EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
EUR 7,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
EUR 10,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fair. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Editore: Rome, Voghera, 1875
Da: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn 8°, brossura, pp. 38, una tavola con 6 incisioni ripiegata in appendice. Esemplare macchiato.
EUR 25,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition ex library copy with the usual markings. Light wear, darkened with age and some foxing present. Good reading copy.
EUR 31,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Écrire n'est pas jouer | P. de Saint Robert |Hermann, 2009. In-8° broché, 192 pages. Couverture propre. Dos solide et propre. Intérieur frais, sans soulignage ou annotation. Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage. [SH61] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.
Lingua: Francese
Da: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Francia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Paris . Félix Alcan . 1889 . 5e édition . Un cartonnage éditeur in-8 percaline , de 216 pages . Trés bon état . NON COUPÈ .
Da: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNice, directeur: Henri Barbier. Un volume broché (14x21,4cm), (28) pages. Exemplaire non coupé, en très bon état. Nouvelle série de cette bonne revue de poésie dont la première série fut créée en avril 1941 sous l?impulsion principale d? Henri de Lescoët à Nice. Cette seconde série compte 35 numéros en 28 livraisons parues entre automne 1951 et le quatrième trimestre 1959. Proche des poètes de l?École de Rochefort, fondateur du Prix Apollinaire, le poète Henri de Lescoët (1906-2001) traduira et éditera des poètes d?Amérique du sud tels que Ruben Dario, Vicente Huidobro, Pablo Neruda, etc. Livres.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Mercure de France, Paris, 1895
Da: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 150,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché, couverture illustrée. Condizione: Très bon. Donnay. (illustratore). EDITION ORIGINALE de ce beau calendrier fin de siècle, illustré de bandeaux et vignettes tirée en brun d'Auguste Donnay. L'artiste a également dessiné la couverture en noir. 12 textes pour chacun des mois, d'André GIDE, Emile VERHAEREN, Henri de REGNIER, Albert MOCKEL, SAINT-POL ROUX, Robert de SOUZA, André FONTAINAS, A.-Ferdinand HEROLD, Francis VIELE-GRIFFIN, Gustave KAHN, Adolphe RETTE et Charles Van LERBERGHE. >Bon exemplaire en bel état.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLibrairie Plon. Broché. Bon exemplaire.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLibrairie Plon. Broché. Bon exemplaire.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLibrairie Plon. Broché. Bon exemplaire.
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEssais, N°1, 104 p., broché, environ 280x230mm, des défauts sur la couverture (salie, quelques petites fentes sur les bords, coins cornés), pages un peu froissées, bon état pour le reste.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: SAINT-VALERY-SUR-SOMME, 1777
Da: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, Francia
Copia autografata
EUR 180,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: bon état. SAINT-VALERY-SUR-SOMME 1777 1 document autographe manuscrit, de 4 pages de format : 18,5 centimètres de large par 24,5 centimètres de haut, manuscrit à l'encre brune , sur papier crème vergé ligné filigrané, signature manuscrite de Maitre BRETON, Greffier Ordinaire en bas de 3ème page + signature de MONDIN (ROBERT VALLERY MONDIN, CONSEILLER DU ROY, LIEUTENANT CIVIL CRIMINEL ET DE POLICE DE L'AMIRAUTE DE FRANCE AU SIEGE ET QUARTIER DE SAINT-VALERY-SUR-SOMME en bas de 4ème page + sceau rouge aux Armes de l'Amirauté de Saint Valery sur Somme, EXTRAIT DE PROCES VERBAUX DE LIQUIDATION GENERALE FAIT PAR MESSIRE ROBERT VALLERY MONDIN, CONSEILLER DU ROY, LIEUTENANT CIVIL CRIMINEL ET DE POLICE DE L'AMIRAUTE DE FRANCE AU SIEGE ET QUARTIER DE DAINT-VALERY-SUR-SOMME, POUR LE NAVIRE FRANCOIS DENOMME LE "SAINT-JOSEPH" COMMANDE PAR CONSTANTIN ALEXANDRE LEGARDIN, NAUFRAGE SUR LES CÔTES DU REFORT, LE 10 MARS 1777 DERNIER, ALLANT DE LORIENT A DUNKERQUE ET OSTENDE AVEC CHARGEMENT DE DIVERSES MARCHANDISES DONT CAFFES BOURBONS,SAINT VALERY SUR SOMME, LE 19 jUILLET 1777, bon état Bel Exemplaire . unique . en trés bon état (very good condition).
EUR 91,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Intentions, 1922. In-8, 32 pp., broché (première page brunie). UN DES 20 exemplaires numérotés sur Hollande (n°7). Bel exemplaire. * Voir photographie(s) / See picture(s). * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 174,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBruxelles, Typographie Vanderauwera, 1875, in-8°, 17 x 11 cm, 314 pp, publisher's red cloth with gilt lettering and decoration on front cover. All edges gilt. Interesting publication on this large belgian industrial exhibition, a fore-runner to the international world exhibitions later to be organised in Brussels and Antwerp. PP. 289 - 312 are devoted to the photography section of the exhibition and contain interesting information on the situation in Belgium in 1874. Text in French. Livre en français.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 174,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBruxelles, Vanderauwera, 1875, in-8°, 17 x 11 cm, 314 pp, half leather.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1848 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 446 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 446 Volume 4 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 1896
Da: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 173,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. Illustrateur : DONNAY (Auguste). (illustratore). Paris, Mercure de France, 1895, in-16, broché, couverture illustrée en noir d'un portrait féminin, 97 pp. Texte d'André GIDE, Emile VERHAEREN, Henri de REGNIER, Albert MOCKEL, SAINT-POL ROUX. Bandeaux tirés en sépia d'Auguste DONNAY. Usures à la couverture, dos fragile. Livres.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1848. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 4, Pages:- 446, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 4 446 446.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1801-2000. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 345, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 345 345.