Carson jenny lou (32 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (24)
  • Spartiti (8)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Acuff-Rose Publications (1944), Sheet music 1944

      • Brossura

      Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 7,60

      EUR 3,46 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. some wear. edgewear. very readable copy.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hill and Range Songs, Inc., New York, NY 1949

      • Spartito

      Da: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 6,25

      EUR 3,03 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Sheet Music. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. good copy of the 1949 sheet music. Light wear. music pages clean and unmarked. 3 pages.

    • Editore: Acuff-Rose Publications, Nashville, Tennessee 1944

      • Brossura
      • Spartito

      Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 2,68

      EUR 4,33 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. G/none, used Vintage Sheet Music, 4 pgs. Recorded by Al Morgan for London Records; photograph of Morgan on upper; former owner's inked name on upper; edge wear; tips creased; 1" tear on lower fold; slightly wrinkled from use. Includes words and music. 12"x9".

    • Editore: Acuff-Rose Publication 1944

      • Brossura

      Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 2,68

      EUR 5,12 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      sheet music. Condizione: Very Good. sheet music, cover and text all in very good condition, text clean and unmarked.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hill and Range, Songs, Inc., NY 1953

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 7,99

      EUR 7,50 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 4 pages. Pictorial Wraps (illustratore).

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hill and Range Songs 1954

      • Brossura

      Da: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 11,60

      EUR 4,12 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Sheet Music. Condizione: Near Fine. Cover and interior pages clean, binding sound. Shipped in stiff cardboard envelope. MUS1.

    • Editore: Jenny Lou Carson Music 1950

      • Brossura
      • Spartito

      Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 4,46

      EUR 4,77 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Jenny Lou Carson Music, Beverly Hills, CA, 1950. Softcover, 2 pp. Folded sheet music. 'Recorded for Victor Records by Eddy Arnold', who is featured on the cover. Good with previous owner's name written on front wrap. Some scuffs. notations in ink inside.

    • Editore: Hill and Range Songs, Inc., NY

      • Brossura

      Da: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 4,92

      EUR 5,16 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 9 x 13 1/8 inches. Vintage sheet music from a retired salesman collection (1960's 70's). Three punch holes for a binder, but has been stored flat for several decades, untouched new old stock with minor wear and age toning. Printed on very good quality paper with generic diamond designed cover. M

    • Editore: Hill and Range Songs, Inc., NY

      • Brossura

      Da: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 4,92

      EUR 5,16 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 9 x 13 1/8 inches. Vintage sheet music from a retired salesman collection (1960's 70's). Three punch holes for a binder, but has been stored flat for several decades, untouched new old stock with minor wear and age toning. Printed on very good quality paper with generic diamond designed cover. M

    • Editore: Hill and Range Songs, Inc., NY

      • Brossura

      Da: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 4,92

      EUR 5,16 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 9 x 13 1/8 inches. Vintage sheet music from a retired salesman collection (1960's 70's). Three punch holes for a binder, but has been stored flat for several decades, untouched new old stock with minor wear and age toning. Printed on very good quality paper with generic diamond designed cover. M

    • Editore: Hill and Range Songs, Inc., NY

      • Brossura

      Da: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 4,92

      EUR 5,16 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 9 x 13 1/8 inches. Vintage sheet music from a retired salesman collection (1960's 70's). Three punch holes for a binder, but has been stored flat for several decades, untouched new old stock with minor wear and age toning. Printed on very good quality paper with generic diamond designed cover. M

    • Editore: Hill and Range Songs, Inc., NY

      • Brossura

      Da: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 4,92

      EUR 5,16 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 9 x 13 1/8 inches. Vintage sheet music from a retired salesman collection (1960's 70's). Three punch holes for a binder, but has been stored flat for several decades, untouched new old stock with minor wear and age toning. Printed on very good quality paper with generic diamond designed cover. M

    • Editore: Acuff-Rose Publications, Nashville, Tennessee 1944

      • Brossura
      • Spartito

      Da: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, U.S.A.Jim Hodgson Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 6,70

      EUR 5,20 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Standard format sheet music, very good condition.

    • Editore: Jenny Lou Carson Music 1950

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Spartito

      Da: kuh-lek-tuh-bulz, Roswell, U.S.A.kuh-lek-tuh-bulz

      Venditore con 2 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 8,93

      EUR 5,96 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition.

    • Editore: Hill and Range 1951

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Spartito

      Da: kuh-lek-tuh-bulz, Roswell, U.S.A.kuh-lek-tuh-bulz

      Venditore con 2 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 8,93

      EUR 5,96 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Hill and Range Songs 1954

      • Brossura

      Da: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, Regno UnitoEbenezerBooks

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 2,39

      EUR 12,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piano Music. some wear to cover, corners and edges, some small tears on spine, some cover creasing, good copy overall, noted for piano accordian, guitar and banjo and tonic sol-fa, as sung by Dean Martin, Peggy Lee, Lita Roza and many others. Book.

    • Editore: Hill And Range Songs, Inc. 1953

      • Brossura

      Da: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 9,82

      EUR 5,64 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Softcover. Condizione: Good.

    • Editore: Hill and Range 1947

      Da: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 5,36

      EUR 5,11 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Song folio. Condizione: VG. Song folio.

