Daniel gervis (41 risultati)

Editore: Daniel Gervis Editeur 1984
- Brossura
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,51
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the glossy pictorial covers. Tall quarto format, stiff card stock wraps, and stuffed with fine reproductions of Picasso's best engravings. Augments the museum ex…hibit of the same name that was held in 1984 and 1985. Unpaginated, but 140 pp., and 124 reproductions. The exhibit was held in Paris at the Musée des Arts Décoratifs / Nantes - Musée des Beaux Arts / Villeneuve d'Ascq - Musée d'Art Moderne. Full descriptions and notes, and chronology.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Editore: Paris
- Brossura
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,30
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 9 1/2 by 7 inches, not paginated about 1/4 inch thick. Three page list of works followed by black white plates of 41 works, black painted wooden sculptures with titles on facing page, followed by page long biography and two page list of exhibitions. Text in French. No date of publication,… my guess c1967. Spine a bit wrinkled, 1/4 inch skinned spot on front cover, otherwise covers have only light wear mainly near the spine. Pages are clean. Invitation to opening of exhibition loosely inserted.

La Litografía en Francia de los Orígenes a Nuestros Días .
Gervis, Daniel (conception et realisation) / Bouret, Claude / Bouret, Blandine (
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: circa 1983. Ed. Edita Museo de Bellas Artes de Bilbao. 2003
- Brossura
Da: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, SpagnaLibrería Astarloa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 21,12 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Imp. Moderne du Lion . París, Francia. . 1 Vol. . 246 pp. pp. Cuarto Mayor. Rústica. . Bella edición para este catálogo de la exposición celebrada en Bilbao, completamente ilustrado con reproducciones en b/n y color de las obras expuestas. Buen estado.

La Litografía en Francia de los Orígenes a Nuestros Días .
Gervis, Daniel (conception et realisation) / Bouret, Claude / Bouret, Blandine (
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: circa 1983. Ed. Museo de Bellas Artes de Bilbao. 2003
- Brossura
Da: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, SpagnaLibrería Astarloa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 21,12 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Moderne du Lion . París, Francia. . 1 Vol. . 246 pp. Cuarto Mayor. Rústica. . Bella edición para este catálogo de la exposición celebrada en Bilbao, completamente ilustrado con reproducciones en b/n y color de las obras expuestas. Buen estado.

La Litografía en Francia de los Orígenes a Nuestros Días .
Gervis, Daniel (conception et realisation) / Bouret, Claude / Bouret, Blandine (
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: circa 1983. Ed. Edita Museo de Bellas Artes de Bilbao. 2003
- Brossura
Da: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, SpagnaLibrería Astarloa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 21,12 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Imp. Moderne du Lion . París, Francia. . 1 Vol. . 246 pp. pp. Cuarto Mayor. Rústica. Artes Gráficas (Técnica de grabado), Bellas Artes / Catálogos (Teoría e historia del Arte), Idiomas (Francés) . Bella edición para este catálogo de la exposición celebrada en Bilbao, completamente ilustrado con reproducciones en b/n y color de l…as obras expuestas. Buen estado.

La Litografía en Francia de los Orígenes a Nuestros Días .
Gervis, Daniel (conception et realisation) / Bouret, Claude / Bouret, Blandine (
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: circa 1983. Ed. Edita Museo de Bellas Artes de Bilbao. 2003
- Brossura
Da: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, SpagnaLibrería Astarloa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 21,12 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Imp. Moderne du Lion . París, Francia. . 1 Vol. . 246 pp. pp. Cuarto Mayor. Rústica. Artes Gráficas (Técnica de grabado), Bellas Artes / Catálogos (Teoría e historia del Arte), Idiomas (Francés) . Bella edición para este catálogo de la exposición celebrada en Bilbao, completamente ilustrado con reproducciones en b/n y color de l…as obras expuestas. Buen estado.

