Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0553402609 ISBN 13: 9780553402605
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condizione: Very Good. 1991. Hardcover. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. Dust wrapper has some minor edge wear but remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1991). 1991 1st edition. 8vo (160 x 240mm). Ppx,213. B/w photographs. Black boards, spine titled in gilt. A new unread copy in dust-wrapper BUT several plates adhering to each other. This is a brand new unread copy in dust-wrapper but, unfortunately, several of the black and white photograph plates are adhering together. They could be carefully separated but this will likely leave some minor damage. The book is otherwise in fine condition. The Environmental Investigation Agency tracked poached ivory from East Africa through Dubai to the Far East. The resulting exposures led to the world ban on the ivory trade. PREVIOUS PRICE GBP 14.99.
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1991. Hardcover. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. Dust wrapper has some minor edge wear but remains very good. . . . .
Da: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Ink Inscription Else Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Price-clipped Else Near Fine. First Edition. 213 pages, 8 pages of black and white plates.
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Stripped. Book.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 13,54
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 32,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Type: Book pp x, 212. 1st printing DJ shows very slight signs of use. An unread book.
Da: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
Prima edizione
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1.Auflage,. x, 212 Seiten Schutzumschlag mit geringen Lagerspuren, innen sehr guter und sauberer Zustand 9780385401111 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag,
Editore: Doubleday, 1991, 1991
Da: lobstabooks, Leiston, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVG/VG no inscriptions. not price-clipped. lovely clean copy 8vo 1st Edition.This book provides an introduction to animal protection and endangered species for young children, supporting the Science and Geography curricula. Each title provides: an introduction to the animal through its daily life, behaviour and habitat, information about why the animal is in danger and what's is being done to help it, and maps showing where the animal lives plus charts showing how the number of animals is changing.
EUR 21,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Doubleday, London, 1991
Da: Peter J. Ayre's Books, Somerset, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding: Orig. black cloth with pict. D/W; Condition notes: V. Good; Illustrations: 21 B/W photos; Pages: x + 213; Edition/printing: 1st.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - A fast paced contemporary eco-thriller with guts, written by a real life undercover sleuth. Author Dave Currey, as front man for TV's award-winning Animal Detectives has spent 25 years leading undercover teams that 'seem to live their lives on the pages of a crime novel' says The Face. Four severed limbs delivered to separate addresses in Borneo: a warning from the billion dollar timber Mafia. Two young men kidnapped while swimming naked in the dense Borneo jungle. Left for dead, Englishman Matt and local Dayak guide Koto, stripped of everything, draw on their vastly different experiences and instincts to survive the dangers of the wild - home to giant crocodiles, endangered orang-utans - and trillions of mosquitoes. Forest Minister Probo, surviving an assassination attempt, sets out to break the timber Mafia's corrupt stranglehold on his country. Murder, politics, Islamic extremism and the world's press mercilessly add frightening layers to this breathless adventure - the terrible consequences of our demand for tropical wood. 'Dave Currey's work concerns life and death, including his own' - Sunday Mirror Magazine. 'An exciting and thought provoking sexy thriller . Nature vs man's greed brought home by Currey who has lived the danger' Rula Lenska, actress and conservationist.
Editore: Doubleday, London, 1991
Da: Peter J. Ayre's Books, Somerset, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding: Orig. black cloth with pictorial dustwrapper; Condition notes: V. Good; Illustrations: 21 B/W photos; Pages: x + 213; Edition/printing: 1st.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 19,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.