    • Editore: Beverly Hills: Hill & Range. 1949

      Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 6,21

      EUR 4,33 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      sheet_music. Condizione: Very Good.

    • Editore: New World Publishers Ltd, Uk 1944

      • Brossura

      Da: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, Regno UnitoEbenezerBooks

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 5,08

      EUR 12,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Piano Music, with some wear to cover, some wear to corners and edges, some wear at spine, some minor cover creasing, taped at spine, a very good clean copy. words and music, and tonic sol-fa. Book.

    • Editore: Hill and Range Songs, New York 1949

      Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 11,17

      EUR 4,33 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Condizione: Good. Sheet Music; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

    • Editore: Acuff-Rose Publications, Nashville, Tennessee 1944

      • Brossura

      Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 17,86

      EUR 4,77 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Quarto. Single bifolium making four pages. Minor edgewear and some soiling to the exterior, very good. For voice and piano with chord diagrams for guitar. Plate imprint, Jealous Heart.2." The front cover features a picture of Al Morgan.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Hill and Range Songs, Inc., New York 1949

      • Spartito

      Da: The Archives, Manassas, U.S.A.The Archives

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 22,28

      EUR 5,20 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. C-H-R-I-S-T-M-A-S. Words by Jenny Lou Carson, music by Eddy Arnold. New York: Hill and Range Songs, Inc., 1949. Large-format sheet music (~9x12 in.), 4 pages. Price 60¢. Catalog code A-607. Recorded by Perry Como for Victor Records. Music continues onto rear cover. Condition: Very Good. Bright

    • Editore: Hill and Range Songs, Beverly Hills 1949

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, U.S.A.R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 19,65

      EUR 4,33 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 36 pages. Contains words and music to 17 songs written by Jenny Lou Carson, including: Don't Rob Another Man's Castle; You're Just A Butterfly; Blues in My Heart; Tit for Tat; The Last Time I Saw Mary; and 12 more. Inside the cover is a biographical sketch. In the original pictori

    • Editore: M.M. Cole Publishing Co. January 1943 1943

      Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 13,39

      EUR 6,29 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Staple Bound. Condizione: Fair - Cash. Heavier use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. The spine is creased. Cover has creases. Several tears along the spine. Cover has several edge tears. Previous owner's name on front cover. Unmarked pages. All pages are tan

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Aberbach 1954

      • Brossura

      Da: Books and Bobs, Swansea, Regno UnitoBooks and Bobs

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 11,94

      EUR 34,20 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 1954 Paperback edition.

    • Editore: Aberbach Group, US 1970

      • Brossura

      Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 31,07

      EUR 6,07 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Sheet Music. Condizione: Good++. Aberbach Group 1970 Good++/ Also for the Guitar with chords. Recorded by Perry Como for Victor Records. Perry Como photo on front. Printed with white and green in 1949. Catalog code A-607. Published by Hill and Range Songs Inc. Key of C. 4 unmarked pages. Light soil water marking to upper inside

    • Martz, Sandra. ; Deidre, Scherer ; Lane Relyea, Lee Rathbone, Roberta Shepherd, Bobbie Goodwin, Jenny Joseph, Enid Shomer, Grace Butcher, Lillian Morrison, Janice Townley Moore, Bonnie Michael, Rina Ferrarelli, Terri L. Jewell , Susan A. Katz, Mary Anne Ashley, Jenny Joseph, Vicky Salloum, Rick Kempa, Tom Benediktsson, Karen Brodine, Elizabeth Bennett, Susan S. Jacobson, Sarah Barnhill, Fionna Perkins, Michele Wolf, Joanne Seltzer , Dori Appel , Billie Lou Cantwell, Sheila Banani, Patti Tana, Shirley Vogler Meister, Mura Dehn, Angela Peckenpaugh, Savina A. Roxas, Margaret H. Carson, Rafael Jesus Gonzalez , Ruth Harriet Jacobs, Lynn Kozma , Barbara Nector Davis, Carole L. Glickfeld, Barbara Lau, Charlotte Watson Sherman, Michael Andrews, E

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Watsonville, CA : Papier-Mache, c1991. 1991

      0918949157 / 9780918949158

      • Rilegato

      Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 44,65

      EUR 14,70 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd Edition. 177, [19] pages : illustrations ; 25 cm ; ISBN 9780918949158, 9780918949165, 0918949157, 0918949165 ; OCLC 23654014 ; LCCN 91013828 ; LOC No PS509.W6 W47 1991 ; Dewey 810.8/03520565/082 ; beige cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; This enchanting collecti

    • Editore: Aberbach 1954

      Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno UnitoHall of Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 11,88

      EUR 18,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Sheet Music. Condizione: Very Good. 4pp original sheet music booklet. Performed by Dean Martin, Peggy Lee, Teresa Brewer and many others, with their photographs to cover. In overall very good useable condition with only minor signs of handling and storage. Scored for voice and piano with lyrics, chords and tonic sol-fa notation.

    • Editore: Published by New World Publishers Ltd. 14 St. George Street, London . 1944. 1944

      • Spartito

      Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 9,55

      EUR 34,78 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Aggiungi al carrello

      Condizione: Very Good. Vintage piano sheet music in colour illustrated printed paper covers. 11'' x 8½''. Contains 4 pages folded sheet music including the covers. Scored for voice and piano with lyrics. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.