Da: Querschnitt Antiquariat, Köln, GermaniaQuerschnitt Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 8 S., 1 Bl., 18 ganzseitige farb. fotograf. Abb.; Orig.-Pappband mit fotoillustriertem Umschlag. 34,5 x 28,5 cm. -- Foreword by Henri Loyrette, Introduction by Marie-Laure Bernadac. -- Publication accompanying the same named exhibition at the Musée du Louvre, Paris, 18.10. 2006 - 8.1.2007. -- English version. -…Hardcover with illustr. dustjacket. 18 fullpage coloured plates. 34,5 x 28,5 cm. Dust jacket on rear side with some scratching and a small compression on the upper capital book cover. // Umschlag auf der hinteren Seite mit einigen Kratzspuren und am oberen Kapital etwas gestaucht. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,74
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. In English and German. The bottom corner edges are bumped, both on the jacket and the cover. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,74
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Published in conjunction with a show at the Louvre that ran October 18, 2006 through January 8, 2007. Text in English, French, and German with a preface by Henri Loyrette and brief essay by Marie-Laure Bernadac. Includes 18 color plates. A clean near fine copy with…some slight bumping to the bottom front corners in a near fine dust jacket with the same slight bumping.
Editore: Stadtische Galerie & Haus Seel January 1992 1992
- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

- Rilegato
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,05
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Bruise/tear to cover.

Editore: Blind Spot Photography, New York 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Early issues of this important photography magazine are uncommon. This issue features images by Andreas Gursky, Candida Hofer, Hiroshi Sugimoto and others. A clean very near fine copy in photo illustrated wrappers.

- Rilegato
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 39,30
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,47
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,43
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Editore: Nicole Klagsbrun 1992
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on reverse.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,20
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover with dustjacket, 104 pages, in German with English and Italian at rear; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,20
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover with dustjacket, 120 pages; in English and German; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,03
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Candida Hofer: Archiecture of Absence
HOFER, Candida, Constance W. Glenn, Mary-Kay Lombino and Virginia Heckert
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,20
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. 111 pages. Features essays by Constance W. Glenn, Mary-Kay Lombino and Virginia Heckert. Includes 65 four color images. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. As new and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.

Editore: Caja Cantabria. Obra Social y Cultural 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Carmen Alonso Libros, Santander, SpagnaCarmen Alonso Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. 25x23. 84pp. Castellano.
Editore: Caja Cantabria,, Santander 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Carmen Alonso Libros, Santander, SpagnaCarmen Alonso Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Bueno. 1ª ed. 24.5x30. 92pp. 2h. Muy ilus. en color. Rústica. Catálogo. Buen ejemplar.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,80
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, GermaniaVersandantiquariat Bookuck
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,97
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 80 Seiten; Ge273,41 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln (Cologne) 2003
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,31
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Stiff wrappers with photographically illustrated dust jacket and glassine wrapper. Photographs by Candida Höfer of interiors of the Botschaft der Tschechischen Republik and the Max-Planck-Institut für Wissenschafts…geschichte, in Berlin. Texts (in German) by Michael Hagner, Anke te Heesen and Candida Höfer. 120 pp., with 24 four-color plates (one plate per sheet with title on opposite page), printed by Druckerei Fries, Köln from separations made by Farbanalyse, Köln. 6-3/8 x 4-3/4 inches. New in New dust jacket.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Text in German. Includes numerous color photographs by Candida Hofer. A close to near fine in wrappers with a small crease to the top corner of the front panel.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,20
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dj. First German Edition. Text in English. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Oversize volume, shipping billed at cost.