La Litografía en Francia de los Orígenes a Nuestros Días .
Gervis, Daniel (conception et realisation) / Bouret, Claude / Bouret, Blandine (
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: circa 1983. Ed. Edita Museo de Bellas Artes de Bilbao. 2003
- Brossura
Da: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, SpagnaLibrería Astarloa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 21,12 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Imp. Moderne du Lion . París, Francia. . 1 Vol. . 246 pp. pp. Cuarto Mayor. Rústica. Artes Gráficas (Técnica de grabado), Bellas Artes / Catálogos (Teoría e historia del Arte), Idiomas (Francés) . Bella edición para este catálogo de la exposición celebrada en Bilbao, completamente ilustrado con reproducciones en b/n y color de l…as obras expuestas. Buen estado.

La Litografía en Francia de los Orígenes a Nuestros Días .
Gervis, Daniel (conception et realisation) / Bouret, Claude / Bouret, Blandine (
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: circa 1983. Ed. Edita Museo de Bellas Artes de Bilbao. 2003
- Brossura
Da: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, SpagnaLibrería Astarloa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,75
EUR 21,12 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Imp. Moderne du Lion . París, Francia. . 1 Vol. . 246 pp. pp. Cuarto Mayor. Rústica. . Bella edición para este catálogo de la exposición celebrada en Bilbao, completamente ilustrado con reproducciones en b/n y color de obras expuestas. Buen estado.

La Lithographie en France des origines à nos jours
Bouret, Claude; & Blandine Bouret; Jean Cahen-Salvador; Bernard Dezaly; Daniel Gervis; Michel Melot
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Fondation nationale des arts graphiques et plastiques, Paris 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,76
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Original pictorial wraps. First Edition. Paris: Fondation nationale des arts graphiques et plastiques, 1982. 21cm wide by 30cm tall. Very Good condition. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. Tight, unmarked copy. Flat spine. No creases. With hundreds of illustrations, many in beau…tiful full-color. A history of lithography in France, with text in FRENCH. Appendix: "Les artistes lithographes, Biographie et bibliographie." . First Edition. Soft Cover. Original pictorial wraps. 246pp.
Editore: Paris 1985
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(24)pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. 4to. Dec. wraps.

- Brossura
Da: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, Regno UnitoInvicta Books P.B.F.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,30
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. owners bookplate on the front end paper, owners name on the front end paper, some light fading to the spine, illustrated, french text.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,67
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1984. French language. Published in conjunction with traveling exhibition by Daniel Gervis Editeur, Paris, France. Large softcover in stiff wraps without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, no edgewear, corners not bumped,… no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, not paginated, illustrated throughout.

Picasso [Paris, Musée des arts décoratifs, 26 septembre-29 octobre 1984
[organisé par la Galerie] Daniel Gervis; catalogue par Blandine Bouret
Editore: Galerie Daniel Gervis. 1984
- Brossura
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpagnaAlcaná Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,10
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Picasso [Paris, Musée des arts décoratifs, 26 septembre-29 octobre 1984 ; Nantes, Musée des beaux-arts, novembre-décembre 1984 ; Musée d'art moderne de Villeneuve-d'Ascq, 11 janvier-24 février 1985] Galerie Daniel Gervis. Paris. 1984. 28 cm. Non paginé Bibliogr., 1 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda…de editorial ilustrada. Idioma Francés. Texte imprimé. 14 rue de Grenelle, 75007. 38-Grenoble. Impr. J. Poncet. ill. en noir et en coul. , couv. en coul . ISBN: 2905360003 (=3104590=) PD155.
Editore: Daniel Gervis Editeur, Paris 1984
- Brossura
Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,20
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: vg. 8vo. Unpaginated. Illustrated paper wraps. A selection of Picasso's works over the years. Profusely illustrated with annotated color and b/w plates. Text in French. In very good condition.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Paris [1981.], Fondation Nationale des Arts Graphiques et Plastiques 1981
- Brossura
Da: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, GermaniaRotes Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
245 S. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. 4°, illustr. Orig.-Karton. In französischer Sprache. - Einband etwas berieben, sonst gut. 1200 gr.

- Brossura
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoCURIO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,83
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Large paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. Colour and b/w artwork throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (1/2).

- Brossura
Da: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranciaLibrairie LOVE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 46,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranciaLibrairie Vignes Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon état. in-4, broché, non paginé, reproductions en noir et en couleurs. Excellent état.
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranciaLibrairie Laurencier
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDaniel Gervis. 1970. In-8. Br. Très nbrs ills. N&B. 176 p.BE.

