EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Juta and Company Ltd, ZA, 2023
ISBN 10: 1998962407 ISBN 13: 9781998962402
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDigital. Condizione: New. 3rd ed. Sales drive the business world and the economy. However, sales in any business need to be managed to ensure that the business achieves its objectives. This is where the function of sales management comes into the business structure: it plays the key role of ensuring that salespeople succeed at selling. The profitability of the organisation depends on how successfully sales managers lead their sales force. The sales manager is responsible for the strategic planning of the sales force, which includes the management of the selling process and organising the sales activities within the sales department. With the third edition of this textbook, the authors hope that both industry and academia will be able to use the information to better understand and implement the different functions of sales management. Concepts are presented in such a manner that a student new to the field will easily grasp them.
EUR 9,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. light shelf wear. a clean copy. excellent binding. very good condition. 1 small inscription on the paper trims.[SK][RF15]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Juta and Company Ltd, ZA, 2023
ISBN 10: 1998962407 ISBN 13: 9781998962402
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDigital. Condizione: New. 3rd ed. Sales drive the business world and the economy. However, sales in any business need to be managed to ensure that the business achieves its objectives. This is where the function of sales management comes into the business structure: it plays the key role of ensuring that salespeople succeed at selling. The profitability of the organisation depends on how successfully sales managers lead their sales force. The sales manager is responsible for the strategic planning of the sales force, which includes the management of the selling process and organising the sales activities within the sales department. With the third edition of this textbook, the authors hope that both industry and academia will be able to use the information to better understand and implement the different functions of sales management. Concepts are presented in such a manner that a student new to the field will easily grasp them.
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd edition. The wrap are a bit shelf rubbed, creased and edge worn. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Reprint.the wraps are shelf rubbed and marked, a bit edgeworn.internally clean.well bound.good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Headley Brothers Ltd, Ashford, 1974
Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Near FINE in Good D/j.1974.153pps.CH Bishop MA Cant MA Lond MA Notts is a native of Folkstone & now a retired Lecturer. Well illus. 9 figures and 32 b/w plates , 4 Appendices , chronology , biblio;' , local place names. Set in 3 parts - Ancient , Romans etc, Saxons - Middle Ages , Normans Tudors etc & Modern , Wars etc.[ bright sky blue boards+ gilt decs to front , gilt titles to spine , No inscsp , tight binding , fine throughout] Dust Jacket not price clipped.minor edgewear , 2 closed tear nicks to top rear 5mm & 10mm .once white rear appears slightly grubby from handling.light edgewear col. rub/loss. Please see our image of the actual book offered for sale.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 57,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. Wraps are shelf rubbed with very small creases around the edges, a large vertical crease on the spine, and some markings. Binding is sound. No inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 74,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 62,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th Edition. 614 pages (complete). A smart copy. The covers have some mild wear about the edges. There is light scuffing. Within, the contents are neat, tidy, bright, tight, clean and clear, competent and confident. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 66,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint . Reprint, 2009. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, a touch edge worn and small creases. Internally the pages are neat and complete. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 82,95
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 80,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Wraps are rubbed and marked.Damp marked.High-lliting.Annotation.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Juta, 2017
ISBN 10: 1485125200 ISBN 13: 9781485125204
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed with creasing along the edges, a sticker on the spine and sticker residue on the back and front wrap. The binding is secure. Light browning along the edges of the pages. no ink inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 84,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Wraps are rubbed and marked.High-liting.Annotation.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: John Donald, Edinburgh, 1982
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 59,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 4to. pp vii, 231. Brown typographic dust jacket. Original publisher's brown cloth with gilt lettering at spine. Inscribed by the author to David D. Raphael. ISBN: 0869760766 Fine in very slightly sunned, near fine dust jacket.
Editore: Juta and Company Ltd, ZA, 2023
ISBN 10: 1998962407 ISBN 13: 9781998962402
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDigital. Condizione: New. 3rd ed. Sales drive the business world and the economy. However, sales in any business need to be managed to ensure that the business achieves its objectives. This is where the function of sales management comes into the business structure: it plays the key role of ensuring that salespeople succeed at selling. The profitability of the organisation depends on how successfully sales managers lead their sales force. The sales manager is responsible for the strategic planning of the sales force, which includes the management of the selling process and organising the sales activities within the sales department. With the third edition of this textbook, the authors hope that both industry and academia will be able to use the information to better understand and implement the different functions of sales management. Concepts are presented in such a manner that a student new to the field will easily grasp them.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAdyar-Verlag, Graz, 1947. 321 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Pappband (gebräunt / Vordergelenk gebrochen)--- 440 Gramm.
Editore: Juta and Company Ltd, ZA, 2023
ISBN 10: 1998962407 ISBN 13: 9781998962402
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDigital. Condizione: New. 3rd ed. Sales drive the business world and the economy. However, sales in any business need to be managed to ensure that the business achieves its objectives. This is where the function of sales management comes into the business structure: it plays the key role of ensuring that salespeople succeed at selling. The profitability of the organisation depends on how successfully sales managers lead their sales force. The sales manager is responsible for the strategic planning of the sales force, which includes the management of the selling process and organising the sales activities within the sales department. With the third edition of this textbook, the authors hope that both industry and academia will be able to use the information to better understand and implement the different functions of sales management. Concepts are presented in such a manner that a student new to the field will easily grasp them.