Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Political Economy of Evaluation: International Aid Agencies and the Effectiveness of Aid (International Political Economy Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 14/01/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0333590279 ISBN 13: 9780333590270
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Nordic Africa Institute, 1996
ISBN 10: 9171063994 ISBN 13: 9789171063991
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9171063994.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Department for Democracy and Social Development, 2000
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover-Großformat; Condizione: Gut. 93 Seiten; Vermerke im Vorsatz, ansonsten ordentlicher und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scandinavian Inst. of African Studies, Uppsala 1981 1st, 1981
ISBN 10: 9171061908 ISBN 13: 9789171061904
Da: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 16,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello299 pages, tables, bibliography : comparative study of foreign direct investments in LIBERIA & GHANA 1950-71, includes economic development, socialism, mining, manufacturing, agriculture; glossy limp covers, vg isbn 9171061908 west africa liberia ghana liberian economy foreign investments ghanaian african mining agriculture liberia ghana.
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno Unito
EUR 17,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. In very good clean tight reading order. 24 hour despatch. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan of the book can be sent on request.
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Carlssons, 2013. Förlagets klotryggband med tryckta/dekorerade, kraftiga kartongpärmar. Nära nyskick. 252, [4] s. ISBN 978-91-7331-521-0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: St. Martin's Press, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312099924 ISBN 13: 9780312099923
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 40,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard bound, 1st edition, extensively referenced, xii + Pp244. Includes bibliography and index. Ex-library copy in very good condition, without a dust jacket. Other than a few library stamps, the interior is free of markings. 455 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scandinavian inst. of African st, 1977
ISBN 10: 917106107X ISBN 13: 9789171061072
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 28,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnknown Binding. Condizione: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave MacMillan 1/14/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0333590279 ISBN 13: 9780333590270
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Political Economy of Evaluation: International Aid Agencies and the Effectiveness of Aid. Book.
EUR 19,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: etwas angeschmutzt und bestoßen/somewhat soiled and bumped. Edited by Jerker Carlsson and Lennart Wohlgemuth. Published by te Swedish Ministry for Foreign Affairs, Expert Group on Development Issues - EGDI Secretariat. 275 Seiten, broschiert (EGDI Study; 2000,2/Almqvist & Wiksell 2000). Gewicht: 480 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Da: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New. pp. 260.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 68,72
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Examines the economic impact of aid, but not in the sense that it questions the relevance of this objective, or tries to measure whether aid works or not. The focus of this book is on the evaluation process itself. Can aid evaluation be improved in order to increase the effectiveness of aid? Series: International Political Economy Series. Num Pages: 256 pages, biography. BIC Classification: GTF; JKSR; KCM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 330. . 1994. 1994th Edition. paperback. . . . .
EUR 9,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCarlssons Förlag, Stockholm 2013. 252 sidor. Förlagsband. Illustrerad. Gott skick. ISBN 9789173315210.
Condizione: New. Examines the economic impact of aid, but not in the sense that it questions the relevance of this objective, or tries to measure whether aid works or not. The focus of this book is on the evaluation process itself. Can aid evaluation be improved in order to increase the effectiveness of aid? Series: International Political Economy Series. Num Pages: 256 pages, biography. BIC Classification: GTF; JKSR; KCM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 330. . 1994. 1994th Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 50,35
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Political Economy of Evaluation | International Aid Agencies and the Effectiveness of Aid | Jerker Carlsson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 1994 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9780333590270 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 286 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 16,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Nordic Africa Institute, 1997
ISBN 10: 9171064141 ISBN 13: 9789171064141
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 98,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9171064141.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 120,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 111,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Overseas Development Institute, 2000
ISBN 10: 0850034981 ISBN 13: 9780850034981
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 46,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 80 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Nordic Africa Institute, 1981
ISBN 10: 9171061908 ISBN 13: 9789171061904
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 54,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 300 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 56,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 275 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.