Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. slight discoloration on cover page; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aperture Foundation, New York 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0893818852 ISBN 13: 9780893818852
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 19,8 x 29 cm. Original cloth in red, illustrated dustcover. About 130 pages (not counted) with introductory text and many colored fotos. Dustcover is a bit brownish. Outside and inside clean book in good condition / Original-Leinenband in rotem, illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Ca. 130 Seiten (nicht paginiert) mit Text und zahlreichen farbigen, auch ganzseitigen Fotografien. Der Umschlag etwas randgebräunt. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Zoo.
Editore: The Newcomen Society in North America, NY, 1948
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback. First Printing. 28pp. Darkened overall, else very good in publisher's stapled wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Aperture Foundation, 2000. 9780893818852, 2000
ISBN 10: 0893818852 ISBN 13: 9780893818852
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edn. Oblong 8vo. Original silver lettered red cloth (VG), dustwrapper (VG). Pp. unpaginated, illus throughout with coloured photos (no inscriptions).
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1934
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Offprint, 12 pages, reprinted from The Biochemical Journal, Vol. XXIX, No. 2, VERY GOOD.
Editore: Phi Beta Kappa, New York, 1950
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Single issue. Printed yellow wrappers. Contains pages 265-384pp. Yapped edges chipped and torn, spine and edges age-toned, very good. Contributions by Harrison Brown, Daniel G. Hoffman, Maurice Cramer, Max Radin, Leonard A. Nikoloric, Hillel Frimet, Harry Klepetar, Henry Steele Commager, David Morton, Martin Gumpert, Alonzon G. Grace, Gordon Keith Chalmers, Edith F. Hall, Gerhardt Mahler, Martin P. McGuire and Harold Taylor, Irwin Edman, and Rene Fueloep-Miller.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Leslie-Judge Company, New York, 1912
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Three-Quarter Leather. Condizione: Very Good. Brants, Jess. Emily (illustratore). First Edition. New York: Leslie-Judge, 1912. First edition. 8vo. Three-quarter leather over marble boards. Rough-cut pp. 122 pp., frontispiece illustration in brown. Fading to spine. Very good.
Editore: The Ridgeway Company, 1919
Da: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pulp Magazine. Condizione: G+/VG. No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy insect damage to top of front cover and spine; top 5/8" of spine missing; supple, lightly tanned pages with faint edge browning (no brittleness or flaking).
EUR 49,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 49,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 48,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 48,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a collection of letters exchanged between the author, various Church of Scotland representatives, and British politicians during the 1840 Non-Intrusion Controversy. The letters record both the passionate pleas of the Church leaders and the political maneuvering of the British government as they attempted to resolve a conflict over the right of congregations to reject clergy appointments. Providing valuable insights into the history of religious freedom and the relationship between church and state, this book will be of interest to scholars and general readers alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 52,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 35,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Editore: Chicago : Regnery, 1952
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 75,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. 270 S., 21 cm, Schutzumschlag mit kleineren Rissen, gebräunt, Vorblatt mit Bleistiftanmerkung. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 24,61
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 94.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Editore: The Maclean Publishing Company, Limited, Toronto, 1940
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 268,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Fair. Rayner (cover art); Price, Norman; Overman, Charles; Summers, Gloyne (illustratore). First Edition. 76 pages. Features: Cover art of girl being thrown from saddle; Editorial entitled "If Germany Wins" in the wake of US Ambassador to Canada, James H.R. Cromwell being rebuked by his superiors for telling a Canadian audience that the future of world democracy depends upon victory over Germany; Nice full-page Fargo truck ad shows a Kraft cheese vehicle in service; The Passport (fiction); Your Mind and Your Car - safe driving is an attitude of mind; Political comments on the absence and return of U.S. Ambassador to Britain, Joseph Kennedy; Tux Luck (fiction); James H.R. Cromwell - U.S. Ambassador to Canada - photo and article; How many civic, home and health problems in Australia and New Zealand have been solved through direct land taxation; Red Drops Falling (fiction); Wonderful article and photos of Canada's Library of Parliament; Wakeville, Awake! (Part 3) (fiction); Full-page ad for the 1940 Dodge car; Canada's Fighting Forces - Part 8 - Coast Defense - article with photos; Gordon Dunstan's Thirteenth Quiz; Nice Chevrolet Truck ad; Full-page colour photo ad features the beautiful Dionne Quintuplets!; Colour full-page ad for the Ford V-8 engine; Photos of Miss Diana Blythe Barrymore in Woodbury soap ad; Nice 1940 DeSoto car ad; The Winnipeg Volunteer Signal Training School; College for Indian Youth at Ohsweken, Ontario; Half-page two-colour ad for Alka-Seltzer features photo of hockey game between the Maple Leafs and New York Rangers with Syl Apps and Gordie Drillon on the ice; Nice colour photo ad for the 1940 Studebaker Champion inside back cover. Somewhat above-average external wear. A nice vintage issue.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 25,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 34,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 51,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 98 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 98 George Hamilton Gordon Aberdeen, Thomas Chalmers.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 48,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1840. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 98, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 98 98.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 18,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.