- Brossura
Da: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, GiapponeAsano Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,27
EUR 32,09 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: Good. Paperback, good condition, marks from tape on first and last pages, slight bend on corner of pages, small amount of black color on title page and bottom edges of pages, otherwise very good condition.

Editore: , Fond.Nat Arts Graphiques et Plastiques,, 1981 1981
- Brossura
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgioBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 39,50 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, 246 pages, Texte en Francais, 295 x 210 mm, . ISBN 9782904047008. 0 g.
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: Galerie Daniel Gervis, Paris 1992
- Rilegato
Da: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, Regno UnitoColophon Books (UK)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,74
EUR 30,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 88 pages full colour plates and other photo ills. French. Large slim quarto. Editions De Grenelle. Very Good+.

art press international 184 - October 93 French/English - Special FIAC 93: Galleries: a new generation USA, France, Germany, Great Britain - The Panorama in the 19th Century - Roland Barthes: dossier
Francblin, Catherine - Georges, Guy - Gervis, Daniel - Henric, Jacques - de Kerraoul, J.-P. - Millet, Catherine - Salomon, Myriam
Editore: Paris. Art Press, 1993 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,58
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 103pp - B/w reproductions. Monthly Art Magazine. Text in French and English language. Original wrappers (Bruce Nauman). In Very Good condition.

art press international 180 - may 93 French/English Edition - Dossier: Is there a contemporary image ? - Antonio Semeraro - Photography: Didier Morin
Francblin, Catherine - Georges, Guy - Gervis, Daniel - Henric, Jacques - de Kerraoul, J.-P. - Millet, Catherine - Salomon, Myriam
Editore: Paris. Art Press, 1993 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,58
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 96pp - B/w reproductions. Monthly Art Magazine. Text in French and English language. Original wrappers (Malcolm Morley). In Very Good condition.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condizione: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 704 - Illust.: zahlreiche - Zustand: Sehr gut -. zahlreiche (illustratore).

Editore: Paris: Editions Daniel Gervis 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,18
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 120 pp - Renowned magazine number 29/30 edition, New York special. B/w photographs. Text in french. Original wrappers. Very good condition.

Editore: Paris: Editions Daniel Gervis, 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,18
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 120 pp - Renowned magazine edition number 13/14. B/w photographs. Text in french. Original wrappers. Very good condition.
Editore: Galerie Daniel Gervis, Paris, France 1968
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 62,54
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. glossy white wraps w/ bw illustration. approx 12 unpaginated pgs w/ two color plates and various bw illustrations; 8 loose bw plates. Text in French. Exhibition held Apr. 3-28, 1968 at Galerie Daniel Gervis. Good (wraps scuffed & scratched w/ a few small, errant blue pen marks to front; coffee-like stain to upper fron…t edge that darkly transfers to upper edges of pgs, stain also has a small chip/rub; staining does not affect plates/text. creasing to spine edges. four loose plates have lighter staining to upper edges; plate edges rubbed w/ rubbing, bumping to corners.).

Editore: Paris, Musée Bourdelle, 2007
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermaniaAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 60,00
EUR 11,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloill. Orig.-Karton (Softcover). 227 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Sprachen: Japanisch u. Französisch. Einb. mit min. Gebrauchsspuren, Name auf Vorsatz. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Französisch.

K.R.H. Sonderborg. 8 Mai au 8 Juin, 1968. Galerie Daniel Gervis, Paris, France. [Exhibition catalogue].
Sonderborg, K. R. H. (artist.); Galerie Daniel Gervis (Paris).
Editore: Paris, France: Galerie Daniel Gervis. 1968
- Brossura
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 75,94
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. [Exhibition catalogue]. 8vo. [12 pp.]. Thick, glossy black and white illustrated wraps containing 6 loose typed and illustrated pages. Good. Black and white plates and 1 paste-in color plate on last page. Black and white photographic title page. Includes artist C.V. Catalogue created to accompany an exhibition…of works by K. R. H Sonderborg, held from May 8 through June 8, 1968 at the Galerie Daniel Gervis in Paris, France. En Francais. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.