Reprint. Softcover. 4to. 111pp. No names or other markings. Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paper Tiger, United Kingdom, 1991
ISBN 10: 1850280681 ISBN 13: 9781850280682
Da: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: About Fine. Reprint. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peabody Essex Museum ; Marquand Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0970639473 ISBN 13: 9780970639479
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Good+. Volume has some wear; "Property of" note on the half-title page; tight, interior clean. 136 p., fully illustrated. Retailed in 2003 at $24.95. Size: 11 1/8 x 10 inches. [O R bx].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arco Publishing, New York, 1984
Da: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Auflage. 111 Seiten. OPBd. mit OU, Quart, 111 S., mit zahlreichen farbigen Abb.; Schutzumschlag lädiert, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJim Burns (illustratore). First Edition. Softcover. 4to. 125pp. V.g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dragon's World, Surrey, UK, 1985
ISBN 10: 1850280118 ISBN 13: 9781850280118
Paperback. Condizione: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Color Photos & Illus. (illustratore). Surrey, UK: Dragon's World. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. 1985. . Paperback. Sm 4to., 125pp., Cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, spine tips bumped, otherwise quite good; edges of text block lightly foxed, light foxing on front and rear free-endpapers, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paper Tiger / Dragon's World, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 1850280118 ISBN 13: 9781850280118
Da: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Jim Burns (illustratore). 3rd Impression. Collection of work by the Welsh Hugo Award-winning science fiction and fantasy artist Jim Burns. 123pp illustrated throughout in colour. Some wear to edges and corners and marking to insides of cover, otherwise good copy with no inscriptions. Size: 11" Tall x 10.25" Wide. Book.
Editore: Paper Tiger 1985, 1985
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Third Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book.
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Jim Burns (illustratore). Science fiction imagery can open our minds to worlds. Jim Burns’ intriguing illustration for The Ceremonies, which combines human figures with an evocative landscape, resonates powerfully with eerie lighting, unusual colors, beautifully characterized faces, and multiple narrative levels. Other fascinating works include the golden-toned cover for Born with the Dead and the cityscape for Rendezvous with Rama 3. 1985. First edition. A good copy with creasing to the wraps and some internal signs of previous use.
EUR 12,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Editore: Limpsfield, Surrey, Paper Tiger, 1988
Da: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello127 Seiten. Mit zahlr., farbigen Abbildungen. Quart (28x21 cm). Illustr. Orig.Karton ** Rückseitiger Umschlag mit schmalem Wasserrand. Sonst gut (keine Namen). (SW: Fantasiekunst - Fantasy Art - Science fiction).
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Jim Burns (illustratore). Formateinband: Großformat, Broschierte Ausgabe 125 S. (28x26 cm) 1st Edition; Paperback; In gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 [Stichwörter: Science Fiction].
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Tiger, Edited, designed & Produced MARTYN DEAN, Great Britain, 1985, en-4º mayor, illustrated paperback, 125 p., 787 g., color and b/w illustrations, very good condition [Ciencia ficción, ilustraciones, libros en inglés].
Editore: Paper Tiger, 1985
Da: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: buono. Storia e Critica Dal Romanticismo ai Contemporanei Fine arts History and Criticism From Romanticism to Contemporary art in 4° quadrato, bross. edit. ill., lievi tracce d'uso in cop. - prima edizione - volume in lingua inglese - riccamente illustrato a colori nel testo BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paper Tiger Dragon's World, 1988
Da: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 97,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Melvyn Grant, Julek Heller, Chris Moore, Michael Kaluta, Berni Wrightson, Charles Vess (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition/printing soft cover in Fine condition. Gloriously signed by Vess and Wrightson on front cover! Scarce thus. What a wonderful compilation by six masters of SF&F art. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAlpha-Comic Verlag, Nürnberg, 1987. 125 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, kartoniert, quart---- gutes Exemplar - 662 Gramm.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Nürnberg: alpha-comic Verlag, 1986
Da: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 125 S., zahlr. farb. Abb., 28cm x 26cm farb. ill. brosch. Eb., dieser mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Unzugeordnet Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.